Directed by
Anthony Russo | ||
Joe Russo |
Writing Credits
Christopher Markus | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen McFeely | ... | (written by) |
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Jim Starlin | ... | (comic book) |
Cast
Brie Larson | ... | Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel | |
Winston Duke | ... | M'Baku | |
Karen Gillan | ... | Nebula | |
Scarlett Johansson | ... | Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow | |
Tessa Thompson | ... | Valkyrie | |
Chris Evans | ... | Steve Rogers / Captain America | |
Chris Hemsworth | ... | Thor | |
Bradley Cooper | ... | Rocket (voice) | |
Pom Klementieff | ... | Mantis | |
Evangeline Lilly | ... | Hope van Dyne / The Wasp | |
Josh Brolin | ... | Thanos | |
Robert Downey Jr. | ... | Tony Stark / Iron Man | |
Tom Holland | ... | Peter Parker / Spider-Man | |
Elizabeth Olsen | ... | Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch | |
Paul Rudd | ... | Scott Lang / Ant-Man | |
Sebastian Stan | ... | Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier | |
Dave Bautista | ... | Drax | |
Danai Gurira | ... | Okoye | |
Michelle Pfeiffer | ... | Janet Van Dyne | |
Jeremy Renner | ... | Clint Barton / Hawkeye | |
Jon Favreau | ... | Happy Hogan | |
Katherine Langford | |||
Gwyneth Paltrow | ... | Pepper Potts | |
Mark Ruffalo | ... | Bruce Banner / Hulk | |
Tilda Swinton | ... | The Ancient One | |
Chadwick Boseman | ... | T'Challa / Black Panther | |
Kerry Condon | ... | Friday (voice) | |
Frank Grillo | ... | Brock Rumlow / Crossbones | |
Letitia Wright | ... | Shuri | |
Ty Simpkins | ... | Harley Keener | |
Emma Fuhrmann | |||
Sean Gunn | ... | On-Set Rocket | |
Don Cheadle | ... | James Rhodes / War Machine | |
Hiroyuki Sanada | |||
Penelope Kathryn Golden | ... | Midtown High School Student | |
Benedict Wong | ... | Wong | |
Terry Notary | ... | Teen Groot | |
Alexa Whitaker | ... | Jabari Warrior | |
Maurice P. Kerry | ... | King's Guard | |
Kiersten Dolbec | ... | Reporter | |
Monica Mathis | ... | 70's Car Girl #1 | |
Hye Jin Jang | ... | Japanese Woman | |
Eric Patrick Cameron | ... | Midtown High Student | |
Samantha Mishinski | ... | Student | |
Jennifer 'Ms Fer' Russell | ... | Pedestrian (as Jennifer Ms. Fer Russell) | |
Ryan L. Price | ... | NYPD Officer Daniels | |
Miles Webb | ... | 1970's Scientist / Lab Worker | |
Michael A. Cook | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent | |
Timothy Carr | ... | Soldier in Fatigues | |
Maria Z. Wilson | ... | NY Jogger | |
Jason m Edwards | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. SWAT Agent | |
Brandon Rush | ... | Warrior | |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | Jabari Warrior | |
Roe Dunkley | ... | King's Guard | |
Khalid Ghajji | ... | Border Tribe | |
Eric Wallace | ... | Warrior | |
Michael Pierino Miller | ... | Wounded Business Man | |
Greg Tiffan | ... | Cadet | |
Jimmy Ray Pickens | ... | Support Group Man | |
Keith Nussbaum | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent | |
Jamaal Burcher | ... | EMS Worker | |
Brent McGee | ... | Gate Guard | |
Cameron Brumbelow | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent | |
Jaylen Davis | ... | College Student | |
Benjamin Weaver | ... | Cadet | |
Ami Fujimoto | ... | Japanese Woman | |
Tiffany Blair | ... | Woman on bus | |
Colin Goodwin | ... | Student | |
Renah Gallagher | ... | Military Secretary | |
Keith Dinkl | ... | High School Student | |
Daniel Callister | ... | Scientist | |
Jay D. Kacho | ... | Grandfather at Memorial Park | |
Camille Kinloch | ... | Midtown High School Student | |
Daniela Gaskie | ... | National Guard Sgt. | |
Sammy Andred | ... | Soldier | |
Rufus Vinall | ... | Pub Bartender | |
Raul Alcantar | ... | College Student (uncredited) | |
Nolan Ekberg | ... | New York Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Steven Essani | ... | Soldier (uncredited) | |
Jacob Evans | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited) | |
José Alfredo Fernandez | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited) | |
Brent Moorer Gaskins | ... | Drill Sergeant (uncredited) | |
Anthony B. Harris | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. SWAT Member (uncredited) | |
Maxwell Highsmith | ... | Military Officer (uncredited) | |
Chuck Laws | ... | S.H.I.E.L.D. Engineer (uncredited) | |
Faith Logan | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Shaun McMillan | ... | Army Non-Commissioned Officer (uncredited) | |
Robert Payen | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) | |
Paul Pillsbury | ... | Military Cadet (uncredited) | |
James Robert Taylor | ... | Military Officer (uncredited) | |
Kris Taylor | ... | Royal Guard (uncredited) | |
Travis Thompson | ... | Military Mechanic (uncredited) | |
Robert Tinsley | ... | Military Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Victoria Alonso | ... | executive producer |
Mitchell Bell | ... | co-producer |
Ari Costa | ... | associate producer |
Louis D'Esposito | ... | executive producer |
Jon Favreau | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Feige | ... | producer |
James Gunn | ... | executive producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Markus | ... | co-producer |
Stephen McFeely | ... | co-producer |
Trinh Tran | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Alan Silvestri |
Cinematography by
Trent Opaloch |
Film Editing by
Jeffrey Ford | ... | (edited by) |
Matthew Schmidt | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sarah Finn |
Production Design by
Charles Wood |
Art Direction by
Set Decoration by
Leslie Pope |
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky |
Makeup Department
Amber Actaboski | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Bell | ... | hair stylist: Robert Downey Jr. |
Mary Castor | ... | makeup artist |
Carlton Coleman | ... | special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects |
Hil Cook | ... | personal makeup artist: Evangeline Lilly |
Nancy Cummings | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michelle Diamantides | ... | key hair stylist |
Justin Faith | ... | contact lens technician |
Derek Garcia | ... | makeup artist |
Nicki Harris | ... | contact lens technician |
Tim J. Hays | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jonah Levy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Robert Lugo | ... | hair department head new york 2nd unit |
Taschi Lynell | ... | hairstylist: additional photography |
Gaby Macias | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anna Majewski | ... | hair stylist |
Donald McInnes | ... | hair and make up for Benedict Cumberbatch |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Caroline Monge | ... | makeup artist |
Jon Moore | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bill Myer | ... | personal makeup artist: Sebastian Stan |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Valerie Patterson | ... | makeup artist |
Robin Pritchard | ... | special make up effects artist to Dave bautista |
Anna Quinn | ... | key hair stylist: second unit |
Janine Rath | ... | hair department head |
Deborah Rutherford | ... | key makeup artist/2nd unit makeup department head |
Taylor Schulte | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Briky Stone | ... | makeup artist |
Vasilios Tanis | ... | key makeup artist |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects |
Jay Wejebe | ... | Chris Evans Make-Up - Additional Photography |
LuAndra Whitehurst | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lauren Winegar | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Adam Cole | ... | post-production supervisor |
Frank Covino | ... | New York Unit |
Zack Duncan | ... | assistant production manager |
Joe Guest | ... | unit production manager: new york |
Jamie Lengyel | ... | unit production manager: UK |
Lulu Morgan | ... | Production Supervisor UK |
Page Rosenberg-Marvin | ... | Production Supervisor: 2nd Unit |
Prashant Sharan | ... | production manager |
Jason Tamez | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi | ... | first assistant director |
Simon Downes | ... | co-second assistant director: uk |
Ryan Gentilucci | ... | Staff Additional 2nd Assistant Director |
Matt Haggerty | ... | Key 2nd Assistant Director |
Dan John | ... | key second assistant director: uk |
Mark Johnstone | ... | crowd third assistant director: uk |
Jeremy Moffett | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jeff Okabayashi | ... | second assistant director |
R. Ben Parker | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Rossi | ... | third assistant director: uk |
David Sardi | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Paul Schneider | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
James Edward Tilden | ... | staff additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Nathan Alexander | ... | Props Assistant |
Chris Arnold | ... | set designer |
Autumn Atkinson | ... | set dresser |
Nicola Barnes | ... | art department researcher |
Jennifer Bash | ... | assistant art director |
John Bayles | ... | gang boss |
Mark Bialuski | ... | construction foreman |
Cameron Blake | ... | additional photography |
Russell Bobbitt | ... | property master |
Tony Bohorquez | ... | concept model maker |
Claudia Bonfe | ... | assistant set decorator |
Maxwell Britton | ... | set dresser |
Robert Broadfoot | ... | set designer |
Shawn D. Bronson | ... | assistant art director |
Steven Brown | ... | sculptor |
Jonathan Burdeshaw | ... | sculptor |
Susan A. Burig | ... | lead graphic designer |
Jamie Burrows | ... | jr. draftsperson |
Wesley Burt | ... | concept artist |
Kurtis Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Caleb Cascio | ... | graphic designer |
Robert Castillo | ... | storyboard artist: promo team |
Ray Chan | ... | Production Designer: additional photography |
Paul Chandler | ... | concept artist |
Larry Clark | ... | paint supervisor |
Courtney Cocherell | ... | set decoration buyer |
Katelyn Cocherell | ... | set decoration assistant |
David Cohen | ... | Mold Shop Supervisor |
Michael Corrigan | ... | set dresser |
Hank Curtis | ... | set dresser |
Lyniel Dao | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Robert Davis | ... | set dresser |
Darrin Denlinger | ... | storyboard/animatics artist |
Paul Detlefson | ... | gang boss |
Shay Drop | ... | production assistant |
Thomas du Crest | ... | Concept Artist |
John David Duncan | ... | set decoration assistant |
Timothy M. Earls | ... | lead set designer |
James L. Eddy | ... | property master: second unit |
