Directed by
Peter Chelsom |
Writing Credits
Allan Loeb | ... | (screenplay) |
Stewart Schill | ... | (story) and |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | (story) & |
Allan Loeb | ... | (story) |
Cast
Britt Robertson | ... |
Tulsa
|
|
Asa Butterfield | ... | ||
Janet Montgomery |
|
||
Carla Gugino | ... |
Kendra
|
|
Gary Oldman | ... |
Nathaniel Shepherd
|
|
BD Wong | ... |
Genesis Director Chen
|
|
Colin Egglesfield |
|
||
Lora Martinez-Cunningham |
|
||
Alma Sisneros | ... |
Mars Inhabitant
|
|
Peter Chelsom | ... |
Centaur
(voice)
|
|
Sarah Minnich |
|
||
Joey Graceffa | ... |
High school student
|
|
Jenny Gabrielle | ... |
Susanne
|
|
John-Paul Howard | ... |
Student
|
|
Kristen Rakes |
|
||
William Sterchi |
|
||
Mia Stallard | ... |
Screaming Girl
|
|
Lauren Myers | ... |
Alice Meyers
|
|
Scott Takeda | ... |
Dr. Gary Loh
|
|
Danny Winn | ... |
Dr. Cox
|
|
Adande 'Swoozie' Thorne | ... |
Scott Hubbard
|
|
Stafford Douglas | ... |
Entitled Teen
|
|
David House | ... |
Roland
|
|
Luce Rains | ... |
Idaho
|
|
Beth Bailey | ... |
NASA Doctor
|
|
Humberto Castro | ... | ||
David Devereaux | ... |
Valet
|
|
Bernardo Saracino | ... |
Dream Chaser Pilot
(as Bernardo P. Saracino)
|
|
Gregory Paul Valdez | ... |
East Texas Tech
|
|
Marika Day | ... |
Nurse
|
|
Nathaniel Augustson | ... |
Alfonso
|
|
Esodie Geiger | ... |
Ms. Tupelo
|
|
Frank Powers | ... |
E. Marks /
Security
|
|
Eli Goodman | ... |
ER Doc
|
|
Jacob Browne | ... |
Police Officer
|
|
Morse Bicknell | ... |
NASA Executive
|
|
Aurora Antonio | ... |
NASA Secretary
|
|
Drago Sumonja | ... |
Social Services Man
|
|
Johnny Palomarez Jr. | ... | ||
Ramona King | ... |
Reception Nurse
|
|
Edsel Pete | ... |
Doctor
|
|
Shad Adair | ... |
Astronaut /
Shuttle Crew
|
|
Heather Bash | ... |
Banquet attendee
|
|
Ryan Jason Cook | ... |
Control Room Technician
|
|
Trey Tucker |
|
||
Thomas Kemp | ... | ||
Jesse Romero | ... |
Big Bewley Brother
|
|
Rick Anglada | ... |
NASA Security
|
|
Kelly V. Lucio | ... |
NASA Student
|
|
Jamie H. Jung | ... |
East Texas Tech
|
|
Lluvia Almanza | ... | ||
Katrina Kavanaugh | ... | ||
Derek Blakeney | ... |
Shopper
|
|
Brian Barela | ... |
NASA Executive
|
|
Shawn Lecrone | ... |
NASA Security
|
|
Nate Warren |
|
||
Steven Ray Byrd | ... |
Astronaut Lewis
|
|
Rene Herrera | ... | ||
Lorraine Sanchez | ... | ||
Melissa Hernandez | ... | ||
Kyle Pierson | ... | ||
Jody Deats | ... |
Herself
|
|
David Robbins | ... |
Magellen Astronaut P. Molloy
|
|
Lauren Telford | ... | ||
Tim D. Janis | ... |
Chuck Woodruff
(as Tim Janis)
|
|
Jon Erik Castro | ... | ||
David White | ... |
NASA Executive /
Scientist
|
|
Cesar Miramontes | ... |
Himself
|
|
Harrison Kavanaugh | ... | ||
Irene Taylor | ... | ||
Kurt Capalbo | ... |
Hospital Patient
|
|
Robby Trujillo | ... |
Graduate Student
|
|
Evan Wilcox | ... | ||
Luis Ricardo Anzures | ... | ||
Miguel Brito | ... | ||
Daniel Garcia-Flores | ... |
East Texas Colonist
|
|
Anton Toney | ... |
SUV Driver
|
|
Adrian Acosta | ... |
Highschool Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Todd Bethke | ... |
Patient
(uncredited)
|
|
Stephen Conn | ... |
Banquet extra
(uncredited)
|
|
Alan Humphrey | ... |
Genesis Driver /
Agent
(uncredited)
|
|
Victoria L. Moya | ... |
Dr.
