Series Directed by
David Frazee | ... | (5 episodes, 2011) |
Anne Wheeler | ... | (3 episodes, 2011) |
James Head | ... | (2 episodes, 2011) |
Charles Binamé | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Kari Skogland | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Rachel Talalay | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Writing Credits
Avrum Jacobson | ... | (creator) (12 episodes, 2011) |
Avrum Jacobson | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2011) |
Avrum Jacobson | ... | (created by) (1 episode, 2011) |
Jeremy Boxen | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2011) |
Katherine Collins | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Katherine Collins | ... | (story editor) (1 episode, 2011) |
Steve Cochrane | ... | (executive story editor) (1 episode, 2011) |
Steve Cochrane | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2011) |
Sarah Dodd | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2011) |
Graeme Manson | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2011) |
Kate Melville | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2011) |
Greg Spottiswood | ... | (story editor) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Jeremy Boxen | ... | consulting producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Sarah Dodd | ... | consulting producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
David Frazee | ... | directing producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Tim Gamble | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
S. Lily Hui | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Avrum Jacobson | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Harvey Kahn | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Graeme Manson | ... | consulting producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Alexandra Raffe | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Michael Shepard | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Music by
James Jandrisch | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Cinematography by
Mathias Herndl | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Editing by
Alison Grace | ... | (7 episodes, 2011) |
Nicole Ratcliffe | ... | (6 episodes, 2011) |
Series Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Sean Cossey | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Stephanie Gorin | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Production Design by
Matthew Budgeon | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Art Direction by
Liz Goldwyn | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Set Decoration by
Victoria Söderholm | ... | (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Costume Design by
Aieisha Li | ... | (8 episodes, 2011) |
Kerry Weinrauch | ... | (5 episodes, 2011) |
Series Makeup Department
Russell Brady | ... | key hair stylist (13 episodes, 2011) |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup department head (13 episodes, 2011) |
Brittany Isaacs | ... | first assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2011) |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011) |
Sarah Bergeest Still | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011) |
Series Production Management
Susan Alexander | ... | executive in charge of production: Shaw Media (13 episodes, 2011) |
Doug Brons | ... | production manager (13 episodes, 2011) |
Kandi Dibley | ... | post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (13 episodes, 2011) |
Barb Harwood | ... | production executive: Thunderbird Films (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dezmond Haddock | ... | trainee assistant director (12 episodes, 2011) |
Victor Landrie | ... | second assistant director (13 episodes, 2011) |
Lee Knippelberg | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 2011) |
Bryan C. Knight | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2011) |
Tanja Knight | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2011) |
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Art Department
Jason Craig | ... | carpenter (12 episodes, 2011) |
Matthew L. Eisenhauer | ... | lead carpenter (12 episodes, 2011) |
Tamara Gauthier | ... | set dec buyer (12 episodes, 2011) |
Terry Gonsalves | ... | on set dresser / on-set dresser (12 episodes, 2011) |
Jeff MacIntyre | ... | construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Deborah Morriss | ... | paint coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greensperson (12 episodes, 2011) |
Rae Paziuk | ... | assistant art director (13 episodes, 2011) |
Bob Power | ... | leadman (12 episodes, 2011) |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master (13 episodes, 2011) |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master (13 episodes, 2011) |
Christian Snelgrove | ... | construction foreman (13 episodes, 2011) |
Lynn Werner | ... | assistant set decorator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Ken LaTour | ... | lead carpenter (2 episodes, 2011) |
Fraser Stepanick | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Sound Department
Ewan Deane | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Blair Dykes | ... | boom operator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Peter Eliuk | ... | sound mix technician / adr recordist / mix technician (13 episodes, 2011) |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound designer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Dave Hibbert | ... | foley recordist (1 episode, 2011) |
Gord Hillier | ... | dialogue editor (13 episodes, 2011) |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist (13 episodes, 2011) |
Graham Timmer | ... | sound mixer / production sound mixer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Stephane Bourgeault | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Special Effects by
John MacCuspie | ... | special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Visual Effects by
Pauline Burns | ... | visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2011) |
Jeremy Hoey | ... | digital matte painter (13 episodes, 2011) |
Bruce Turner | ... | visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2011) |
Andrew Karr | ... | digital effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2011) |
Series Stunts
Jon Kralt | ... | stunt actor / stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Brent Connolly | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Marny Eng | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
David Jacox | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Cody Laudan | ... | stunt double: Gary Gill (III) (1 episode, 2011) |
Scott Nicholson | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Dan Pelchat | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Larissa Stadnichuk | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Danny Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011) |