Robert Fechtman | ... | set designer |
Tim Flattery | ... | conceptual designer |
Jordan Foster | ... | set dresser |
Seth Gardner | ... | propmaker foreman |
Liz Georgoff | ... | Legacy Dept Coordinator |
Daniel J. Gillooly | ... | greens coordinator |
Theresa Greene | ... | art department coordinator |
Philip Hall | ... | additional props assistant |
Erik Haraldsted | ... | set designer |
Sean Hargreaves | ... | Senior Concept Designer |
Gabe Harrington | ... | scenic foreman |
Rohan Harris | ... | scenic artist |
Todd Harris | ... | storyboard artist |
MaryEllen Hendrick | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells | ... | assistant buyer: UK |
Zak Howell | ... | set dresser |
Cindy M. Ichikawa | ... | Art Department Coordinator: additional photography unit |
Kory Ison | ... | utility gangboss |
Tommy Janulis | ... | property master: New York Unit |
Tyrone Anthony Jones | ... | gangboss |
Maxine Kao | ... | set dresser |
Nancy A. King | ... | set decorator coordinator |
Arnand Kularajah | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Charlotte Lee | ... | set decoration buyer |
Nicolas Lopardo | ... | designer/animator: Territory Studio |
Silvia Mahapatra | ... | design technician / set designer |
Ron Mason | ... | set designer |
Ryan Meinerding | ... | head of visual development |
Jim Meyer | ... | mill foreman |
James Miller | ... | Lead Sculptor |
Clarissa Mobley | ... | set dresser |
Jenn Moye | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Navarro | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Matthew Nelson | ... | graphic designer |
Tony Ochoa | ... | art department production assistant |
Alan Payne | ... | graphic art director |
Whitney Pickens | ... | property administrator |
Kyle S. Plowden | ... | set dresser |
Erik Polczwartek | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Lisa 'Pike' Rincon | ... | set dresser |
Martí Romances | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Adam Wesley Ross | ... | concept sculptor |
Danny Rowe | ... | on set dresser: additional photography |
Mike Ruffalo | ... | prop maker |
Robert Saccenti | ... | on-set dresser |
Joshua Sankar | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | paint foreman |
Phil Saunders | ... | concept artist |
Tonja Schurmann | ... | set decorator uk |
David Sheldon-Hicks | ... | screen graphics: Territory Studio |
Eric Sherlin | ... | set dresser |
Meagan Skerchock | ... | set dresser |
Michelle Spreuer | ... | plaster |
Jim Stubblefield | ... | assistant property master |
Tully Summers | ... | concept artist |
Pete Thompson | ... | concept art: concept artist |
Justin Trudeau | ... | set designer |
Shawn Upthegrove | ... | set dresser |
Ana Wackermann | ... | scenic foreman |
Brian A. Waits | ... | set designer |
Frankie Walker | ... | gangboss/set dec |
Lisa Walsh | ... | property admin |
Cleo Wang | ... | Set Decoration Shop Foreman |
Haisu Wang | ... | specialist set designer |
C.L. Ward | ... | digital set designer |
Aoife Warren | ... | draughtsman |
Ivan Weightman | ... | concept artist |
Luke Whitelock | ... | assistant art director |
Jep Wyatt | ... | asst. art department coordinator |
Shaun Young | ... | set decorating coordinator: additional photography |
Robert Zavala | ... | propmaker foreman |
Kenneth Spivey | ... | Prop Maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Matt Aston | ... | boom operator: Motion Capture |
Chad Audino | ... | sound utility: second unit |
Tyler Blythe | ... | sound utility |
Julian Cabrera | ... | additional boom operator |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Matt Derber | ... | boom operator: second unit / boom operator: splinter unit |
Devin Donaghy | ... | Assistant sound editor: trailer |
David Farmer | ... | sound designer |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley supervisor |
Charles German | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Nia Hansen | ... | sound designer |
Tom Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christian Joyce | ... | sound mixer: 2nd unit UK |
Noah Katz | ... | digital editorial services |
Michael Kersting | ... | sound utility: second unit |
Jeff King | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Johnny Kubelka | ... | epk sound mixer |
Daniel Laurie | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Will Loftin | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Shannon Mills | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kate Morath | ... | boom operator: 2nd unit UK |
Samson Neslund | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Douglas Parker | ... | re-recording mix technician: Walt Disney Studios |
Jesse Parker | ... | sound utility: second unit / sound utility: splinter unit |
Juan Peralta | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Pritchett | ... | sound mixer |
Jacob Riehle | ... | dialogue editor |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
Carl Rohrs | ... | epk sound mixer |
Brad Semenoff | ... | Dialogue/ADR Editor |
Beau Williams | ... | sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer: splinter unit |
Shannon Mills | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David J. Barker | ... | pyro foreman |
David Boucher | ... | special effects technician |
Marshall T. Broyles | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Charmatz | ... | digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects |
Charles Cooley | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Dengel | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Dwyer | ... | pyrotechnician |
Bailey Eller | ... | Design Technician |
Jonathan Faber | ... | model maker: Legacy Effects |
Steven Carlton Ficke | ... | special effects foreman |
Allison Gainza | ... | special effects technician |
Joel Mitchell | ... | special effects foreman |
Darin O'Neill | ... | special effects technician |
James Sled | ... | Pyrotechnics Supervisor: Elements, Canada |
Kenneth Spivey | ... | special effects technician |
Joel Studer | ... | special effects technician |
Daniel Sudick | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Shawn Windisch | ... | special effects technician |
Gareth Wingrove | ... | special effects foreman: 2nd Unit |
TaMara Carlson Woodard | ... | Special Make Up Effects Fabricator Legacy Effects (as Tamara Carlson) |
Ben Woodworth | ... | special effects paint supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Breanna Adams | ... | motion capture technician |
Charlotte Adams | ... | motion capture tracker |
Hayley Adams | ... | layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic |
Jayaraman Adhikesavan | ... | paint/prep artist: visual effects |
Rohit Agarwal | ... | Matchmove Artist: DNEG |
Atyeb Ahmed | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Matt Aitken | ... | visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital |
Lewis Akinsete | ... | matchmove artist: cinesite |
Daniil Alikov | ... | senior texture artist: Digital Domain |
Mark Edward Allen | ... | senior fur groomer: Weta Digital |
Victor Almela | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Juan Alonso | ... | digital compositor |
Terence Alvares | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Brian J. Alvarez | ... | visual effects artist: Weta Digital |
Anuj Anand | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Jarrod Anderson | ... | creature technical director |
Pedro Andrade | ... | lead compositor: cinesite |
Rob Andrews | ... | cg supervisor: cinesite |
Doug Appleton | ... | VFX Supervisor: Perception |
Isabel Arboleya | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNEG |
Paul Arion | ... | global head of layout: DNEG |
Luke Armstrong | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Louise Aubertin | ... | visual effects artist |
Alessandra Aucello | ... | vfx line producer: cinesite |
Dan Ayling | ... | camera td |
Lance Baetkey | ... | digital paint/roto supervisor |
Muhammad Junaid Baig | ... | rendering supervisor |
Alexandre Bain | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Baines | ... | concept artist: ILM |
Heath Baker | ... | digital compositor: weta digital |
Jesse Balodis | ... | Senior Texture Artist |
Marco Barbati | ... | lead facial technical director: Weta Digital |
Magali Barbé | ... | senior animator: cinesite |
Josh Barham | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Kris Barone | ... | head of operations: Perception |
Tom Barrett | ... | visual effects editor |
Tommy Barry | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Bartels | ... | lead matchmove artist |
Jenny Basen | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Cédric Battude | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Shyal Beardsley | ... | senior developer: cinesite |
Nicolas Beaufays | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | digital compositor |
Sophie Beck | ... | senior matchmove artist: cinesite |
Sebastian Becker | ... | build lead td: Dneg |
James Bell | ... | visual effects artist: Weta Digital |
Natasha Belle | ... | layout TD at Weta |
Gregory Bellis | ... | camera technical director: Weta Digital |
John Benn | ... | digital resources manager: cinesite |
Chris Berry | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Alex Berson | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Mikael G. Betru | ... | Motion Capture Technician and Surveyor |
Jarnail Bhachu | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Dheeraj Bhadani | ... | lead software developer |
Shidhyesh Bhogle | ... | Lighting TD |
Sabina Bihlmaier | ... | compositor |
Richard Binnington | ... | department vfx coordinator: DNEG |
Adam Blank | ... | senior layout artist: ILM |
Jamie Blyth | ... | lead facial rigger |
Fabrizia Bonaventura | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Sudeepto Bose | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Brett Botula | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Matt Boyer | ... | matchmove supervisor: cinesite |
Richard Boyle | ... | rigging supervisor: cinesite |
Adam Bradley | ... | Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital |
Steve Braggs | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Ottaviano Brando | ... | senior lighting td |
Benjamin Brenneur | ... | senior motion editor: Weta Digital |
Scott Brisbane | ... | Lead Matte Painter: Weta Digital |
Jason Lanier Brown | ... | digital effects artist |
Mark Brown | ... | previs animator: cinesite |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | digital compositor |
Alexander Bucknell | ... | Matchmove |