(uncredited)
|
|
Clayton Salberg | ... |
Genesis Driver
(uncredited)
|
|
Amy Emily Stack | ... |
Bus Passenger
(uncredited)
|
|
Aaron Templeton | ... |
Student
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
John Albanis | ... | co-producer |
Robbie Brenner | ... | executive producer |
Bryan H. Carroll | ... | post production producer |
Jay Dargin | ... | assistant producer |
Kevin Halloran | ... | executive producer |
Sasha Harari | ... | executive producer |
Cherilyn Hawrysh | ... | associate producer |
Simon Horsman | ... | executive producer |
Gabrielle Jerou | ... | co-producer |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | producer |
Allan Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Murray | ... | executive producer |
Steven Pearl | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Soros | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Urbanski | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andrew Lockington |
Cinematography by
Barry Peterson |
Film Editing by
David Moritz |
Casting By
Jo Edna Boldin | ||
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich) |
Production Design by
Kirk M. Petruccelli |
Art Direction by
Domenic Silvestri |
Set Decoration by
Jessica Anderson |
Costume Design by
Christopher Lawrence |
Makeup Department
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Chase Heard | ... | key hair stylist |
Karla Muenze | ... | key makeup artist |
Michelle Vittone | ... | makeup department head |
Larry Waggoner | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Adrian Casas | ... | production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Sasha Veneziano | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Albanis | ... | second unit director |
Jon Baran | ... | second second assistant director |
Bruce Franklin | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Inman | ... | second assistant director |
Michael McCue | ... | second assistant director |
Doug Metzger | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brian Papworth | ... | second second assistant director |
Mike Topoozian | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rick Belosic | ... | general foreman |
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master |
Candy DeLeon | ... | construction estimator |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Adam Eisman | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Severino Gonzales | ... | props |
Andrew Jarvis | ... | playback graphics |
Desiree Jaynes | ... | set decoration buyer |
Derek Jensen | ... | assistant art director |
Wyndi Johnson | ... | stand-by painter |
Dylan Kelling | ... | set dresser |
Ester Kim | ... | set decoration buyer |
Douglas T. Madison | ... | property master |
JoAnna Maes-Corlew | ... | graphic designer |
Ashley Michelle Marsh | ... | set decoration buyer |
Christopher McCain | ... | construction foreman |
Nichole Miller | ... | upholsterer |
Lenual Mukai | ... | set dresser |
Sara M. Pennington | ... | art department coordinator |
Dennis Riewerts | ... | draper |
Siobhan Roome | ... | set designer |
Leonard Sanchez | ... | prop/set maker |
Ethan Scroggins | ... | set dresser |
Adrian Segura | ... | leadman |
Tek J. Smith | ... | paint foreman |
Loren Marie Story | ... | art department assistant |
Gary Damian Thomas | ... | storyboard artist |
Kirsten Thorson | ... | second unit: property master |
John Trapp | ... | foreman |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | prop maker |
Kate Zarvis | ... | onset dresser: reshoots |
Colin Zaug | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Brett Becker | ... | sound utility |
Charlie Campagna | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | Adr mixer |
Julie Feiner | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Ando Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | foley mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | adr recordist |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jim Stuebe | ... | sound mixer |
Todd Toon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Martyn Zub | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Steve Austin | ... | special effects foreman |
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects coordinator |
Lee Alan McConnell | ... | special effects foreman (as Lee McConnell) |
Adam Wesley Ross | ... | digital sculpting department: Quantum Creation FX |
Ken Rudell | ... | special effects technician |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects technician |
John Palmer | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Melissa Brockman | ... | visual effects producer |
Eric Bruneau | ... | visual effects producer |
