Directed by
Tom Daley | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Warren Chaney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Warren Chaney | ... | producer (produced by) |
Fred T. Kuehnert | ... | executive producer |
Mohammad Sanousi | ... | executive producer (as M.N. Sanousi) |
Deborah Winters | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Bruce Miller | ... | (music) |
Joel Rosenbaum | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Herbert Raditschnig | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Claudio M. Cutry | ... | (as Claudio Cutry) |
Casting By
D.W. Chaney | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Robert A. Burns |
Set Decoration by
John Frick |
Costume Design by
Rona Lamont |
Makeup Department
John Blake | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ron Clark | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
William Forsche | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Bill Forsche) |
Rick Jones | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Gail Taylor | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brian Wade | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Sanford Hampton | ... | production manager: California |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Warren Chaney | ... | second unit director |
Kim Fusch | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Sanford Hampton | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Hinkley | ... | first assistant director: California |
Beverly Wilson-Wilson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
William Forsche | ... | sculptor (as Bill Forsche) |
Chris Meyer | ... | property master |
Larry Navarro | ... | production illustrator |
Chuck Singleton | ... | construction supervisor |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kim Fowler | ... | foley walker: California (as Kim Fowler-Essex) |
Kevin Hearst | ... | sound editor: California |
Dan Hegeman | ... | sound editor: California |
Duane Hensel | ... | foley walker: California |
Tim Himes | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Holly | ... | foley mixer: California |
Don MacDougall | ... | sound re-recording mixer: California |
John L. Mack | ... | sound re-recording mixer: California |
Steve Mann | ... | sound designer: California / sound editor: California |
Cathie Speakman | ... | sound editor |
Richard Tyler | ... | sound re-recording mixer: California |
Bob Waller | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Earl Watson | ... | dialogue editor: California |
Special Effects by
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | special effects makeup |
Barbara Anne Bock | ... | special effects makeup |
Nichael Boggio | ... | special effects makeup |
Jack Bridwell | ... | special effects contact lenses |
Lesley Chaney | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Clemens | ... | special effects makeup |
William Forsche | ... | special effects makeup (as Bill Forsche) |
Jim Gill | ... | special effects makeup |
Tom Hartigan | ... | special effects assistant |
Frankie Inez | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects: California |
Bettie Kauffman | ... | special effects coordinator |
Richard Mayone | ... | special effects makeup |
James McLoughlin | ... | special effects makeup |
Bart Mixon | ... | special effects makeup |
Frank 'Paco' Munoz | ... | special effects mechanical supervisor |
John Naulin | ... | special effects makeup: California |
Steven Summerfield | ... | special effects makeup |
Christopher Swift | ... | special effects makeup coordinator (as Chris Swift) |
Brian Wade | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Raymond Fielding | ... | special visual consultant |
David L. Hewitt | ... | special photographic effects designer / special photographic effects supervisor |
David Prentis | ... | rotoscope artist |
Stunts
Maeve Crommie | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
Kevin Mazeika | ... | stunts (as Keven Mazeika) |
Cherie Sanders | ... | stunts |
David Sanders | ... | stunts |
Neil Summers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roy Alan Wilson | ... | still photographer |
Claudia Bailey | ... | second assistant camera |
Dwight Cary | ... | best boy electric |
Brown Cooper | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Cromtom | ... | best boy electric: California |
Mike Gilles | ... | grip: second unit |
Robert Gray | ... | gaffer: California (as Bob Gray) |
Scott Howell | ... | key grip: California |
Sean Maxwell | ... | dolly grip |
Randy Nolen | ... | steadicam operator: California (as Randy Nolan) |
Ingo Raditschnig | ... | second assistant camera: California |
Michael Rothenberg | ... | first assistant camera: California (as Mike Rothenberg) |
Scott Smith | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Glenn 'Bubba' Steward | ... | key grip (as Glenn Steward) |
Douglas Sutton | ... | chief lighting technician (as Doug Sutton) |
Kevin Wadowski | ... | best boy: California |
Ralph Watson | ... | steadicam operator |
Mark Wells | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Casting Department
Beverly Wilson-Wilson | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Adam Chuck | ... | post-production coordinator: California |
Chuck Weiss | ... | associate editor |
Music Department
Gary Firth | ... | music coordinator: source music |
Richard Marvin | ... | programmer: synthesizer |
Frank McKelvey | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Barrett-Barbier | ... | script supervisor (as Paula Barrett) |
Transportation Department
Michael R. Kern | ... | lead driver (as Mike Kern) |
Ron Kern | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jeff Orlebeck | ... | transportation coordinator: California |
Additional Crew
Patricia Balderas | ... | production coordinator: California (as Pati Duran) |
Margaret Bott | ... | publicist |
D.W. Chaney | ... | acting coach |
Waverly Evans | ... | production coordinator |
Curtis Herman | ... | stand-in |
Ron Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Jim Picciolo | ... | snake wrangler |
Mark S. Thomas | ... | script supervisor: California |
Beverly Wilson-Wilson | ... | first production assistant |
Melissa Zoelle | ... | stand-in |
Thanks
John Bales | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to: chief of houston police department |
Mel Gideon | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to: sergeant houston police department |
Mike Gilles | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to |
Steve Moore | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to: houston film commission |
Guy N. Stout | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to |
Ted Thomas | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to |
Joe West | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to |
Mary West | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to |
Mark White | ... | the producers extend a special thanks to: governor |