Antonio Buffa | ... | prep/paint artist: Cinesite |
Jennifer Burke | ... | digital compositor |
Jake Bush | ... | visual effects artist |
Eamonn Butler | ... | feature animation - head of division: cinesite |
Naomi Butler | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Sam Butler | ... | facility runner: cinesite |
Simon Butler | ... | fx artist: Digital Domain |
Adriano Calafiore | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Pau Calsina | ... | fx technical director: ILM |
Marc Calvelo | ... | senior animator: Weta Digital |
Rafael Rey Camacho | ... | senior fx td: Framestore |
Andy Campion | ... | camera department manager: weta digital |
Luca Cantani | ... | animator: cinesite / sr.animator |
Miguel Carballal | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Dan Carney | ... | technology: ILM |
Amy Carpenter | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Helen Carr | ... | digital compositor: double negative |
Lee Cashmore | ... | animator: cinesite |
Silvio Castagna Muscella | ... | layout/matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic |
Sean Castle | ... | Layout Department Trainer: Weta Digital |
Edward Catley | ... | layout artist |
Jordan Catracchia | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Stephane Ceretti | ... | visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit |
Dmitrijs Cernagovs | ... | visual effects artist |
Cristiano Cesolari | ... | visual effects artist |
Phillip Kai Chang | ... | junior lighting technical director: weta digital |
Paul Chapman | ... | lead compositor: Digital Domain |
Vishal Chauhan | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Anwei Chen | ... | Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Chen | ... | Animator |
Peter Chen | ... | senior animator |
Eugene Matthew Cheong | ... | roto/paint artist: ILM |
Aleksei Chernogorod | ... | Compositing supervisor |
Keith Cheuk | ... | lighting technical director |
Carlos Ciudad | ... | visual effects producer: DNEG |
Trent Claus | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX |
Alexis Claux | ... | effects technical director: Weta Digital |
Roberto Clochiatti | ... | lighting supervisor: cinesite |
Rafael Colon | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Silvia Colonna Romano | ... | Modeler: Weta Digital |
Tristan Connors | ... | senior modeler |
Vernessa Cook | ... | motion editor |
Stephanie Cooper | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Maria Virginia Sotelo Corbacho | ... | motion editor |
Laurent Cordier | ... | modeller/texture artist: cinesite |
David Cordon | ... | visual effects production manager: DNeg |
Tommaso Corona | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Tony Cosgrove | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Danielle Costa | ... | visual effects executive |
Christopher Michael Coupe | ... | effects technical director: DNEG |
Ben Cowell-Thomas | ... | visual effects artist: Dneg |
Sarah Cowhey | ... | virtual art department manager: Weta Digital |
Jan Philip Cramer | ... | animation director: Digital Domain |
Ruxandra Cristoiu | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Ryan Cronin | ... | senior animator: Weta Digital |
Steve Cronin | ... | senior paint artist: Weta Digital |
Aaron Cubis | ... | Senior visual effects editor: Weta Digital Ltd |
Alexia Cui | ... | lead lighting technical director |
Alice Cumbaa | ... | vfx crewing manager: cinesite |
Grahame Curtis | ... | senior modeller: cinesite |
Marco D'Ambros | ... | Lead Creature TD: Dneg |
Marcello Da Silva | ... | senior rotoanim artist: cinesite |
Ken Dailey | ... | visual effects producer: Framestore |
Eric Daly | ... | senior producer: Perception |
Lorelei David | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Alex Davidson | ... | artist: Perception |
Tom de Landsheere | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Emmanuel De Lange | ... | integration artist: digital domain |
Agueda Del Castillo | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Jake Delaney | ... | visual effects line producer |
Kevin Delaurent | ... | rigging td: cinesite |
Dan DeLeeuw | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Caroline Delgado | ... | digital compositor |
Emily Denker | ... | lead visual effects editor |
Aaron Dennis | ... | effects technical director: Digital Domain |
Andrew Densham | ... | junior systems administrator: cinesite |
Nicolas Derory | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Jeroen Desmet | ... | generalist td: Industrial Light & Magic |
Santosh Kumar Dey | ... | Layout TD: DNEG |
Pranay Dharmapuri | ... | model td |
Giovanni Di Giulio | ... | visual effects line producer: Double Negative |
Spencer Dinney | ... | compositor |
Chris DiPaola | ... | modeler: Digital Domain |
John Dolman | ... | paint & roto: framestore |
Megan Dolman | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Federico Dominguez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Dneg |
Graham Dorey | ... | compositor: Cinesite |
George Douglas | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Rosie Draper | ... | lighting TD: DNEG |
Paz Drimer | ... | digital production administrator: Digital domain |
Peter Dudley | ... | compositor |
Vincent Désilets | ... | senior animator: Weta Digital |
Thomas Døhlen | ... | visual effects artist |
Russell Earl | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Kade Eckstein | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Edelstein | ... | associate vfx supervisor: Digital Domain |
Gottfried Eder | ... | visual effects artist: Digital Domain |
Richard Edwards | ... | Stereo Producer: DNEG |
Elmar Bragi Einarsson | ... | FX Technical Director |
Kadir Can Eksi | ... | visual effects artist |
Kane Elferink | ... | lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital |
Christopher Elke | ... | digital producer: Digital Domain |
David Ellis | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Jane Ellis | ... | vfx coordinator: cinesite |
Dan Enstrom | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Jenn Epstein | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Arkin Esref | ... | dmp/environment artist: cinesite |
Gianpietro Fabre | ... | senior texture artist: Framestore |
Carl Fairweather | ... | lead fx td: cinesite |
Katherine Farrar | ... | visual effects producer |
James Farrington | ... | animator: cinesite |
Charlotte Fearn | ... | facility runner: cinesite |
Jose Felizardo | ... | lighting technical director: Weta Digital |
Andrew Fensom | ... | senior compositor: Cinesite |
Bruno Fernandes | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Emelia Fiell | ... | technology production manager: Framestore |
Christopher Finley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Patrick Finn | ... | lead lighting td: DNEG |
Igor Fiorentini | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Jack Fisher | ... | compositor / compositor: cinesite |
Rob Fitzsimmons | ... | environment artist: Digital Domain |
Joakim Flaten | ... | digital matte painter |
Emily Fong | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Nicola Fontana | ... | Senior Lighting TD: ILM |
Anna Ford | ... | sales and bidding manager: cinesite |
Mark O. Forker | ... | additional visual effects supervisor: second unit |
Peter Forsyth | ... | modeller: cinesite |
Morgan Fowler | ... | effects department production coordinator |
Richard Fox | ... | digital compositor |
Julien Fradin | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Sven Fraeys | ... | show pipeline td: cinesite |
Dana Franklin | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Zachary Freiberg | ... | visual effects artist |
Borja Fuste | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Stefan Gagiu | ... | surfacing/environment artist: ILM |
Aron Galabuzi | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Saurabh Gandhi | ... | Lighting TD |
Richard Garnish | ... | senior systems engineer: cinesite |
Caroline Garrett | ... | head of vfx: cinesite |
Rafael Garrido | ... | Senior Production Manager: Weta Digital |
Nikos Gatos | ... | lighting supervisor: cinesite |
James Gaughran | ... | facility runner: cinesite |
Russ Gautier | ... | design supervisor: Perception |
Dino Georgio | ... | matchmove artist: cinesite |
Ben Georgoff | ... | set technician: Legacy Effects |
Natalia Germi | ... | senior texture artist: Framestore |
Abhishek Ghorui | ... | Lead Paint Artist |
Geoffroy Givry | ... | Senior Compositor: ILM |
Tim Glover | ... | Witness Camera Operator |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | principal/founder: Perception |
Mark Gordon | ... | senior compositor |
Dianne Gramling | ... | software engineer (as Diane Gramling) |
Lee Gramling | ... | software engineer |
Calvin Greer | ... | Witness Camera Operator |
Xian Guan | ... | fx technical director: digital domain |
Mikhail Gubkin | ... | effects technical director |
Melanie Guerreiro | ... | fx technical director: ILM |
Kevin Guinto | ... | artist: perception |
Laury Guintrand | ... | concept artist: cinesite |
Kathrin Günther | ... | Weta Digital |
Charlie Habanananda | ... | digital grading artist: framestore |
Venetia Hadley | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Jennifer Hale | ... | financial controller: cinesite |
Jamie Hallett | ... | visual effects supervisor: capital T |
Lindsay Hallett | ... | visual effects executive producer: capital T |
Karen Halliwell | ... | senior rigger: cinesite |
Alex Hanneman | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Harboun | ... | cg build supervisor |
Emile Hardy | ... | senior dmp/environment artist: cinesite |
Travis Harkleroad | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Harkness | ... | senior compositor: Digital Domain |
Paul Harling | ... | data resource management lead: Weta Digital |
Rick Harris | ... | lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Tom Harrison | ... | matchmove artist: cinesite |
Dan Harrod | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Clive Haward | ... | systems engineer: cinesite |
Joseph Hayden | ... | Lighting Artist |
Quentin Hema | ... | digital paint hod: Weta Digital |
Robert Hemmings | ... | lead animator: cinesite |
Joachim Henriksen | ... | editorial io assistant |
Marla Neto Henshaw | ... | visual effects bid producer |
Peter Herlein | ... | senior compositor: Lola VFX |
Greg Herman | ... | lead designer: Perception |
Tiffany Herzog | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Tundi Heveli | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Jesse Hildreth | ... | senior lighting technical director: ILM |