Catherine Coley | ... | communications: Rodeo FX |
Derek Frederickson | ... | computer graphic supervisor |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX |
Céline Zapater | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Tim Bell | ... | stunts |
Hannah Betts | ... | stunt double: Carla Gugino |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit |
Steven Ray Byrd | ... | stunts |
Matthew Lee Christmas | ... | stunt rigger |
Callie Croughwell | ... | stunt double: Britt Robertson |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Haydn Dalton | ... | stunt performer |
Edward A. Duran | ... | stunts |
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. | ... | stunt double |
Mark Kubr | ... | utility stunts |
Tarah Paige | ... | Stunt Double: Britt Robertson |
Derick Pritchard | ... | stunts |
Brytnee Ratledge | ... | stunt double |
Trina E. Siopy | ... | Stunt double Britt Robertson / Stunt double Carla Gugino / stunt double |
Ryan Staats | ... | stunts |
Kevin Waterman | ... | Stunt Double: Gary Oldman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aerobo | ... | Aerial Drone Cinematography |
Tyler Allison | ... | camera operator |
Cristy Arboleda | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Baas | ... | second assistant camera |
James Belser | ... | electrician |
Jeff Bettis | ... | grip |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Matthew Borek | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jeffrey Steven Brink | ... | aerial drone cinematographer |
Ryan Bushman | ... | loader |
Chip Byrd | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeremy Cannon | ... | second assistant camera |
Giovanni Carranza | ... | digital imaging technician (second unit) |
James M. Cox | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Creasy | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
Donovan Davis | ... | drone pilot |
Justin Dawson | ... | best boy grip / bestboy grip |
Jack English | ... | still photographer |
Christopher R. Faulkner | ... | electrician |
Michael Craig Ferguson | ... | aerial drone pilot |
Yuriy Fuks | ... | flight head tech |
Justin Geoffroy | ... | hd video assist |
Daniel C. Gold | ... | 2nd unit director of photography / b camera operator |
Melinda Sue Gordon | ... | additional still photographer |
Lamarr Gray | ... | chief rigging technician / rigging gaffer |
Keith Greenfield | ... | grip |
Ian Hanna | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Ian Hotujac | ... | grip: Las Vegas Unit |
Jeb Johenning | ... | digital video assist |
Kurt Kornemann | ... | key grip |
Bret Latter | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Jose Madrid | ... | grip |
Brian Malone | ... | key grip rigging |
James McCray | ... | b camera grip |
David William McDonald | ... | Underwater / 1AC/Tech |
Lea E. Miller | ... | dolly grip |
Trevor Murphy | ... | second unit digital loader |
Christopher Norris | ... | first assistant camera |
David Ochoa | ... | best boy grip: second unit / grip |
Jazmin Parra | ... | grip |
Gabriel Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Peter Rosenfeld | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Rob Salviotti | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, first assistant camera "c" camera |
Jason Seigel | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Settlemire | ... | camera operator: underwater scenes |
Anthony M. Suarez | ... | assisant chief rigging technician |
Justin Wells | ... | digital imagining technician |
Sean Wright | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Gabel | ... | extras casting director |
Marie A. Kohl | ... | casting associate |
Genica Lee | ... | casting assistant |
Mary Bowman | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Justin Bertges | ... | costumer |
Roberta Bilé | ... | key costumer |
Stacy Caballero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (as Donna Casey) |
Wynema Chavez | ... | head agers/dyer |
Red Rose Connerty | ... | costumer |
Christian Cordella | ... | costume concept artist |
Joseph Deese | ... | costume fabricator: Space Suits |
Ashley Edwards | ... | costume buyer/stylist |
Gabrielle Giarrusso | ... | costumes production assistant |
Jennifer Gingery | ... | costumer |
Brittnee Holmquist | ... | costumer |
Michelle Kelly | ... | costumer |
Daniel Hyun Lim | ... | Costume Concept Artist |
Donna L. May | ... | costume supervisor |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Liz Pecos | ... | set costumer |
Aura Sperling Pierce | ... | cutter/fitter |
Ceres Regnum | ... | costumer |
Patricia Villalobos | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Brett Carroll | ... | first assistant editor |
Joseph Dickerson | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Halsey | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mike McDonald | ... | post-production assistant |
Kostas Theodosiou | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Jessica Beavis | ... | location coordinator |
Darrin Cummings | ... | key assistant location manager: Los Angeles |
Cristal Jones | ... | location scout |
John Lucas | ... | location manager |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | assistant location manager |
Ashley A. Valdez | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christoph Allerstorfer | ... | composer: trailer music |
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance / music legal |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | viola |
Peter Chelsom | ... | lyrics "Oh Caro Sollievo" |
Jordan Corngold | ... | music editor |
Lauren Danielak | ... | music coordinator |
Andrew Dudman | ... | music recording engineer / music scoring mixer |
Andrew Lockington | ... | composer: theme music |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass |
Jason Markey | ... | music supervisor |
Dorina Markoff-McNulty | ... | musician |
Neil Parfitt | ... | synth sound designer / technical assistant to composer |
Jeffrey Pollack | ... | music consultant |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music clearance |
Jill Streater | ... | supervisor music copyist |
Michael White | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Transportation Department
Mike McKenny | ... | driver: cast |
Jade Peterson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Keith White Jr. | ... | dot supervisor |
Gary Thomas Williams | ... | Driver for Asa Butterfield |
Other crew
Gabriel Aira | ... | production assistant |
Toney Amberlee | ... | stand in: female/lead |
Carles Berot | ... | marketing and creative services |
Justin Blake | ... | stand-in |
Derek Blakeney | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Blodget | ... | travel coordinator |
Genevi Books | ... | production assistant |
Charley Button | ... | Director's Assistant |
Laura Caulfield | ... | Production Legal |
Angela Chavez-Brock | ... | travel assistant |
Eden Cohen | ... | production legal |
Helen de Vivien | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Louis Delavenne | ... | aerial ground coordinator |
Michael Dorner | ... | payroll accountant |
Stephanie M. Flores | ... | production secretary: LA Additional Photography |
Daniela Giraldo | ... | set production assistant |
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller | ... | directors assistant |
John Grace | ... | set teacher |
Cherilyn Hawrysh | ... | production executive: lamf |
Doris Hellmann | ... | production accountant |
Melissa Hernandez | ... | Genesis Shareholder |
Rebecca Hilliard | ... | production coordinator |
Jamey Hopper | ... | nasa consultant |
Samantha C. Kirkeby | ... | 2nd unit script supervisor |
Curt Kutscher | ... | second assistant accountant |
Christina LaMonte | ... | production assistant |
James Long | ... | travel agent |
Alexander Lucero | ... | production assistant |
Josh Mason | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emily Mizer | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Shanna Morrow | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sarah Mummey | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Norris | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Sofia Ochoa | ... | Key Assistant Location Manager |
James Andrew Quioan | ... | production assistant |
Vanessa Rael | ... | production secretary |
Sharron Reynolds | ... | script supervisor |
Rachel Katherine Ross | ... | stand-in |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | medic |
Dee Schuka | ... | post production accountant |
Andrea Smith | ... | global director of motion picture logistics: ALTOUR travel |
Shawn C. Smith | ... | production assistant |
Wes Stallcup | ... | key set production assistant |
Nick Stern | ... | production assistant |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Aaron Strong | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Cindy Swartz | ... | set medic: los angeles |
Fred Tepper | ... | computer/video playback |
Kristina Thomas | ... | production assistant: LA Additional Photography |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | Key Assistant Location Manager |
Juan Torres Jr. | ... | Location assistant |
Stephen Turselli | ... | additional set production assistant |
Alex L. Worman | ... | unit publicist |
Joshua Zunie | ... | assistant to Kevin Halloran |
Gonzalo Robles | ... | standin: B.D. Wong (uncredited) |
Davidlee Schmidt | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |