Directed by
George Clooney |
Writing Credits
Joel Coen | ... | (written by) & |
Ethan Coen | ... | (written by) and |
George Clooney | ... | (written by) & |
Grant Heslov | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Matt Damon | ... |
Gardner
|
|
Oscar Isaac | ... |
Roger
|
|
Julianne Moore | ... |
Margaret
|
|
Glenn Fleshler |
|
||
Megan Ferguson | ... |
June
|
|
Jack Conley | ... |
Hightower
|
|
Noah Jupe | ... |
Nicky
|
|
Gary Basaraba | ... |
Uncle Mitch
|
|
Michael D. Cohen | ... |
Stretch
|
|
Marah Fairclough | ... |
Shopping Woman
|
|
Emily Goss | ... |
Clinic Mom
|
|
Steve Monroe | ... |
Henry the Mailman
|
|
Ellen Crawford | ... |
Eileen
|
|
Dash Williams | ... |
Walters
|
|
Carter Hastings | ... |
Peterson
|
|
Tim Hooper | ... |
Policeman
|
|
Erik Aude | ... |
Riot Cop
|
|
Tim Neff | ... |
Protestor #4
|
|
Steven M. Porter | ... |
Newell
|
|
Inbal Amirav | ... |
Church Choir Singer
|
|
Alex Hassell | ... |
Louis
|
|
Diane Dehn | ... |
Virginia
|
|
Jamie Love | ... |
Fireman
|
|
Ethan Crenshaw | ... |
Town Hall Protestor
|
|
Paul Riley Fox | ... |
Soldier
|
|
Brett Newton | ... |
Racist Neighbor
|
|
Tony Espinosa | ... |
Andy
|
|
Weston Mueller | ... |
Perp #1
|
|
Pamela Dunlap | ... |
Mrs. Krup
|
|
Jule Johnson | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Nancy Daly | ... |
Linda the Secretary
|
|
Karimah Westbrook | ... |
Mrs. Meyers
|
|
Mark Leslie Ford | ... |
Bill Thackery
|
|
George Todd McLachlan |
|
||
Samuel Marcus | ... |
Young Hood /
Town Hall Teen
|
|
Jeffrey Scott Basham | ... |
Neighbor #1
|
|
Josh Thrower | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Leith M. Burke | ... |
Mr. Meyers
|
|
Eric Hinwood | ... |
Neighbour /
Protestor
|
|
Brady Allen | ... |
DeLuca
|
|
Lauren Burns | ... |
Mitch's Secretary
|
|
Lauren Mendoza | ... |
P & S Secretary
|
|
Brandon Duracher | ... |
Fireman
|
|
Landon Gordon | ... |
Kid on Bike
|
|
Slim Khezri | ... |
Police Officer
|
|
Sean Ormond | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Becca Beton | ... |
New York Mom
|
|
Katie Michels | ... |
Ohio Mom
|
|
Matthew Broadley | ... |
Town Hall Teen
|
|
Paul Pikus | ... |
Town Hall Welcomer
(as Ilya Pikus)
|
|
Matt Laydon | ... |
Newscaster
|
|
Benjamin Franczuszki | ... |
Reporter
|
|
Robert Pierce | ... |
Ed Pappas
|
|
Andrew Stiko | ... |
Police Officer
|
|
Jared Fleming | ... |
Neighbor /
Protestor
|
|
Laura Kranz | ... |
Grocery Shopper
|
|
Johnny Meyer | ... |
Mr. Pendelton
|
|
Mikey Effie | ... |
Park Picnic Kid
|
|
Owen Conway | ... |
Town Hall Protester
|
|
Laura Penn | ... |
Hospital Nurse
|
|
Nathan Dean Snyder | ... |
P & S Employee
|
|
Steven Shaw | ... |
Doctor Jennings
|
|
Josh Meyer | ... |
Freddy
|
|
Hope Banks | ... |
Mrs. Pendelton
|
|
Dean England | ... |
Funeral Mourner
|
|
Josh Opper | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Dana Rosendorff | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Matthew Godfrey | ... |
Protester
|
|
Ryan Izay | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Frank Ferruccio | ... |
Detective La Russo
|
|
Logan Swearingen | ... |
Clinic Boy
|
|
Cooper Harman | ... |
Baseball Player
|
|
Gia Balzano | ... |
Mississippi Younger Daughter
|
|
Alexandra Goodman | ... |
Margaret's Neighbor
|
|
Brian Gilbert | ... |
Mover #2
|
|
Joel Mathews | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Michael Perez | ... |
Thumper
|
|
Jack Fisher | ... |
Collins
|
|
Steven T. Bartlett | ... |
Bus Driver
|
|
Trevor Thomas Olwig | ... |
Neighbor /
Protestor
|
|
Andrew Boyle | ... |
Clinic Doctor
|
|
John Kyle Sutton | ... |
Sousafone Player /
Angry Neighbor
|
|
Vince Cefalu | ... |
Chuck
|
|
Brey Chanadet | ... |
Baseball Picnic Boy
|
|
KristiLynn Grace | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Riggsby Lane | ... |
Neighbor /
Protestor
|
|
Nick Bishop | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Don Baldaramos | ... |
Reverend Jones
|
|
Connor Wilks | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Daniel Teleky Toth | ... |
Pvt. Clark National Guard
|
|
Nichole Eberle | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Tommy Otis | ... |
Angry Neighbor
|
|
Chris Kerner | ... |
Fireman
|
|
Katie Dodson | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Damon Gravina | ... |
Bus Passenger
|
|
Chrystall Friedemann | ... |
Neighbor Lady
|
|
Wes Overby | ... |
Neighbor /
Protestor
|
|
Riley Warmoth | ... |
Town Hall Protestsor
|
|
Camden Nicholas | ... |
Baseball Player #15
|
|
Terry F. Smith | ... |
Line Up Perp #1
|
|
Julian R. Booth | ... |
Protestor
|
|
Corey Allen Kotler | ... |
Bomber
|
|
Shannen Elise Wilson | ... |
Crossing School Girl
|
|
Gretchen Dickason | ... |
Passersby
|
|
Josh Dunn | ... |
Baseball Player #14
|
|
Ori Kalmus | ... |
New York Dad
|
|
William Myers | ... |
Townsperson
|
|
Emily Merlin | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Jade Willey | ... |
Mississippi Dad
|
|
Hugh Kennedy | ... |
Town Hall Protester
|
|
Larry Justice | ... |
City Councilman
|
|
Alessandro Delpiano | ... |
Townhome kid
|
|
Ian Gooch | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Brian VanGeem | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Jon Eiswerth | ... |
Clinic Dad
|
|
Jean Nasser | ... |
Baseball Player
|
|
Jack Buckley | ... |
Neighbor /
protester
|
|
Rachel Scott | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Taylor Ragan | ... |
Mississippi Mom
|
|
Joshua Edward Moore | ... |
Fireman Bill
|
|
Rick Papandrea | ... |
Town Hall Protester
|
|
Gavin Wilde | ... |
Cowboy kid
|
|
Frank Califano | ... |
Father Dominicus
|
|
Valeriya Matveeva | ... |
Shopper
|
|
Rene Montague | ... |
Neighbor
|
|
Gavin Ingram | ... |
Little League Baseball Player
|
|
Anna Gion | ... |
Smoking Pregnant Woman
|
|
Danielle Stout | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Jakob Verweij | ... |
Little League Baseball Player
|
|
Jonathan Matthew Wilson | ... |
Little League Baseball Photo Double
|
|
Avery Barkdull | ... |
Grocery Store Kid
|
|
Brandon LaFleur | ... |
Richards
|
|
John Potter | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Rod Harrel | ... |
Passerby
|
|
Benjamin Burt | ... |
Town Hall Protestor
|
|
Dane Merrick | ... |
Mississippi Boy
|
|
Saraya Chanadet | ... |
Ohio Daughter
|
|
Paul Cartwright | ... |
Neighbor /
Protestor
|
|
Megan Moran | ... |
Funeral Mourner
|
|
Max Hoffmann | ... |
Neighbor /
Protestor
|
|
Blake Altounian | ... |
Frog
|
|
Landon H Johnson | ... |
Reporter
(as Landon Johnson)
|
|
Emily Rutan | ... |
Esthetician
|
|
Sommer Branham | ... |
Neighbor /
Protester
|
|
Angus Sepenuk | ... |
Billy
|
|
Sebastian Feldman | ... |
Police Officer
(uncredited)
|
|
Ashley Haden | ... |
Neighbor /
Townsperson
(uncredited)
|
|
Harlan Post | ... |
Angry Neighbor
(uncredited)
|
|
Matt Valvardi | ... |
Angry Neighbor
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
George Clooney | ... | producer |
Samuel Hadida | ... | co-executive producer |
Victor Hadida | ... | co-executive producer |
Barbara A. Hall | ... | executive producer |
Grant Heslov | ... | producer |
Hal Sadoff | ... | executive producer |
Teddy Schwarzman | ... | producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
David Webb | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Alexandre Desplat |
Cinematography by
Robert Elswit |
Film Editing by
Stephen Mirrione |
Casting By
Ellen Chenoweth |
Production Design by
James D. Bissell |
Art Direction by
Christa Munro | ... | Supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Jan Pascale |
Costume Design by
Jenny Eagan |
Makeup Department
Jeri Baker | ... | Hairstylist JulieAnn Moore |
Aurora Bergere | ... | key makeup artist |
Darlene Brumfield | ... | key hair stylist |
Julie Hewett | ... | makeup department head |
Randi Mavestrand | ... | makeup artist |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Sandoval | ... | background hair supervisor |
Molly Tissavary | ... | makeup artist: additional |
Ellen Vieira | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Meg Clark | ... | post-production supervisor |
J. Elizabeth Ingram | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko | ... | second assistant director |
David Marnell | ... | additional second assistant director |
Trevor Tavares | ... | second second assistant director |
David Webb | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Agajanian | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Jay K. Bedore | ... | carpenter / stand-by carpenter |
Jill Beecher | ... | concept illustrator |
Michael Brown | ... | painter |
Thomas E. Brown | ... | charge scenic |
Alan Burg | ... | set dressser |
Matthew Cavaliero | ... | property master |
Stacy Clinger | ... | paint foreman |
Alan Coombs | ... | laborer |
Donn Cross | ... | paint foreman |
Chad R. Davis | ... | on-set dresser |
Joey Genitempo | ... | set painter |
Michael Gowen | ... | assistant art director |
Tina Grant | ... | props |
Deborah Harman | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser |
Noelle King | ... | set designer |
Eric Luling | ... | set dresser |
Chelsea Mondelli | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Rocco Francesco Paolone | ... | Painter |
Bob Renna | ... | set dresser |
Brent Rice | ... | lead man |
Dennis Richardson | ... | mill foreman |
Chris Samp | ... | standby-painter |
Alex Sessing | ... | Key Greensman |
Chris Snyder | ... | construction coordinator |
Dale Snyder | ... | general foreman |
Sarah Snyder | ... | construction office assistant |
Karen Teneyck | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Timman | ... | set dresser |
Jesse D. Vogel | ... | painter |
Mark Woodworth II | ... | paint foreman |
Eric Wortmann | ... | Set Painter Gang Boss / painter gang boss |
John Youngblood | ... | assistant property master |
Fante Zamora | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Lilly Blazewicz | ... | foley editor |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | utility sound technician |
Nick Jimenez | ... | adr recordist |
Randall L. Johnson | ... | boom operator |
Rolf Martens | ... | mix technician |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Oliver Tarney | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rachael Tate | ... | dialogue & adr supervisor |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Taylor-Beeson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Edward Tise | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Kay | ... | special effects engineer |
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ken Rudell | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Alex Balmer | ... | digital compositor: goodbye kansas |
Ines Boneca | ... | compositor |
Vikram Chadha | ... | Senior/Lead compositor |
Vikki Chapman | ... | senior vfx coordinator: Goodbye Kansas |
Mike Connolly | ... | compositor: ElectricPig |
Andreas Cronström | ... | digital compositor |
Aleksandra Czenczek | ... | digital compositor |
Rio De Santo | ... | visual effects assistant |
James Dornoff | ... | vfx data wrangler/photographer |
Richard Fox | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Harris | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Hey | ... | digital compositor |
Robin Hinch | ... | Head of Editorial at Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Matt Kasmir | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeanette Monero | ... | compositor: Goodbye Kansas |
Rafael Morant | ... | art director: vfx environment supervisor |
Dan Newlands | ... | digital compositor |
Abigail Scollay | ... | senior compositor |
James Sutton | ... | 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas |
Richard Vosper-Carey | ... | 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas |
Stunts
Erik Aude | ... | stunts |
Kevin Beard | ... | stunt double: Matt Damon / stunts |
Tom Crisp | ... | stunt performer |
Brett Easton | ... | stunts |
Greg Fitzpatrick | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jef Groff | ... | stunt performer |
Tim James | ... | stunts |
Anthony Molinari | ... | Oscar Isaac stunt double |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunts |
Tim Neff | ... | stunts |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunts |
Vincent Piemonte | ... | stunts |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Anderson | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Erik L. Brown | ... | 1st assistant camera: "a" camera and Steadicam |
Sean Burris | ... | grip |
Chris Centrella | ... | key grip |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip |
Jackie Eco | ... | Stand-in |
Dustin Evans | ... | technocrane head technician |
Josh Friz | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle | ... | still photographer |
Jerry Gregoricka | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Mark Hadland | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Patrick Hoeschen | ... | electrician / gaffer additional photography |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane operator |
Vince Manocchia | ... | electrician |
Hugh McCallum | ... | grip |
Bradford Ralston | ... | videoassist |
Joel A. Ruiz | ... | rigging electric: gang boss |
Johanna Salo | ... | dut |
Daniel Satinoff | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Daniel Skinner | ... | digital imaging technician |
Larissa Supplitt | ... | "a" camera |
Renee Treyball | ... | 2nd ac "b" camera |
Michael Wahl | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
David Winner | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Hannah Hellekson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Susanne Scheel | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Albertson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Corey Bronson | ... | set costumer |
Alyssa Carnazza | ... | costume assistant |
Bren Cook | ... | head ager/dyer |
Coco Dunaway | ... | costumer |
Benny Lumpkins Jr. | ... | costumer: additional |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | ... | costume supervisor |
Cookie Lopez | ... | set costumer |
Vicente Parada | ... | costumer |
Kelly Porter | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Lucie Barbier | ... | color assistant |
Chelsea Dinsdale | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Ensby | ... | additional color |
Chris Francis | ... | colour assistant |
Alastair Grimshaw | ... | Visual Effects Editor |
Aaron Hillier | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jonas Jangvad | ... | colour assistant |
Ken Lebre | ... | senior dailies producer |
Debs Richardson | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick J. Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Justin Tillett | ... | finishing editor |
Ed Twiford | ... | Colorist: Dailies |
Location Management
Rich Bokides | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael J. Burmeister | ... | location manager |
Perri Fichtner | ... | key assistant location manager |
William Fix | ... | location representative |
Ken Haber | ... | locations scout |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Kivlen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Don Mann | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jason Neudecker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Romain Allender | ... | composer assistant / programmer |
Jean-Pascal Beintus | ... | orchestrator |
Nicolas Charron | ... | orchestrator |
Xavier Forcioli | ... | executive producer for galilea music |
Toby Hulbert | ... | score recordist |
Sylvain Morizet | ... | orchestrator |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Cecile Tournesac | ... | score editor |
Transportation Department
Erik Coutts | ... | driver |
Jeremy Hysen | ... | transportation |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Emily Skelton | ... | driver |
Brian Stackhouse | ... | driver |
J.T. Thayer | ... | transportation |
Other crew
Lisa A. Blair | ... | crafts service |
Jay Catlett | ... | assistant: Mr. Isaac |
Chun-Ning Chang | ... | production assistant |
Valerie R. Cook | ... | additional set production assistant |
Matt Curtis | ... | End Titles Designer |
Richard Lee Dalton | ... | key set production assistant |
Ian Dawson | ... | Main Titles EP/Producer/Head of Production: Prologue Films |
Rio De Santo | ... | set pa |
Charlotte Gleason | ... | set production assistant |
Bethany Haynes | ... | Production Legal |
Sarah Hong | ... | production legal |
Ellen J. Hornstein | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kimberly Hunt | ... | production assistant |
Marisol Jiménez | ... | construction accountant |
Anthony Keating | ... | production assistant |
Vanessa King | ... | assistant to ms. moore |
Richard Morrison | ... | end crawl title design |
Michelle Musser | ... | office production assistant |
Dylan Neumeyer | ... | photo double |
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor |
Dominic Pacitti | ... | set production assistant |
Bryan Persichetti | ... | production finance coordinator: Paramount |
Carrie Prince | ... | production secretary |
Claire Raskind | ... | unit publicist |
Mike Revell | ... | production accountant |
Erin Sahlstrom | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea Smith | ... | global director of motion picture logistics: ALTOUR travel |
Tracy Stockwell | ... | Lead Plasterer |
Kim Thio | ... | paramedic: construction/rigging |
Charlotte Townsend | ... | set production assistant |
Angelo Vacco | ... | voice actor |
Dean Wares | ... | end crawl title design |
Ashley Weber | ... | Assistant To George Clooney and Grant Heslov |
Kevin Wells | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jeff Winn | ... | key craft service |
Lois Yaroshefsky | ... | studio teacher |