Public Engagement Librarian
Charlie Bennett
Specialties
Economics, Public Policy
Research Scientist in Data Analytics
Raven Davis
Specialties
Analytics, Data Visualization
Digital Learning & Instruction Librarian
Michael Justin Ellis
Specialties
Multimedia & Graphic Design
Affordable Learning Librarian
Danielle Evans
Specialties
Textbook Affordability & OER
Electrical & Computer Engineering, GTRI, Mechanical Engineering, and Materials Science & Engineering Librarian
Bette Finn
Specialties
Building Construction, Electrical & Computer Engineering, GTRI, Materials Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
Assistant Dean for Collections Strategy and Development and Content Management Group Chair
Jay Forrest
Specialties
Analytics, City & Regional Planning, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences, History & Sociology, International Affairs, Music
Assistant Dean for Interdisciplinary Initiatives and Director of Clough Undergraduate Learning Commons
John Mack Freeman
Specialties
Textbook Affordability & OER
Assessment Librarian
Matt Frizzell
Specialties
Science Fiction
Lead for Instruction & Scholarly Research
Marlee Dorn Givens
Specialties
Brittain Fellows, Center for 21st Century Universities (C21U), Center for Education Integrating Science, Mathematics & Computing (CEISMC), English 1101/English 1102, Language Institute, Literature, Media & Communication, Modern Languages, Neuroscience, Professional Education (GTPE), Psychology, Undergraduate Education
Digital Accessioning Archivist
Dillon Henry
Specialties
Music
Head of Academic Engagement
Liz Holdsworth
Specialties
Biological Sciences, Biomedical Engineering, Mathematics, Neuroscience, Physics
Business Reference Librarian & Gov Docs Coordinator
Patricia Kenly
Specialties
Athletic Association, Building Construction, Business, Career Services, Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Chemistry & Biochemistry, Government Information, Industrial & Systems Engineering
Public Programming & Community Engagement Specialist
Catherine Manci
Specialties
Architecture, Industrial Design
Scholarly Communication Librarian
Fred Rascoe
Specialties
Aerospace Engineering, Copyright, Graduate Studies & Education, Scholarly Communication
Research Services & Instruction Archivist
Alison Reynolds
Specialties
Archives, Georgia Tech History, History & Sociology, Science Fiction
Head of Archives, Records Management & Digital Curation
Jody Thompson
Specialties
Architecture, Archives
Multimedia Librarian
Alison Valk
Specialties
Center for Teaching & Learning (CTL), Computational Science & Engineering, Computer Science, Interactive Computing, Multimedia & Graphic Design, Undergraduate Education