Craig Hing | ... | Witness Camera Operator |
Barbra See Wai Ho | ... | rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Alan Hodges | ... | motion editor |
Chris Hogstead | ... | lead creature/character td: cinesite |
Bruce Holcomb | ... | digital modeling supervisor |
Rebecca Holdstock | ... | matchmove artist: cinesite |
Julie Holmes | ... | senior/lead layout td: Weta Digital |
Mark L. Holmes | ... | camera td |
Ady Holt | ... | creature effects |
Courtney Hooper | ... | compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital |
Derrek Horn | ... | sr. data wrangler |
Julian Howard | ... | layout artist: cinesite |
Joe Howes | ... | visual effects |
Jonas Huerta | ... | data wrangler: AP unit |
Chris Huland | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Ahman Hung | ... | matte painting production manager: weta digital |
Antony Hunt | ... | managing director: cinesite |
Sophie Hunt | ... | marketing executive: cinesite |
Kobir Hussain | ... | assistant management accountant: cinesite |
Sophie Impey | ... | data operator/render wrangler: cinesite |
Paul Ingram | ... | lead environments technical director |
Jonathan Jack | ... | management accountant: cinesite |
Zave Jackson | ... | compositing supervisor: cinesite |
Ebrahim Jahromi | ... | creature supervisor: ILM |
Sabine Janetzka | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Sashka Jankovska | ... | head of hr and operations: cinesite |
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Jack Jenkins | ... | prep artist: DNEG |
Hanjoo Jeong | ... | senior effects technical director: Digital Domain |
Jan Jinda | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Chay Johansson | ... | creature technical director |
Abhinaw John | ... | visual effects artist |
Helen Johnson | ... | compositor |
Hugh Johnson | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Phil Johnson | ... | vfx runner |
Lewis Jones | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Guillaume Julien | ... | environment TD: Dneg |
Kimberly Julien | ... | Weta Digital: Pre Production Manager / visual effects |
Mark Julien | ... | Digital Compositor: Weta Digital |
Gregory Kalaitzis | ... | senior prep/paint artist: cinesite |
Lukas Kampichler | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Vasilis Karatziva | ... | visual effects department production manager: Double Negative |
Eric Kasanowski | ... | compositing supervisor: Digital Domain |
Preet Katta | ... | paint and roto: framestore |
Rosie Keane | ... | facial capture/layout: ilm |
Shawn Kelly | ... | lead animator |
Abbie Kennedy | ... | layout artist |
Connie Kennedy | ... | virtual production producer |
Connie Kennedy | ... | motion capture producer |
Dániel Keresztes | ... | motion editor: Weta Digital |
Cheryl Kerr | ... | Production Manager: ILM |
Nichakamon Khajorn | ... | VFX PA |
Patrick Kilgallon | ... | Layout Artist |
Jack Kilyan | ... | paint and roto artist |
Ashleigh-Jean King | ... | rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Andrew Kinnear | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Doron Kipper | ... | facial performance tracking lead: Digital Domain |
Oliver Kirchhoff | ... | layout artist: industrial light & magic |
David Kirchner | ... | effects td: Industrial Light & Magic |
Aleksandar Kitanovski | ... | hr and operations assistant: cinesite |
Matthias Klein | ... | senior digital compositor: WETA Digital |
Alana Kochno | ... | compositor |
Zan Kozlevcar | ... | matchmove artist: cinesite |
Antoni Kujawa | ... | senior texture artist: cinesite |
Annurup Kumaar | ... | matchmove and rotoanimation td: DNEG |
Sujay Kumar G. | ... | matchmove supervisor: DNEG |
Ashwin Kumar | ... | rotoalien/supervisor/HOD |
Giorgio Lafratta | ... | senior hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain |
Estelle Lagarde | ... | dmp/environment artist: cinesite |
Jeremy Lasky | ... | principal/founder: Perception |
Peter Lasrado | ... | build supervisor |
Rachel Laurenson | ... | digital paint artist |
Mélanie Le Bloa | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Christopher Learmonth | ... | visual effects editor: cinesite |
April Leckie | ... | rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Danny Lee | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Marco Lee | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Skeel Lee | ... | senior effects technical director: Digital Domain |
Thomas Lefebvre | ... | FX lookdev lead: framestore |
Julien Legay | ... | visual effects artist |
Charlie Lehmer | ... | Data wrangler |
Eric Leidenroth | ... | senior virtual production artist |
Andrew Leighton | ... | modeller: cinesite |
John LePore | ... | chief creative: Perception |
Ariel Levental | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Joe Leveson | ... | show pipleline td: cinesite |
Gabrielle Levesque | ... | visual effects pa |
Vitor Libardi | ... | visual effects artist |
Sungmin Lim | ... | integration artist: Digital Domain |
Matthew Lloyd | ... | visual effects shoot production manager |
Lara Lom | ... | visual effects producer: Cinesite |
Daniel Long | ... | digital compositor |
Hannah Long | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Michael Lorenzo | ... | modeller: cinesite |
Falk Lude | ... | compositor: Digital Domain |
Alison Luong | ... | associate production manager: digital domain |
Lucy Luong | ... | lead layout artist: cinesite |
Vlad Lysenco | ... | artist: Perception |
Miguel Macaya | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic |
Carol Madrigal | ... | senior virtual production artist |
Ioanna Mailli | ... | FX TD: Dneg |
Arnaud Malherbe | ... | effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic |
Himaram Mandali | ... | digital artist |
Matteo Marchetti | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Julie-Ann Marks | ... | fx department production manager: weta digital |
Tess Marshall | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Xavier Martin | ... | effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic |
Einar Martinsen | ... | matte painter: Weta Digital |
Riccardo Mascia | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Karin Mattsson | ... | animator: cinesite |
Ruben Mayor | ... | lead fx td: Weta Digital |
Jamie McCarter | ... | software engineer |
Samantha McConnell | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Leon Mccormick | ... | visual effects artist |
Owen McGonigle | ... | visual effects artist |
Jennifer McSpadden | ... | realtime system operator |
Himanshu Meena | ... | lead layout artist: Double Negative |
Gurel Mehmet | ... | art director: cinesite |
Michael Melchiorre | ... | Compositing supervisor |
Ben Mendoza | ... | layout artist: cinesite |
Felix Menguy | ... | creature td: cinesite |
Szabolcs Menyhei | ... | digital matte painter |
Javier Meroño | ... | creature effects technical director: DNEG |
Steven Messing | ... | digital matte painter |
Josh Methven | ... | effects technical director |
Maurice Miller | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Seth F. Miller | ... | digital paint artist: Weta Digital |
Borko Milohanovic | ... | vfx artist/build trainer: DNEG |
Pinkesh Mistry | ... | motion capture tracker |
John Moffett | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Justin Molush | ... | lead animator: perception |
Santi Montero | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
Jerome Moo | ... | senior matte painter: Weta Digital |
Helen Moody | ... | marketing manager: cinesite |
Rebecca Moores | ... | financial controller: cinesite |
David Moraton | ... | senior effects technical director: weta digital |
Vinayak More | ... | visual effects: Texture TD |
Luiz Philippe Moreira | ... | senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital |
Katie Morris | ... | digital artist: ILM |
Antonio Mossucca | ... | texture artist: cinesite |
Ourania Mourta | ... | creature fx artist / creature fx artist: Digital Domain |
Shane Mulholland | ... | Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital |
Mary Mullan | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Muruganantham | ... | paint/prep artist: Dneg |
Ricardo Musch | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Ajith Kumar N. | ... | prep artist: Double Negative (as Ajithkumar) |
Kristine Nadal | ... | visual effects accountant |
Marnus Nagel | ... | fx artist: weta digital |
Robert Nagle | ... | facial capture technician |
Rishikesh Nandlaskar | ... | Senior Modeller: Framestore |
Thomas Newbury | ... | generalist/environment td: cinesite |
Helen Newby | ... | lead compositor: cinesite |
Sophie Newton | ... | R&D;, Studio, Tech and Department Support: DNEG |
Trent Newton | ... | ingest/delivery department: Stereo D |
Sheau Horng Ng | ... | lead roto/prep artist: ILM |
Vinh Nguyen | ... | compositor |
Chris Nichols | ... | lead texture painter: digital domain |
Harry Nichols | ... | assistant technical director: DNEG |
Bruno Nicko | ... | technical director |
Emily Nietzel | ... | visual effect production assistant |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | vfx executive producer: Lola Visual Effects |
Sam Nixon | ... | integration supervisor |
Sabrina Nunes | ... | lighting/lookdev artist: Digital Domain |
Storm Nylen | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Skylar O'Flaherty | ... | jr data wrangler |
Ciaran O'Neachtain | ... | paint and roto artist: framestore |
Peter Olliff | ... | vfx coordinator: cinesite |
Kym Olsen | ... | Compositing Look Development lead |
Michelangelo Neri Orliani | ... | compositing supervisor: cinesite |
Sara Palumbo | ... | administrative assistant: cinesite |
Sumita Pandey | ... | Ingest/Delivery Department: Stereo D |
Alexandros Papasozomenos | ... | roto/prep artist: Cinesite |
Michael Parker | ... | senior fx td: cinesite |
Hunter Parks | ... | look development td |
Massimo Pasquetti | ... | lead digital compositor: weta digital |
Matthew Patience | ... | compositor: Framestore |
Neeraj Pattani | ... | senior lighting technical director: ILM |
Allison Paul | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vasilis Pazionis | ... | lead fx technical director: weta digital |
Margaux Peach | ... | visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital |
Jessica Pearce | ... | Production Coordinator: Stereo D |
Roy Peker | ... | digital compositor |
Stuart Penn | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Miriam Pepper-Parsons | ... | senior matchmove artist: Framestore |
Christian Perschky | ... | head of systems technology: cinesite |
Chris Petts | ... | cg supervisor: cinesite |
Niovi Phinopoulou | ... | cg generalist: cinesite |
Alessandro Pieri | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Andrew Pinson | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Laura Pinson | ... | Paint and Roto Artist |
Navin Pinto | ... | character effects artist: Digital Domain |
Ostap Pochtarenko | ... | pipeline technical director: Weta Digital |
James Pollard | ... | rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Danny Popovic | ... | senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Kelly Port | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Potter | ... | Head of Assets: Cinesite |
Christian Poullay | ... | camera technical director: Weta Digital |
Dave Preciado | ... | senior motion editor: Weta Digital |
Gareth Prosser | ... | motion capture tracker |
Eddy Purnomo | ... | lead fx technical director: Weta Digital |
Maik Pham Quang | ... | Lighting TD: Framestore / Matchmove artist: Framestore |
Chris Radcliffe | ... | modeling supervisor |
Roberto Raio | ... | animator |
Francisco Ramirez | ... | visual effects editor |
Milton Ramirez | ... | look development: Weta Digital |
Kade Ramsey | ... | digital paint artist: Weta Digital |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe |
Kisholay Ray | ... | production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD |
Vijay Bharath Reddy | ... | Lead Compositor |
Adam Redhead | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Amaro Ribeiro | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Tyler Rice | ... | element qc |
Sullivan Richard | ... | matte painter: DNEG |
Geoffroi Ridel | ... | digital matte painter |
Diego Riestra | ... | senior compositor: ILM |
Grant Roa | ... | Visual Effects Production Runner: Weta Digital |
Wesley Roberts | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Matthew Robinson | ... | matchmove lead: framestore |
Paul Robinson | ... | jnr layout artist: ILM |
Dane Rockingham | ... | technical specialist |
Duncan Rodger | ... | finance director: cinesite |
Timothy Rodriguez | ... | concept artist: ILM |
Alex Rupert | ... | artist: Perception |
Francesco Russo | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Miguel A. Salek | ... | effects technical director |
Azhar Salim | ... | visual effects artist |
Peter Salter | ... | lead camera technical director: weta digital |
Haley Samms | ... | motion editor |
Anna Samuel | ... | visual effects artist |
Gonzalo Sanchez | ... | senior compositor: cinesite |
Steven Sandles | ... | creature effects lead: Framestore |
Matteo Sanna | ... | senior animator: cinesite |
Miguel Santana da Silva | ... | digital compositor: ILM |
Hannes Sap | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Abhishek Sarkar | ... | Lighting TD |
Branan Sarveswaran | ... | element qc artist: Stereo D |
Steve Sauers | ... | cg supervisor: ILM Singapore |
Alexander Savenko | ... | head of software: cinesite |
Andrew Savinskiy | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Rahul Saxena | ... | Matchmove artist: Rotoanim and Tracking artist. |
Stefan Schneider | ... | digital modeler |
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen | ... | Director of Visual Effects: Marvel Studios |
David Schott | ... | digital compositor |
Michele Sciolette | ... | group cto: cinesite |
Eric Scott | ... | Digital Domain |
Shaun Scott | ... | lead cg artist: double negative |
Steven J. Scott | ... | supervising finishing artist |
Jason Selfe | ... | digital compositor |
Miguel Perez Senent | ... | effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Manesh Shafiei | ... | media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain |
Viren Shah | ... | Lead Lighting TD: DNEG |
Tamar Shaham | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Fiaz Shaikh | ... | Modeling Lead: Double negative |
Jordan Shand | ... | virtual art dept artist: Weta Digital |
Leona Sharkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Brian Silva | ... | senior effects technical director: ILM |
Joseph Silva | ... | compositor: Digital Domain |
Jason Simmons | ... | effects artist: Digital Domain 3.0 |
Kasey Simpson | ... | Visual Effects Line Producer |
Abhay Singh | ... | Lighting TD DNEG |
Matina Skouteri | ... | vfx coordinator: cinesite |
Abbie Sledmar | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Sam Sloan | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Edmond Smith III | ... | visual effects artist |
Dane Allan Smith | ... | Vice President: The Third Floor |
Danny Smith | ... | senior systems engineer: cinesite |
R. Matt Smith | ... | compositing department supervisor: Digital Domain |
Eva Snyder | ... | Senior Compositor: Weta Digital |
Benjamin Soh | ... | creature technical director: ILM |
Eddie Soria | ... | digital paint lead: Weta Digital |
Nelson Sousa | ... | model department supervisor: Digital Domain |
Sonia Spes | ... | vfx production assistant: cinesite |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Marco Spitoni | ... | animator |
Simon Stanley-Clamp | ... | visual effects supervisor: cinesite |
Ashley Stanton | ... | matchmove artist: Framestore |
David Steed | ... | junior pipeline developer: cinesite |
Federico Stefanini | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Jacob Stephens | ... | layout head of department: Weta Digital |
Tim Stern | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Andy Stevens | ... | visual effects editor: Cinesite |
Jack Stevens | ... | digital matte painter |
Mika Strijdonk | ... | CFX TD |
Jason Summersgill | ... | Compositor: Framestore |
Elliot Sylvester | ... | cg generalist: cinesite |
Sokratis Synitos | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Balázs Sántha | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Samuel Tack | ... | lead virtual art dept artist: weta digital |
Justin Talley | ... | simulcam technician |
Vincent Techer | ... | lighting td: cinesite |
Werner Ten Hoeve | ... | digital compositor |
Raphael Thiery | ... | camera technical director: weta digital |
Anne-Sofie Tholander | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Ben Thomas | ... | senior lighting td/generalist: cinesite |
Ben Thomas | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Hayley Thomas | ... | lead paint and roto artist: framestore |
Brian Thomason | ... | visual effects: Digital Domain |
Daniel Thomson | ... | rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Rupert Thorpe | ... | Senior Lighting TD: Cinesite |
Zelda Tinska | ... | visual effects production manager: DNEG |
Ruggero Tomasino | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Connor Tong | ... | Prep Artist: DNEG |
Adam Trowse | ... | lead compositor |
Joseph Tsang | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Jessica Tue | ... | Roto/Paint Lead: Digital Domain |
Arron Turnbull | ... | senior matchmove artist: cinesite |
Kat Turner | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alex P. Twigg | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Daniel Ulrich | ... | Facial modeler: Weta Digital |
Jen Underdahl | ... | visual effects producer |
Ron Underdahl | ... | senior data wrangler |
Nicolas Valente | ... | digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios |
Phil Van Der Reyden | ... | cg modeler |
Jason Van Haverbeke | ... | data wrangler |
Chris Van Noy-March | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Domain |
Olivier Van Zeveren | ... | digital artist |
Marjolein Verheij | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Devendra Verma | ... | digital compositor |
Duarte Victorino | ... | lead effects technical director: WETA Digital |
Charles-Henri Vidaud | ... | dmp/environment artist: cinesite |
Pau Viladot | ... | digital compositor |
James William Visconti III | ... | lead computer playback engineer |
Aude Vitrant | ... | Department Manager |
David Vivaldini | ... | digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic |
Dhawal Vora | ... | motion editor: Weta Digital |
Samuel Waghorn | ... | data operator/render wrangler: cinesite |
Ryan Wakeford | ... | technical services runner: cinesite |
Scott Wakeford | ... | texture/lookdev artist: cinesite |
Johan Walfridson | ... | pipeline td: cinesite |
Adam Walker | ... | visual effects artist |
Robin Walsh | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Waikit Wan | ... | senior creature technical director: ILM |
Yukun Wang | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Angus Ward | ... | digital stereographer: weta digital |
Craig Watson | ... | interim group accountant: cinesite |
LaNeisha Watson | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Kimberley Watts | ... | Animator |
Aidan Waugh | ... | Ingest/Delivery Department: Stereo D |
David Weinstein | ... | Lead Visualization Designer |
Florian Werzinski | ... | shading td: weta digital |
Rory Wheble | ... | data operator/render wrangler: cinesite |
Tom Whitehead | ... | look development artist |
Chelsea Whittet | ... | creature fx technical director |
Ben Wiggs | ... | animation supervisor: DNEG |
Michael Wilbourn | ... | lead layout: ILM |
Luke Wilde | ... | fx td: cinesite |
Fraser Wilkinson | ... | senior layout technical director |
William Marshall Wilkinson | ... | vfx editor/pipeline developer: cinesite |
Sarah-Jane Williams | ... | receptionist: cinesite |
Jordan Wilson | ... | paint & rotoscope artist |
Blake Winder | ... | compositing supervisor: Weta Digital |
Florian Witzel | ... | fx supervisor: ILM |
Vanessa Wood | ... | facility runner: cinesite |
Glenn Woodburn | ... | lidar/cyber/prop scanning manager: Direct Dimensions |
Sierra Woodburn | ... | lidar/cyber/prop scanning: Direct Dimensions |
Connor Woodey | ... | texture artist: cinesite |
Adam Woodfield | ... | roto/prep artist: cinesite |
Simon Wottge | ... | lead animator: cinesite |
Mark S. Wright | ... | visual effects editor: ILM |
Will Wright | ... | compositor: cinesite |
Prince Yiadom | ... | Prep Artist |
Seda Yilmaz | ... | VFX Dept Line Producer |
Vladimir Yordanov | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Marvyn Young | ... | vfx producer weta digital |
Ashleigh Yu | ... | visual effects line producer |
Rebecca Hung Han Yun | ... | visual effects artist |
Melissa Yung-Hok | ... | digital matte painter: DNEG |
Alessandro Zanforlin | ... | ILM |
Michael Zannetou | ... | software release manager |
Joffrey Zeitouni | ... | animator: cinesite |
Ryan Huestis | ... | pre-vis coordinator: The Third Floor Inc (uncredited) |
James Pyper | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gee Alexander | ... | stunt performer |
Nate Andrade | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | ... | stunt performer |