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2011) |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Toby Armitt | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant: a camera (13 episodes, 2011) |
Jeff Cassidy | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant: b camera (13 episodes, 2011) |
Ricky Choi | ... | digital imaging technician (13 episodes, 2011) |
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (13 episodes, 2011) |
Kharen Hill | ... | gallery photography (13 episodes, 2011) |
Jesse Keay | ... | gaffer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Martin Kostian | ... | best boy grip (13 episodes, 2011) |
Wayne MacConnell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2011) |
Brad Mear | ... | grip (13 episodes, 2011) |
Jay Rathore | ... | gaffer: second unit (13 episodes, 2011) |
Jeff Weddell | ... | still photographer / stills photographer (13 episodes, 2011) |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | key grip (12 episodes, 2011) |
Greg Sisson | ... | best boy electric (12 episodes, 2011) |
Adam Uttley | ... | rigger (6 episodes, 2011) |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip (6 episodes, 2011) |
Tarin Cooper | ... | b camera second assistant (5 episodes, 2011) |
Tom MacNeill | ... | lamp operator (1 episode, 2011) |
Damon J. Evans | ... | board operator (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2011) |
Marc Nolet | ... | first company grip (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011) |
Boris Martens | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2011) |
Ryan Nazar | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2011) |
Aaron Von Hagen | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011) |
Mark Allan | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011) |
Javier Badillo | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Conrad Janzen | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Casting Department
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting assistant (13 episodes, 2011) |
Natasha Tony | ... | extras casting / extras casting director (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jamie Tedham | ... | costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2011) |
Syreeta Wootton | ... | truck costumer (12 episodes, 2011) |
Miya Brummitt | ... | assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Joi Kittredge | ... | assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2011) |
Meghan Birch | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2011) |
Series Editorial Department
Andrea Chlebak | ... | baselight colorist (13 episodes, 2011) |
Chris Davies | ... | digital workflow supervisor (13 episodes, 2011) |
Suzan Derkson | ... | post-production coordinator / post production coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Earl Fudger | ... | first assistant editor (7 episodes, 2011) |
Kelly Wong | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2011) |
Barry Liu | ... | second assistant editor (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2011) |
Series Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | location manager (13 episodes, 2011) |
Andrew Marles | ... | assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2011) |
Julian Marles | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Keli Moore | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2011) |
Marc Leveille | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Music Department
Andrew Ries | ... | music editor (12 episodes, 2011) |
Sarah Webster | ... | music supervisor (13 episodes, 2011) |
James Jandrisch | ... | composer: theme music (7 episodes, 2011) |
Mike Olekshy | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jeremy Smith | ... | script coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2011) |
Terry J. Murray | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2011) |
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011) |
Series Transportation Department
Louis Felhaurer | ... | transportation captain (13 episodes, 2011) |
Peter Gibson | ... | transportation coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Louie Hausner | ... | construction driver (12 episodes, 2011) |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | driver: special equipment (2 episodes, 2011) |
Vince Morden | ... | cable truck (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011) |
Series Additional Crew
Troy Adamson | ... | stand-in (13 episodes, 2011) |
Andrew Atkins | ... | legal services: Atkins & Company (13 episodes, 2011) |
Joseph Broido | ... | executive: Thunderbird Films / executive: Thunderbird (13 episodes, 2011) |
Ryan Doucette | ... | producers asssistant (12 episodes, 2011) |
Phaedra Eccleston | ... | first assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Tara Ellis | ... | senior director: drama content: Shaw Media (13 episodes, 2011) |
Ted Emerson | ... | office production assistant (13 episodes, 2011) |
Dean Lange | ... | production accountant (13 episodes, 2011) |
Philippe Maigret | ... | executive: Endemol (13 episodes, 2011) |
Rod Menzies | ... | Dialect Coach: Shawn Doyle (13 episodes, 2011) |
Ashley Olpherts | ... | producers asssistant (12 episodes, 2011) |
Nicola Pender | ... | social media coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Jaime Peters | ... | assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2011) |
Carol Schafer | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Max Torroba | ... | video playback coordinator / playback technical coordinator (13 episodes, 2011) |
Katherine Collins | ... | story editor (12 episodes, 2011) |
Steve Cochrane | ... | executive story editor (8 episodes, 2011) |
Kate Melville | ... | executive story editor (7 episodes, 2011) |
Joe Roback | ... | chess consultant (7 episodes, 2011) |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator / video playback coordinator (6 episodes, 2011) |
Greg Spottiswood | ... | story editor (5 episodes, 2011) |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer / head animal trainer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Dustin Lee Abram | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Melanie Berthelo | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Alexia Fernández Frasquet | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Julian Marles | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Christopher Sandberg | ... | transmedia consultant (1 episode, 2011) |
Natasha Vasiluk | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2011) |
Julia Frittaion | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011) |
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | security (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011) |
Kelly McKeigan | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011) |
Devin Taylor | ... | playback editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011) |
Jeff Croft | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Lynda Schmit | ... | set tutor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |