Directed by
Lluís Quílez |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Javier Gullón | ... | (screenplay) |
David Pastor | ... | (screenplay) |
Àlex Pastor | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Belén Atienza | ... | executive producer / producer |
Guadalupe Balaguer Trelles | ... | line producer |
Andrés Calderón | ... | producer (as Andres Calderon) |
Cristian Conti | ... | producer |
Jonathan King | ... | executive producer |
Enrique López Lavigne | ... | producer |
Jeff Skoll | ... | executive producer |
Nick Spicer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fernando Velázquez |
Cinematography by
Isaac Vila |
Editing by
Bernat Vilaplana |
Casting By
Ana Isabel Velásquez |
Production Design by
Iñigo Navarro |
Art Direction by
Juan Carlos Acevedo |
Set Decoration by
Maria Andrea Rangel |
Costume Design by
Bina Daigeler |
Makeup Department
Daniel Carrasco | ... | character designer: DDT SFX |
Ana del Rio | ... | makeup artist |
Olga Turrini Bernardoni | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Guadalupe Balaguer Trelles | ... | production manager |
Natalia Echeverri | ... | unit production manager |
Víctor Martí | ... | post-production supervisor |
César Augusto Rodríguez | ... | production manager (as Cesar Rodriguez) |
Álvaro Vásquez Miranda | ... | field producer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nestor Camilo Fonseca | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dani Goggel | ... | second assistant director |
Manel Martínez | ... | first assistant director |
Florence Ortiz | ... | second assistant director |
David Pombo | ... | third assistant director |
Philip Stephanou | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alejandra Castro | ... | art coordinator |
Ma. Alejandra Cañón | ... | assistant decorator |
Carlos de la Sotilla | ... | concept artist |
Diego Garcia | ... | art assistant |
Giselle Guevara | ... | assistant property master |
Stephanie Hansen | ... | assistant property master |
Pedro Jaramillo | ... | on-set dresser |
Raúl Monge | ... | concept artist |
María Fernanda Muñoz | ... | construction coordinator |
Carlos Puchol | ... | production |
Violeta Rodriguez | ... | assistant art director |
Carlos Salgado | ... | concept artist |
Alejandro Serna | ... | concept aritst / concept artist |
Didier Arenas | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Diego Arias Albañil | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Marc Bech | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Laia Casanovas | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel Garces Najar El Gato | ... | a.d.r. studio manager |
Nury Adriana Moreno Bautista | ... | adr re-recordist |
Marc Orts | ... | re-recording mixer |
Leonel Pedraza | ... | sound mixer |
Jaume Puig | ... | dolby consultant |
Albert Ribas | ... | dialogue editor |
Oriol Tarragó | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Daniel Vasquez V. | ... | additional adr recordist (as Daniel Vasquez) |
Edgar Vidal | ... | foley editor |
Kiku Vidal | ... | foley artist |
Robert Weiss | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Raquel Munuera | ... | special effects makeup: DDT SFX |
Lluís Quílez | ... | special effects |
Marcos Sagasta | ... | special effects crew: DDT SFX |
Daniel Villada | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Carlos Adarraga | ... | visual effects artist |
Eloi Bartolomé | ... | visual effects technical manager: El Ranchito |
Llorenç Borràs | ... | cg artist |
Toni Buenavida | ... | cg animator |
Jordi Cabeza | ... | visual effects artist |
Lluís Castells | ... | digital effects |
Berta Coderch | ... | visual effects producer |
Jaume Creus | ... | digital compositor |
Carlos de la Sotilla | ... | digital compositor |
JoseLuis Estefania | ... | lighting td |
Alvaro Gasco | ... | modeling/texturing artist |
Ezequiel Larrú | ... | visual effects artist |
Eloi G. Martorell | ... | digital compositor (as a VFX artist) |
Guillem H. Pongiluppi | ... | concept artist |
Aurelio Pozas | ... | digital compositor |
Eduard Puertas | ... | digital compositor |
Ivan Pulido Suarez | ... | visual effects artist |
Yolanda Rubio | ... | digital compositor |
Roger Serrabassa Vilar | ... | digital compositor: lamppost |
Luis Tinoco | ... | visual effects |
Carlos Trijueque | ... | digital compositor |
David Vico López | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juan Manuel Barreto | ... | gaffer |
Oscar Felipe Rineda Carvaial | ... | second assistant camera |
Julio Florez | ... | steady cam operater |
Miguel Angel Gamba | ... | electric |
Antonio Flores Garcia | ... | camera supervisor / camera technical supervisor |
Ana Maria Garzon | ... | lighting technician |
Alexandre Lesmes | ... | steadicam operator (as Alexander Lesmes) |
Mauricio Restrepo | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabian Usaquen | ... | lighting technician |
Arnau Valls Colomer | ... | camera operator |
Alexander Vega | ... | electrician |
Sergio Villalobos | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
María Juliana Casadiego | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Agudelo Cañas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ana Cuerda | ... | costume supervisor |
Pepo Ruiz Dorado | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Felipe Bravo | ... | making-of editor |
Quique Cañadas | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ana Charte Isa | ... | assistant editor (as Ana Charte) |
Inés Font | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sebastian Hernandez | ... | on set editor (as Sebastián Hernández) |
Jordi López | ... | promo editor |
Laura Sánchez | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Location Management
César Augusto Rodríguez | ... | location manager (as Cesar Rodriguez) |
Music Department
Marc Blanes | ... | score mixer (as Marc Blanes Matas) / score recordist (as Marc Blanes Matas) |
Jaime Gutiérrez Domínguez | ... | orchestrator |
Johannes Vogel | ... | music editor / music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Iván Palomino | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jenny Roa Garcia | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jan García | ... | production accountant |
Bernardo Gómez | ... | production coordinator |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (as Paula Manzanedo-Schmit) |
Juliana Muñoz | ... | production coordinator asistant |
Omaira Olarte | ... | health and safety |
Maily Orozco | ... | produccion |
Benjamin Perkins | ... | acting coach |
Rami Salpine | ... | production coordinator (as Ramiro Salgado) |
Alejandro Segura | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Toro Moreno | ... | production coordinator |
Guillermo Morales Vitola | ... | interpreter (as Guillermo Morales) |
Thanks
Melina Matthews | ... | the director wishes to thank |