Ben Aycrigg | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt coordinator: NY Unit |
Riley Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Danya Bateman | ... | utility stunts |
Kelly Bellini | ... | stunt double |
Joanna Bennett | ... | additional stunt double: Karen Gillan / stunt double: Brie Larson - additional photography |
Carrie Bernans | ... | Stunt Performer: Dora Milaje |
Felix Betancourt | ... | stunt previs camera/editor / stunts |
Mustafa Beyter | ... | stunts |
Gianni Biasetti Jr. | ... | utility stunts |
Rebecca Bujko | ... | additional stunt double: Scarlett Johansson |
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunts |
Elisabeth P. Carpenter | ... | stunt performer |
Donny Carrington | ... | stunts |
Hymnson Chan | ... | stunt performer |
Alvin Chon | ... | stunts |
Tye Claybrook Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Harry Corrigan | ... | stunts |
Tom Culler | ... | utility stunts (as Thomas Joseph Culler) |
Keith Splinter Davis | ... | stunt performer |
Martin De Boer | ... | stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch |
Rob de Groot | ... | stunt double: Dave Bautista |
Shai Debroux | ... | stunt performer |
Holland Diaz | ... | stunts |
Josh Diogo | ... | stunts |
Jackson Dobies | ... | Assistant to Stunt Department |
Justin Dobies | ... | stunts |
Zack Duncan | ... | stunt assistant |
Jess Durham | ... | additional stunt double: Karen Gillan/stunts |
Jazzy Ellis | ... | stunts: Female Jabari Warrior |
Guy Fernandez | ... | Stunt Double: Winston Duke/M'Baku |
Stephane Feruch | ... | stunts |
Mark Fisher | ... | utility stunts |
Glenn Foster | ... | stunt double: Tony Stark/Iron Man |
Shauna Galligan | ... | stunt double: Brie Larson / stunt double: Gwyneth Paltrow / stunt double: Karen Gillan |
Monique Ganderton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Khalid Ghajji | ... | utility stunts: reshoot |
Denisha Gillespie | ... | stunt performer: Dora Milaje |
Ryan Green | ... | stunts |
Carlos Guity | ... | stunt performer |
Akihiro Haga | ... | stunt double Hiroyuki Sanada |
Lydia Hand | ... | stunts |
Bobby Holland Hanton | ... | stunt double: Chris Hemsworth |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | Stunt Double: Captain America/Steve Rogers |
Sam Hargrave | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jimmy Hart | ... | utility stunts |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | fight coordinator |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | motorcycle stunt double: Chris Evans / water safety |
Maria Hippolyte | ... | stunt performer |
Niahlah Hope | ... | Dora Milaje |
Damita Jane Howard | ... | stunt performer: Jabari Warrior |
Jacob Hugghins | ... | stunts |
Michael Hugghins | ... | second unit stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator |
Scott Hunter | ... | stunt performer |
James Hutchison III | ... | stunts |
C.C. Ice | ... | stunt double/stunt performer |
Sarah Irwin | ... | stunt performer |
Tim James | ... | utility stunts |
Michael Jamorski | ... | stunt performer |
Kirk A. Jenkins | ... | utility stunts |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Will Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Bethany Levy | ... | stunt double: Zoe Saldana |
Jefferson Lewis | ... | stunts |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts |
Scott Loeser | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Lytle | ... | utility stunts |
Dave Macomber | ... | stunt performer |
Julia Maggio | ... | stunts |
Tim McAdams | ... | stunts |
Kyle Mclean | ... | Stunt Double: Jeremy Renner |
Crystal Michelle | ... | mo-cap / stunt double: Letitia Wright |
Mark R. Miscione | ... | stunt performer |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson |
Marie Mouroum | ... | dora milaje |
Spencer Mulligan | ... | stunts |
Jachin JJ Myers | ... | stunt performer |
John Nania | ... | stunts |
Niko Nedyalkov | ... | utility stunts |
Paul Andrew O'Connor | ... | stunts |
Jane Oshita | ... | stunt performer |
Woon Young Park | ... | stunts |
Leesa Pate | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Peebles | ... | utility stunts: Secondary double for Drax |
Nathaniel Perry | ... | stunts |
Khalil' La'Marr Pickett | ... | Secondary Black Panther |
Lloyd Pitts | ... | Additional Benedict Cumberbatch Stunt Double / stunts |
Greg Rementer | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Meredith Richardson | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Romrell | ... | stunt double: Chris Hemsworth / stunt double: Chris Pratt |
Michelle Rose | ... | stunt performer |
Corrina Roshea | ... | stunt double: Pom Klementieff |
Maya Santandrea | ... | stunts |
R. Matthew Scheib | ... | stunts |
Erik Schultz | ... | additional stunt double: Chris Hemsworth / stunt performer |
Brandon M. Shaw | ... | utility stunts |
Bruce Anthony Shepperson | ... | stunts |
Joseph Singletary | ... | utility stunts |
Robert Daniel Souris | ... | stunt performer |
Jackson Spidell | ... | utility stunts |
Jénel Stevens | ... | stunt double: Danai Gurira / stunt performer: Dora MIlaje |
Diandra Stoddard | ... | stunt performer: Jabari Warrior |
Granger Summerset II | ... | stunt performer |
Phedra Syndelle | ... | stunt performer: Dora Milaje |
Mark Tearle | ... | stunt rigger / utility stunts |
Tyler J Tiffany | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Tinsley | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Toney | ... | utility stunts |
Anthony Vincent | ... | stunts |
Tony Vo | ... | stunt performer |
Todd Warren | ... | stunts |
Thom Williams | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Yahn | ... | stunts |
James Young | ... | fight coordinator / stunt double |
Keil Oakley Zepernick | ... | stunt performer |
Phil Mallon | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Adkins | ... | grip: 2nd unit |
Nolan Aldridge | ... | lighting technician |
Kyle Z. Anderson | ... | Set Lighting Technician: day player |
Reid Andrews | ... | base camp electrician |
Scott Barnes | ... | lighting console programmer |
Stacy Barnhill | ... | splinter unit key grip |
Jose F. Barrios | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Dacoda Bartels | ... | drone pilot |
Beau Bellanich | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Cory Blake | ... | digital utility: second unit |
Joseph Blankinship | ... | libra head technician: second unit, additional photography |
Kenneth Bolton | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Zavier Bolton | ... | grip |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Adam Castro | ... | 1st assistant camera: 'C' camera |
Tristan Chavez | ... | 2nd Unit "A" Camera second assistant |
Michael J. Coo | ... | key grip |
Darren Council | ... | video assist utility |
Charles Crivier | ... | Key Grip: 2nd Unit |
Christopher Crivier | ... | grip: LA additional photography |
Alexander Cruz | ... | grip |
Mark Cueto | ... | gang boss |
Sara Daily | ... | camera production assistant |
Thomas M. Dangcil | ... | lighting technician |
Louie DeMarco | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Sagar Desai | ... | camera loader: Main Unit |
Sean Devine | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Darin Devonshire | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Alessandro Di Meo | ... | first assistant B cam second unit |
Eric Dvorsky | ... | aerial camera technician |
Jordan Lee Eley | ... | Rig Electric / Video Assist |
Jeffrey Engelson | ... | grip |
Austin English | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Tim Fabrizio | ... | 2nd unit c camera/steadicam operator |
Bradley C. Ferm | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Enrique Fernandez-Bravo | ... | digital utility: additional |
Michael-Ryan Fletchall | ... | aerial camera operator |
James Biggame Gallimore | ... | video engineer mo-cap unit |
John Garrett | ... | camera operator: 2nd unit |
Kerry Goodrum | ... | camera production assistant |
Dylan Goss | ... | aerial director of photography |
John Grubb | ... | company grip |
Daniel Guadalupe | ... | First Assistant Camera |
Jordan Hager | ... | grip: second unit |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | "a" camera operator: steadicam operator |
Kent Harvey | ... | B Camera Operator/Splinter Unit DP |
Matthew Haskins | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Hatridge | ... | assistant chief lighting technician second unit |
Sam Haynes | ... | rigging grip |
Daniel A Hernandez | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: additional photography |
Zach Hilton | ... | data management supervisor |
Jason Hindman | ... | fixtures best boy/additional photography |
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby | ... | rigging grip |
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Robert Howie | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Paul Hughen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Patrick Istorico | ... | company grip |
Elton Hartney James | ... | lighting console programmer: additional photography |
Timothy Jipping | ... | grip |
Michael Jordan | ... | russian arm operator |
Jason Kay | ... | drone technician |
Jake Kee | ... | fixtures electrician |
Michael Kennedy | ... | fixtures technician |
Abbie Knights | ... | electrician |
Jeff LaBaume | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Dean Labossiere | ... | rigging electrician |
Skye Lane | ... | Rigging Grip |
Nicholas Leone | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Sarah Levy | ... | additional c camera operator |
Ryan L. Lizardi | ... | grip |
Lorne MacDougall | ... | lighting technician |
Zachary Markley | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Richard Masino | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Joseph Mason | ... | set lighting technician: 2nd unit |
Matt Matches | ... | loader: additional photography |
Taylor Matheson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Matz | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Maurice K. McGuire | ... | camera operator: A second unit |
James McMillan | ... | NY cinematographer |
Quinn McMillan | ... | steadicam operator |
Saul McSween | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Scott Medcalf | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Memovich | ... | dmx tech |
Chris Milani | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Sean Hunter Moe | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Duncan More | ... | edge head technician |
Hassen Muralles | ... | Rigging electrician / rigging electrician |
Tony Murima | ... | rigging grip |
Jeff Murrell | ... | gaffer |
Annabelle Nutt | ... | gaffer |
Jesse Olivares | ... | key video assist engineer |
David Oliveros | ... | lighting technician |
Derek Page | ... | rigging console programmer |
Nikhil Paniz | ... | camera operator |
Matthew A. Petrosky | ... | camera operator/steadicam: "c" camera - additional photography |
Steve Pittman | ... | rigging grip |
Melissa Porter | ... | digital utility |
Lawrence Razo | ... | Video assist operator: additional photography |
Patrick Redmond | ... | edge head technician |
Louis Rendemonti | ... | lighting technician: 2nd Unit |
Sean Ricigliano | ... | epk camera operator |
K.C. Roballo | ... | grip |
Sean Roberts | ... | Fixtures foreman-add. photography / fixtures bestboy |
Allen Robinson | ... | grip: day player |
John Robling | ... | video assist: splinter unit |
Brian Rosso | ... | dolly grip |
Jamey Russell | ... | Camera PA |
Robert Russell | ... | additional lighting console programmer |
R. Michael Sasser | ... | Rigging grip / Splinter Unit Best Boy Grip |
Cory Schulthies | ... | data manager: second unit |
George Selden | ... | gaffer: New York |
James C. Sharpe | ... | rigging grip |
Cricket Sloat | ... | aclt rigging |
Kyle Spicer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Zach Steele | ... | gaffer |
Devon Stinson | ... | technocrane technician |
Steven Sutherland | ... | grip |
Alexander Talley | ... | camera pa |
Jonathan Terpstra | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Zach Tharp | ... | Dimmer Technician |
Nick Thompson | ... | video assist second unit |
Iain Thomson | ... | digital lab technician: UK |
Michael T. Travers | ... | Additional Photography |
Mike Visencio | ... | fixtures design supervisor |
Jerry Wheat | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Wurschl | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Justin Yard | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Terence Bannon | ... | Lead animator |
Daniel Broverman | ... | animator: digital domain |
Stephen A. Buckley | ... | Senior Animator |
Manjoe Chan | ... | animator |
Javier Cimentada | ... | animator |
Alessandro Ciucci | ... | animator |
Cecile Dubois-Herry | ... | animator |
Tony Flemming | ... | animator |
Camilo Duarte Franco | ... | Senior Animator Weta Digital |
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez | ... | animator |
Rodrigo Guerrero | ... | animator |
Ellen Hoffmann | ... | lead animator: digital domain |
Alexis Kerjosse | ... | animator: Weta Digital |
Cihan Kiliccioglu | ... | animator |
Marco La Torre | ... | lead animator: digital domain |
Brad Lincoln | ... | senior animator: Digital Domain |
Dave Logan | ... | animator |
Yuhon Ng | ... | animator |
Lukas Niklaus | ... | Animator: Weta Digital |
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez | ... | lead animator |
Ben Ozeri | ... | animator |
Lin Ren | ... | animator |
Martin Rossi | ... | animator: Double Negative |
Brad Share | ... | animator |
Edwina Ting | ... | Senior animator |
Heriyanto Tio | ... | animator |
Jason Walmsley | ... | animator: Weta Digital |
Seckin Yalin | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | additional photography: Los Angeles |
Alex Cody | ... | extras casting associate: New York |
Molly Doyle | ... | casting assistant |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Nicholas A. Mudd | ... | associate casting director |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Jason B. Stamey | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Craig Anthony | ... | personal costumer: Chadwick Boseman |
Heather Armstrong | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Javier Arrieta | ... | key costumer |
Laura Baker | ... | Key Specialty Costumer |
Jason Blackman | ... | set costumer |
Kevin Boyett | ... | set costumer: stunts + mocap |
Charelle Bronson | ... | set costumer |
Dorothy Bulac | ... | specialty costume keyperson |
Samantha Burpee | ... | assistant cutter/fitter |
Tiffany Busche | ... | set costumer |
David Butler | ... | set costumer |
Kelly Cercone | ... | table person |
MacKenzie Cleveland | ... | costumer |
Joseph Richard Collins | ... | Specialty Costumer |
Jennifer Ashley Connell | ... | costumer |
Wendy M. Craig | ... | marvel costume supervisor |
Michael Crow | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dominick De Rasmo | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Kassia Dombroski | ... | costume assistant |
Chris Donio | ... | set specialty costumer: Legacy Effects |
Myra N. Foy | ... | stitcher |
Javier G. Gonzalez | ... | costumer |
Ana González-Dorta | ... | costumer |
Jeff Himmel | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Sebastien Jutras | ... | Ager/Dyer |
Nisa Kellner | ... | set costumer |
Katerina Kojeva | ... | costume assistant |
Riki LeCotey | ... | set specialty costumer: Legacy Effects |
Christie Levy | ... | additional costumer: new york unit |
Michelle Liu | ... | key costumer |
Mike Lutz | ... | set costumer |
Marilyn Madsen | ... | costume manufacturing foreperson |
Melanie Mascioli | ... | set costumer |
Keith Muessigmann | ... | manufacturing foreperson |
Paige Precour | ... | set specialty costumer: Legacy Effects |
Philip Quinn | ... | costumer |
Jenny Reyes | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Katelyn Rodgers | ... | key specialty costumer |
Valerie L. Rudolph | ... | set costumer |
Salvatore Salamone | ... | Specialty Costumer |
Leticia Sandoval | ... | key specialty costumer |
Nick Scarano | ... | costume supervisor |
Gina Scarnati | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Georgia Sedmak | ... | Specialty Costumer |
Christopher Sempe | ... | production assistant |
Hayley Stuppel | ... | key costumer |
Christopher Swift | ... | Legacy On Set Supervisor |
Haik Tateossian | ... | fabric dyer & printer / graphic textile designer |
Lisa Tomczeszyn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Heather Vandergriff | ... | assistant cutter |
Gillian Waterman | ... | costume buyer |
Pete White | ... | costumer: Robert Downey Jr (as Peter White) |
Stephanie Herrera | ... | additional set costumer: Legacy Effects (uncredited) |
Judi Stewart | ... | costumer: stunts - reshoots (uncredited) / costumer: stunts, reshoots (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer: additional photography |
Thom Berryman | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital |
Alex Brownley | ... | dailies producer |
Robin Buday | ... | first assistant editor |
Nicholas Bussey | ... | dailies operator |
James Corless | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital |
Dave Cory | ... | first assistant editor |
Cassie Dixon | ... | first assistant editor |
Rob Doolittle | ... | finishing artist: marketing |
Scott Fox | ... | colorist: dailies |
Cory Gath | ... | assistant editor |
Meetal Gokul | ... | Director of Post Production |
Rick Ives | ... | senior dailies operator |
Gareth Mabey | ... | Digital lab operator UK |
Gray Marshall | ... | finishing artist |
Tien Nguyen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Hector Padilla | ... | assistant editor |
Wayan Blue Palmieri | ... | stereoscopic editor |
Christian Sharaf | ... | first assistant editor |
Jessica T. Stone | ... | associate finishing producer |
Dylan Suchesk | ... | dailies operator |
Craig Tanner | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Ted Alvarez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mike Buonanno | ... | location manager new york unit |
Cristian Campos | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Cloud | ... | assistant location manager: new york |
Gabe Cook | ... | location assistant: new york |
Matt Craufurd | ... | assistant location manager |
David Crigler | ... | location assistant |
Josh Dillard | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ian Krinock | ... | location assistant |
James Lin | ... | supervising location manager |
Christian Lopez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alison Maloof | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brandon Heath Marsh | ... | location assistant |
Trey Neely | ... | key assistant location manager |
Leila Nurse | ... | assistant location manager: new york |
Willard Pennington | ... | assistant location manager |
Dustin Pitan | ... | key assistant location manager / key assistant location manager: additional photography |
Justin Christopher Ray | ... | location assistant |
Jorge Saumell | ... | location assistant |
Antony Scott | ... | location assistant |
Jordan M. Sloane | ... | location assistant |
Walter Smith | ... | location assistant |
J. Tyler White | ... | location assistant |
Nancy Wong | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jonathan Wymer | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Thomas Bowes | ... | concertmaster |
Peter Cobbin | ... | score recorded by |
Jonathan Connaught | ... | musician |
Steve Durkee | ... | Score supervisor/supervising music editor |
Dave Foster | ... | big band arranger |
Mark Graham | ... | orchestrator |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass |
Dorina Markoff-McNulty | ... | musician |
Shannon Murphy | ... | music coordinator |
The Newton Brothers | ... | v. cello |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer |
Nashia Wachsman | ... | music editor |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | score editing |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver/operator |
Sheri B. Burton | ... | driver: Gwyneth Paltrow, Don Cheadle & Danai Gurira |
Mario Carrillo | ... | picture car mechanic |
Richard Colarossi | ... | picture car foreman |
Matthew Cordner | ... | driver |
Mary Anne Evans | ... | driver: cast |
Curt Michael Grooms | ... | transportation coordinator: Additional Photography |
Kevin Mitchell Kelley | ... | driver (as Kevin M. Kelley) / picture cars (as Kevin M. Kelley) |
Dan J. Latham II | ... | driver |
Joel Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator |
Charlene Mathews | ... | driver |
Dennis McCarthy | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jimmy Ray Pickens | ... | transportation captain |
Graham Ready | ... | dot coordinator |
Claudia Rojas | ... | picture car dispatcher |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | driver: generator operator |
Tim Sisson | ... | picture cars |
Vernon Stacey | ... | driver |
Paul Tumber | ... | Transportation: Additional Photography |
Tyson Weatherford | ... | transportation captain |
Other crew
Stephanie Adams | ... | production assistant |
Suman Allakki | ... | production assistant |
Demetrios Anastasiow | ... | additional set production assistant |
Matteo C. Angeles | ... | production staff |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | Marine Coordinator |
Robert Avila | ... | technical service engineer |
Asad Ayaz | ... | President of Marketing |
Tommy Bahr | ... | camera boat driver |
Garrett Bailey-Gifford | ... | Additional Production Assistant |
Patrick Blood | ... | Legal counsel |
Cory L. Bol | ... | travel coordinator |
Ericka Bonilla | ... | cast assistant |
Ron Bottitta | ... | Adr Voice Artist |
Alex Boyum | ... | Picture Car Shop Manager |
Stephen Charles Bradford | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Zack Bradford | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Qualen Bradley | ... | stand in: Utility |
Michael Briscoe | ... | assistant: reshoots |
Christopher O. Brooks | ... | power/temperature technician |
Patrick Brown | ... | technical advisor |
Christa Brunks | ... | office production assistant: new york |
Jennifer Cain | ... | voice actor |
Charity Faith Calderon | ... | Payroll Clerk |
Dea Cantu | ... | script supervisor: second unit for additional photography |
Richard Castro | ... | production accountant |
Hunter Chaney | ... | specialty costume fabricator: Legacy FX |
Brock T. Charde | ... | set consultant: Marvel Studios |
Cara Marie Chooljian | ... | security supervisor (as Cara Chooljian) |
Jody Cieutat | ... | stand-in |
Michael R. Ciminna | ... | additional set production assistant |
Met Clark | ... | medic/construction & set / water safety |
Brooke Clausen | ... | security assistant |
Angie Lee Cobbs | ... | assistant production coordinator: New York unit |
Cindy Howe Cockburn | ... | accounting clerk |
Rachel Coscia | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Cossey | ... | information technology analyst |
Barry Curtis | ... | marvel security |
Elle Davida | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Derron Delaney | ... | key set medic |
Matt Delmanowski | ... | Photography Manager |
Bijan Delshad | ... | Set PA |
Thomas Deming-Henes | ... | assistant to mr. rudd |
Trevor Dennis | ... | production assistant |
Erika Denton | ... | clearance executive |
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney | ... | specialty costume fabrication supervisor: Legacy FX |
Eddie Drake | ... | head of technology: Marvel Studios |
Chase Dunnette | ... | additional production assistant |
Brian Eliassen | ... | senior systems engineer |
Lindsey Ellis | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jim Ely | ... | senior linux engineer |
Sierra Embres | ... | production assistant |
Riley Flanagan | ... | set production assistant |
Cory Fleming | ... | aerial ground coordinator |
Jamie Fleming | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Amanda Fordham | ... | additional body double/stand in: Scarlett Johansson |
Anna Fraga McLucas | ... | production assistant |
Emma Galasso | ... | production assistant |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan | ... | production coordinator |
Martin Garner | ... | playback graphics coordinator |
Tracie Garrison | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Tyler P. Gibson | ... | re-shoot and pick-ups |
Matthew Gilbert | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Jared Leland Gore | ... | stand-in |
Ethan R. Graham | ... | production assistant |
Bill Graver | ... | storage engineer |
Dylan Gravley | ... | Production Secretary: 2nd unit |
Jasmine Gunderson | ... | Production Secretary: Additional Photography, Los Angeles |
Jeff Harper | ... | optical/network/security/wireless engineer |
Lindsay Hatcher | ... | assistant to evangeline lilly |
Elizabeth Heebe-Russo | ... | assistant: the Russo Brothers |
Lea Heimann | ... | Video playback media assistant |
Kyle Higman | ... | physical asset coordinator: additional photography |
Matthew Hirst | ... | director of education: Genius |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | water safety/diver |
Benjamin Holden | ... | production assistant |
Brittany Horn | ... | hair department: production assistant |
Noah Howard | ... | set medic |
George J. Hrico | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Lacy Hudson | ... | payroll clerk: additional photography / production assistant |
Alyssa Johnson | ... | production assistant: Day Player |
Eric Johnson | ... | personal trainer: Ms. Johansson |
Jacob Johnston | ... | Visual Development Producer |
Jessica Judge | ... | production secretary |
Joy Y. Kim | ... | Digital Asset Coordinator |
Kristi King | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Jenny Kissoon | ... | production secretary |
Mark Klimko | ... | modeler/robotics and cnc programmer |
Trevor Kolman | ... | production assistant: additional |
Ben Kozel | ... | assistant production co-ordinator: UK |
Tim Krau | ... | production assistant |
Daniella LaGraff | ... | second assistant accountant |
Briana LaChelle Lantz | ... | stand-in: Gwyneth Paltrow |
Cody Lassiter | ... | security supervisor |
Terrence Lee | ... | set medic: ny unit |
Cassandra Marie Leone | ... | environmental steward |
Talia Leone | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Ian Lewis | ... | additional set production assistant |
John Lindseth | ... | Systems Engineer |
Kerrie Lloyd | ... | production co-ordinator: UK |
Eli Logue | ... | stand-in |
Susana Lou | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Jill Rytie Lutz | ... | housing coordinator |
Yehuda MacDougall | ... | travel coordinator |
Hajar Mainl | ... | script supervisor: additional unit |
Evan Andrew Marsh | ... | staff production assistant: additional photography |
Van Marten | ... | picture double |
Marialyse Martiney | ... | client services: The Walt Disney Studios |
W.A. Mayfield | ... | re-shoot consultant |
Dan McDonough | ... | additional set production assistant |
Daniel McGraw | ... | production staff |
David McMahon | ... | production assistant |
Margaret McNamara | ... | production assistant |
Shelby Melrose | ... | 2nd assistant construction accountant |
Robin Meyers | ... | script supervisor: Second Unit |
David Miller | ... | security manager: UK unit |
Elizabeth Miller | ... | security coordinator: UK unit |
Dexter W. Mills | ... | first assistant accountant: additional photography / key second assistant accountant |
Matthew Miskell | ... | accounting clerk: additional photography |
Matthew Moss | ... | production assistant |
Nick Moyer | ... | additional production assistant |
Caleb Murphy | ... | production assistant: additional |
Jeffrey Neumeier | ... | first assistant accountant |
Monica Ng | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michele Nguyen | ... | production assistant |
Terry Notary | ... | movement choreographer |
Clara O' Keeffe | ... | production assistant |
Grant Ogden | ... | environmental production assistant |
Arthur Ortiz | ... | voice actor |
David A. Oster | ... | assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch |
Kyndra Palinkas | ... | production assistant |
Daniel A. Parker | ... | production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Will Peppercorn | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Pickens | ... | assistant: Lyn McKissick |
John M. Pisani | ... | unit publicist |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Ryan Potter | ... | vice president: business and legal affairs |
Kasey Price | ... | Executive Producer Assistant: Mr. Grillo |
Ben Pronsky | ... | voice actor |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | set production assistant / staff set production assistant |
Jimmy Rich | ... | driver/assistant to Robert Downey jr |
Sean Roberts | ... | Shipping consultant |
David Romano | ... | payroll: accountant |
Kim Ronstadt | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dara Rose | ... | Brie Larson Stand-In |
Arthur Roses | ... | Assistant to Mark Ruffalo |
Italia Ruffalo | ... | production assistant |
Tyler M. Sadler | ... | production assistant (as Tyler Manning Sadler) |
Romana Samaritani | ... | Localization & Mastering Executive |
Anthony Santos | ... | additional set production assistant |
Eli Sasich | ... | script coordinator |
Sean Satterwhite | ... | office production assistant/publicity |
Christopher Sempe | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Simmons | ... | production assistant |
Christian Simpson | ... | audio description |
Jason Smallwood | ... | information technology analyst |
Jason McRae Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Nev Smith | ... | don cheadle/stand-in |
Sarah Spearing | ... | Production Coordinator: 2nd Unit |
Charline St. Charles | ... | Travel Coordinator: Addtl Photo & Reshoots |
Robert Stachowicz | ... | production assistant: new york |
Andrew Stamm | ... | Assistant to the Russo Brothers |
Peter M. Starkman | ... | chef: catering |
Ethan Stewart | ... | location assitant |
Nicholas Storm | ... | production assistant / production assistant: day player |
Marek Stout | ... | production assistant |
Lieren Stuivenvolt Allen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sheilah Sullivan | ... | Production Controller |
Steve Swisher | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jim Templar | ... | stand-in |
Daisy Tenorio | ... | production secretary |
Alexander Xavier Trotter | ... | environmental production assistant |
Elizabeth Tyson | ... | production coordinator: equipment |
Daniel Ulrich | ... | Facial modeler: Weta Digital |
Lukas Valderrama | ... | production assistant |
Lauren VanOrsdale | ... | production coordinator: marketing services |
A.J. Vargas | ... | manager: visual development |
Jim Velasco | ... | post production coordinator: digital operations |
Rachel Vigneaux | ... | senior production attorney |
Bojan Vucicevic | ... | Manager: Production & Creative Development |
Alex R. Wagner | ... | office production assistant: new york |
Jessica Walker | ... | Stand-In |
George Tyrell Watson | ... | production assistant |
Grace Marie Williams | ... | utility stand-in |
Jeff Willis | ... | credits executive |
Kathy Wisniewski | ... | location assistant |
Michele Wright | ... | key second assistant accountant: reshoots |
Nick Yasi | ... | production assistant: additional |
Courtney Young | ... | dialect coach |
Justin Yukon | ... | Network Engineer |
Shane Birdsill | ... | Coordinator (uncredited) |
Kara Brooke | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Thanks
Zack Duncan | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Nolan Ekberg | ... | very special thanks |
Ali Joumaa | ... | special thanks |
Stan Lee | ... | in memory of |