Directed by
Lang Elliott |
Writing Credits
Tim Conway | ... | (written by) & |
John Myhers | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Conway | ... | Dr. Tart | |
Don Knotts | ... | Inspector Winship | |
Trisha Noble | ... | Mistress Phyllis Morley | |
Bernard Fox | ... | Justin | |
Grace Zabriskie | ... | Nanny | |
John Fujioka | ... | Mr. Uwatsum | |
Stan Ross | ... | Tibet | |
Irwin Keyes | ... | Jock | |
Suzy Mandel | ... | Hilda | |
Fred Stuthman | ... | Lord Morley | |
Mary Nell Santacroce | ... | Lady Morley | |
Robert V. Barron | ... | Gas Station Attendant | |
Patrick Cranshaw | ... | Roy | |
Russi Taylor | ... | Doll Voice (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Barney Rosner | ... | Wookalar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roger Corman | ... | distribution producer (uncredited) |
Wanda Dell | ... | producer |
Lang Elliott | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Peter Matz |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin |
Editing by
Patrick M. Crawford |
Casting By
Lang Elliott |
Art Direction by
Vincent Peranio |
Costume Design by
Christine Goulding |
Makeup Department
Karoly Balazs | ... | hair stylist (as Karoly T. Balazs) |
Sidney Perell | ... | makeup artist (as Sid Perell) |
Production Management
Robert Dijoux | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Simons | ... | second assistant director (as Jimmy Simons) |
Douglas E. Wise | ... | first assistant director (as Doug Wise) |
Art Department
Lee Berger | ... | assistant property master |
Katherine Dover | ... | art department assistant |
Beth Sheldon | ... | art department assistant |
Gary Van Fleet | ... | property master |
Lynn Wolverton-Parker | ... | assistant art director (as Lynn Wolverton) |
Sound Department
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Fineman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Bryce Goodman | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christopher Jenkins) |
Maryte Kavaliauskas | ... | boom operator |
Anthony Magro | ... | sound effects editor (as Tony Magro) |
Rich Steven | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Wallin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Donald L. Warner Jr. | ... | sound effects editor (as Don Warner) |
Nick Wolfe | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Richard Albain | ... | special effects (as Dick Albain) |
Ron Hall | ... | special effects |
Don Powers | ... | special effects |
Jerry Winchell | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Michael Cassidy | ... | stunts (as Mike Cassidy) |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Tommy Huff) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunt coordinator (as Charley Picerni) / stunts (as Charley Picerni) |
Gardner Doolittle | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Crazy Bear | ... | grip |
Scott Buttfield | ... | best boy gaffer |
Anne S. Coffey | ... | first assistant camera (as Ayne Coffey) |
Mike Connors | ... | grip |
Fred H. Dresch | ... | electrician (as Fred Dresch) |
Steve Dubin | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | electrician (as Robert Feldman) |
Howard Herrington | ... | electrician |
Shirley Libby | ... | still photographer |
Edwin Myers | ... | assistant camera (as Ed Meyers) |
Gil Schwartz | ... | key grip |
Brian Smith | ... | grip |
Kenny Smith | ... | dolly grip |
Jeffrey Sudzin | ... | electrician (as Jeff Sudzin) |
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Christopher Tufty | ... | gaffer |
William VanDerKloot | ... | assistant camera (as Bill Van Der Kloot) |
Mark Wagner | ... | electrician |
Gary Waldman | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
John Wilson | ... | animator: main title |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah L. Scott | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Deborah Scott) |
Editorial Department
Cathy Bates | ... | assistant film editor |
Dennis Brookins | ... | negative cutter |
Scott Hancock | ... | assistant film editor |
Staness Jonekos | ... | post-production secretary |
Mark Lione | ... | apprentice editor |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Jim Schurmann | ... | color timer |
Fabien D. Tordjmann | ... | supervising film editor (as Fabien Tordjmann) |
Location Management
Jerry Whittington | ... | key location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor: La Da Productions |
Tommy Tedesco | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jackie Saunders | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Emmett Burton | ... | supplier: picture cars |
Lee Elmendorf | ... | driver: transcord |
John Jacobs | ... | driver |
Christopher Ricker | ... | transportation captain |
Don Schisler | ... | driver: insert truck (as Donald Schisler) |
Additional Crew
Steve Becker | ... | wrangler |
Dianne Bradley | ... | production secretary |
Michael N. Cobin | ... | production accountant |
Ro Cobin | ... | bookkeeper |
C.W. Henderson | ... | publicist (as Charley Henderson) |
Daniel Maughon | ... | craft service (as Danny Maughon) |
Samuel P. Scott | ... | general partner: The Private Eyes Partners, Ltd. |
Elaine Smith | ... | production coordinator |