11 wins & 14 nominations
- 2022 Nominee Feature Film Award
- Best Comedy
Shared with: Shane Hagedorn · DJ Perry · Melissa Anschutz · Anthony Hornus · Karl Manke · Carolyn Manke · John Mashni · Nathan K. Robertson · Dean Teaster · Zoie Dye · Tessa Dye · Dennis Therrian · Terence Knox · Lana Wood · Victoria Jackson · Randy Spence · Ian Griffith · Matthew Ketchum · Alexander Berdy · Blaine Brown · Shelley Perry · David Gries - 2022 Nominee Feature Film Award
- Best Romance
Shared with: Shane Hagedorn · DJ Perry · Melissa Anschutz · Anthony Hornus · Karl Manke · Carolyn Manke · Dean Teaster · John Mashni · David Gries · Nathan K. Robertson · Zoie Dye · Tessa Dye · Terence Knox · Lana Wood · Victoria Jackson · Matthew Ketchum · Ian Griffith · Alexander Berdy · Shelley Perry · Blaine Brown · Dennis Therrian · Randy Spence
- 2022 Winner 1st Place Indie Gathering Award
- 1st Place Suspense-Thriller Feature
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Angelina Danielle Cama · Mel Novak · Jamie Bernadette · Jimmy Doom · Mason Heidger · Michael James Alexander · Shane Hagedorn · Calhoun Koenig · Annette Cama · Jerry Hayes · Denise Emilia Sandulescu · Heather Fairbanks · Nancy Oeswein · Alex Gasparetto · Caleb Richardson · Max Hayden · Joseph Victor - 2019 Winner 1st Place Indie Gathering Award
- Best Short Film
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Angelina Danielle Cama · Nancy Oeswein · Aphrodite Nikolovski · Mark Boyd · Jennifer Jelsema - 2019 Winner 1st Place Indie Gathering Award
- Best Short Film
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Angelina Danielle Cama · Nancy Oeswein · Aphrodite Nikolovski · Mark Boyd · Jennifer Jelsema
- 2022 Winner Maverick Movie Award
- Best Picture
Shared with: Shane Hagedorn · DJ Perry · Melissa Anschutz · Anthony Hornus · Dean Teaster · John Mashni · Nathan K. Robertson · David Gries · Karl Manke · Carolyn Manke · Terence Knox · Lana Wood · Victoria Jackson · Tessa Dye · Zoie Dye · Randy Spence · Matthew Ketchum · Dennis Therrian · Alexander Berdy · Shelley Perry · Blaine Brown · Ian Griffith
- 2021 Nominee Festival Award
- Best Feature Film (Slasher)
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Jamie Bernadette · Jimmy Doom · Mel Novak · Mason Heidger · Angelina Danielle Cama · Annette Cama · Alex Gasparetto · Shane Hagedorn · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Nicole Diehl · Calhoun Koenig · Jerry Hayes · Denise Emilia Sandulescu · Matt Baum · Michael James Alexander · Max Hayden · Caleb Richardson
- 2021 Winner Summer Award
- Best Feature Film
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Angelina Danielle Cama · Calhoun Koenig · Mel Novak · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Jimmy Doom · Mason Heidger · Jamie Bernadette · Kaizad Patel · Firoze Patel · Simone Cilio · Alex Gasparetto · Michael James Alexander · Jerry Hayes · Nancy Oeswein · Nicole Diehl - 2021 Winner Summer Award
- Most Terrifying
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Jamie Bernadette · Mason Heidger · Angelina Danielle Cama · Mel Novak · Jimmy Doom · Shane Hagedorn · Jerry Hayes · Annette Cama · Alex Gasparetto · Nicole Diehl · Michael James Alexander - 2020 Nominee Summer Award
- Best Feature
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Nancy Oeswein · Richard Tyson · Scout Taylor-Compton · Billy Wirth · Yan Birch · Mel Novak · Vida Ghaffari · Damien Chinappi · Ken Alter · Shane Hagedorn · Angelina Danielle Cama · Calhoun Koenig · Jackson Swan · Fred Mossman - 2020 Nominee Summer Award
- Best Feature
Shared with: Scout Taylor-Compton · Richard Tyson · Billy Wirth · Yan Birch · Mel Novak · Vida Ghaffari · Damien Chinappi · Shane Hagedorn · Ken Alter · Angelina Danielle Cama · Calhoun Koenig · Annette Cama · Nancy Oeswein · Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Jackson Swan · Fred Mossman - 2019 Nominee Top Indie Film Award
- Best Short Film
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Aphrodite Nikolovski · Mark Boyd · Angelina Danielle Cama · Annette Cama · Jennifer Jelsema
- 2022 Winner WideScreen Award
- Best Thriller/Horror
- 2020 Winner Festival Prize
- Best trailer
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Angelina Danielle Cama · Jamie Bernadette · Mel Novak · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Jimmy Doom · Mason Heidger · Nancy Oeswein - 2020 Winner Festival Prize
- Best trailer
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Angelina Danielle Cama · Jamie Bernadette · Mel Novak · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Jimmy Doom · Mason Heidger · Nancy Oeswein
- 2022 Nominee ARFF Berlin
- Best Thriller
- 2020 Winner Diamond Award
- Best Trailer
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Angelina Danielle Cama · Annette Cama · Jamie Bernadette · Mel Novak · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Jimmy Doom · Mason Heidger
- 2019 Nominee Southeastern International Film Festival Award
- Best Narrative
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Annette Cama · Kaiti Wallen · Nancy Oeswein · Scout Taylor-Compton · Richard Tyson · Billy Wirth · Yan Birch · Mel Novak · Vida Ghaffari · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Angelina Danielle Cama · Calhoun Koenig · Shane Hagedorn · Ken Alter · Damien Chinappi - 2019 Nominee Southeastern International Film Festival Award
- Best Narrative
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Annette Cama · Kaiti Wallen · Nancy Oeswein · Scout Taylor-Compton · Richard Tyson · Billy Wirth · Yan Birch · Mel Novak · Vida Ghaffari · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Angelina Danielle Cama · Calhoun Koenig · Shane Hagedorn · Ken Alter · Damien Chinappi
- 2022 Nominee Golden State Film Festival Award
- Best Feature Film
- 2021 Nominee September Award
- Best Feature Film
Shared with: Harley Wallen · Kaiti Wallen · Annette Cama · Nancy Oeswein · Angelina Danielle Cama · Mason Heidger · Jamie Bernadette · Jimmy Doom · Calhoun Koenig · Shane Hagedorn · Denise Emilia Sandulescu · Mel Novak · Joseph Kelbie Williamson · Alex Gasparetto · Michael James Alexander · Heather Fairbanks · Max Hayden · Jerry Hayes · Bret Miller
- 2022 Nominee Best Narrative Feature
- Best Narrative Feature
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content