Series Directed by
Matt Lipsey | ... | (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Series Writing Credits
Nick Mohammed | ... | (created by) (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Nick Mohammed | ... | (written by) (10 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Andrew Ellard | ... | (senior story producer) (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Sarah Morgan | ... | (story producer) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Philippa Catt | ... | head of production (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Nerys Evans | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Tom Hodges | ... | co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Nick Mohammed | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
David Schwimmer | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Morwenna Gordon | ... | Executive Producer: Sky / executive producer (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Charlie Leech | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Adam Browne | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jo Alloway | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Music by
D.Foe | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Gavin Buckley | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Craig Harbour | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Casting By
Rosalie Clayton | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Design by
Richard Drew | ... | (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Series Art Direction by
Jo White | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Katie Harvey | ... | (6 episodes, 2021) |
Series Set Decoration by
Jane Dundas | ... | (6 episodes, 2020) |
Julie Signy | ... | (2 episodes, 2021) |
Series Makeup Department
Niall McCaffrey-Cassidy | ... | makeup artist / personal makeup artist: David Schwimmer (13 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Philippa Selina Blake | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020) |
Claudia Cavalli | ... | makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Nicola Coleman | ... | makeup department head (6 episodes, 2020) |
Christelle Gbeudjeli | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2021) |
Susie Munachen | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2021) |
Laura Miles | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | Hair & Make-Up Designer (1 episode, 2023) |
Annabelle McMahon | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist: dailies (1 episode, 2023) |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Production Management
Tania Neumann | ... | post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Robert Hatton | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2021) |
Amber Curtis | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2023) |
Katie Huggins | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carly Mills | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Gallagher | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2021) |
Ahmed Amare | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2023) |
Lauren Brown | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2023) |
Judd Leplumey | ... | floor runner (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Art Department
Charlie Marie Austin | ... | graphic designer (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Craig Cheeseman | ... | property master (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Barnaby Ferris | ... | standby art director / standby props (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Harry Larkin | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Morson | ... | design visualisation (6 episodes, 2020) |
Erion Pemaj | ... | rigger (6 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Thompson | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2020) |
Oliver Bush | ... | petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2021) |
Anna McCaughtry | ... | standby prop (6 episodes, 2021) |
Filipe Miranda | ... | propmaker (6 episodes, 2021) |
Mark Simpson | ... | Standby prophand (6 episodes, 2021) |
Ben Telford | ... | daftsperson (6 episodes, 2021) |
Emily Patterson | ... | petty cash buyer (2 episodes, 2021) |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2021) |
James Battison | ... | set dresser: dailies (1 episode, 2020) |
Marcia Doyle | ... | assistant graphic designer dailies (1 episode, 2020) |
Lauren Ella Jackson | ... | Standby Art Director (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Sound Department
Jack Gillies | ... | sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Alistair Bolt | ... | adr mixer (9 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Jeremy Brown | ... | production sound mixer / Production Sound Mixer (7 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Gwilym Perry | ... | foley editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Steve Berezai | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2021) |
Glenn Calder | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2021) |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer (4 episodes, 2020) |
James Colledge | ... | foley artist (4 episodes, 2021) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2020) |
Marcos Cardós | ... | boom operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2020) |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2021) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2021) |
Adam Clifton | ... | Foley Recordist (1 episode, 2023) |
David Drake | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2023) |
Karolina Jedrzejczyk | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Veronika Malakhova | ... | Foley recordist (1 episode, 2023) |
Philip Moroz | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Special Effects by
Tom Paine | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Destiny Trow | ... | special effects assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Chris Watson | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jack Hennigan | ... | lead compositor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Peter Bailey | ... | digital compositor (5 episodes, 2020) |
Marta Paixão de Cáceres | ... | visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2020) |
Valentine Biggerstaff | ... | digital compositor: dupe vfx (4 episodes, 2021) |
Fabrizio Gilardoni | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Virág Pázmány | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Nathan St.Clair | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Eloise Tomlinson | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sarah Downey | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Svilen Aynadzhiev | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Stunts
Tom Crowley Ellis | ... | Leo Suter (1 episode, 2020) |
Elaine Ford | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
Osho Dhudwar | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2023) |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Alick Fraser | ... | b camera operator / camera operator (7 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Connor Adam | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Roy Bell | ... | second assistant a camera (6 episodes, 2020) |
Alex Coverley | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2020) |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2020) |
Suellen Meidell | ... | grip assistant (6 episodes, 2020) |
Luca Parasiliti | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2020) |
Erion Pemaj | ... | key rigger / rigger (6 episodes, 2020) |
Andy Short | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2020) |
Neil Willis | ... | drone camera operator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jenna Gahagan | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2021) |
Sophie Mutevelian | ... | still photographer (4 episodes, 2020) |
Damian Paul Daniel | ... | b camera operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2020) |
Etta Svetlana Miko | ... | b camera operator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Dan Brough | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2021) |
Marina Selega | ... | b camera second assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2020) |
David Verity | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Josh Tilley | ... | A Cam 2nd Assistant Camera: dailies (1 episode, 2021) |
Paul Barlow | ... | Best Boy (1 episode, 2023) |
Mark Glenister | ... | Digital Imaging Technician (1 episode, 2023) |
Hannah Green | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 2023) |
Jason Kruk | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2023) |
David Listander-Clark | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2023) |
Adam Sander | ... | Grip Assistant (1 episode, 2023) |
Hilda Sealy | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
John Slater | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2023) |
Mark Sneddon | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
George Ambrose | ... | b camera grip (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Madin | ... | costume trainee (6 episodes, 2020) |
Julia Piatkowska | ... | personal standby for David Schwimmer / personal stand-by: David Schwimmer (6 episodes, 2021) |
Martha Welles | ... | crowd standby / crowd standby/daily (2 episodes, 2020) |
Olivia Birch | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Editorial Department
Barney Arathoon | ... | post facility producer: The Look (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Tom Boyle | ... | online editor: The Look (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Stacey Cain | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2020) |
Sama Mirmiran | ... | online assistant: The Look (6 episodes, 2020) |
Ségo Guyot | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2021) |
Grace Weston | ... | colourist: The Look (6 episodes, 2021) |
George Walker | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2021) |
Series Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Mandy Edwards | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Music Department
Jacobo Alvarez | ... | music clearances (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Chrissie Bibby | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Series Transportation Department
Andy Blackburn | ... | transport captain 2023 (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Rebecca Samuelson | ... | Production Accountant (13 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Ruari Watson | ... | assistant production accountant (13 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Amy Ajeto | ... | assistant to David Schwimmer / assistant to Mr. Schwimmer (12 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Robert Hatton | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2020) |
Scott Burchell | ... | unit medic (6 episodes, 2021) |
Leon Jan | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2021) |
Sarah Lawson | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2021) |
Chris Carey | ... | Covid 19 Supervisor (4 episodes, 2021) |
Sarah Harwich | ... | post production accountant: Trevanna Post (2 episodes, 2021) |
Jakob Gillespie | ... | assistant: David Schwimmer (1 episode, 2023) |
Poppy Hanna | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2023) |
Conor McCluskey | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2023) |
Betty Thompson | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |