Directed by
Ron Howard |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Akiva Goldsman | ... | (written by) |
Sylvia Nasar | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Russell Crowe | ... | ||
Ed Harris | ... | ||
Jennifer Connelly | ... | ||
Christopher Plummer | ... | ||
Paul Bettany | ... | ||
Adam Goldberg | ... | ||
Josh Lucas | ... | ||
Anthony Rapp | ... | ||
Jason Gray-Stanford | ... | ||
Judd Hirsch | ... | ||
Austin Pendleton | ... | ||
Vivien Cardone | ... | ||
Jillie Simon | ... |
Bar Co-Ed
(as Jill M. Simon)
|
|
Victor Steinbach | ... | ||
Tanya Clarke | ... | ||
Thomas F. Walsh | ... |
Captain
|
|
Jesse Doran | ... | ||
Kent Cassella | ... |
Analyst
|
|
Patrick Blindauer | ... |
MIT Student
|
|
John Blaylock | ... |
Photographer
|
|
Roy Thinnes | ... |
Governor
|
|
Anthony Easton | ... |
Young Man
|
|
Cheryl Howard | ... |
Harvard Administrator
|
|
Rance Howard | ... |
White-Haired Patient
|
|
Jane Jenkins | ... |
Code-Red Nurse
(as JJ Chaback)
|
|
Darius Stone | ... |
Adjunct
|
|
Josh Pais | ... |
Princeton Professor
|
|
Alex Toma | ... |
Toby
|
|
Valentina Cardinalli | ... |
Joyce
|
|
Teagle F. Bougere | ... |
Young Professor
|
|
David B. Allen | ... |
John Nash Jr. - Teenager
|
|
Michael Esper | ... |
John Nash Jr. - Young Man
|
|
Eva Burkley | ... |
Girl at Bar
(as Catharina Eva Burkley)
|
|
Amy Walz | ... |
Blond in Bar
|
|
Tracey Toomey | ... |
Brunette
|
|
Jennifer Weedon | ... |
Brunette
|
|
Yvonne Thomas | ... |
Brunette
|
|
Holly Pitrago | ... |
Brunette
|
|
Isadore Rosenfeld | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
|
|
Tommy Allen | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
(as Thomas C. Allen)
|
|
Dave Bayer | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
|
|
Brian Keith Lewis | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
|
|
Tom McNutt | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
|
|
Will Dunham | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
|
|
Glenn Roberts | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
|
|
Ed Jupp Jr. | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
(as Ed Jupp)
|
|
Christopher Stockton | ... | ||
Gregory Dress | ... | ||
Carla Occhiogrosso | ... | ||
Matt Samson | ... | ||
Lyena Nomura | ... | ||
Kathleen Fellegara | ... |
Insulin Treatment Nurse
|
|
Betsy Klompus | ... |
Insulin Treatment Nurse
|
|
Stelio Savante | ... |
Technician
|
|
Logan McCall | ... |
Technician
|
|
Bob Broder | ... |
Technician
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Abbott Jr. | ... |
Princeton Library Tutor
(uncredited)
|
|
Liche Ariza | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael Arthur | ... |
Army Captain
(uncredited)
|
|
Reggie Austin | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
(uncredited)
|
|
Fileena Bahris | ... |
Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Lloyd Baskin | ... |
Professor
(uncredited)
|
|
Sean Bennett | ... |
Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Cade Bittner | ... |
Harvard Student
(uncredited)
|
|
James Thomas Bligh | ... |
Nobel Prize Attendee
(uncredited)
|
|
Peter Bonilla | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Rich Bryant | ... |
College Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Dan Chen | ... |
Nobel Prize Ceremony Guest
(uncredited)
|
|
Phil Cirincione | ... |
MIT Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Scott Addison Clay | ... |
MIT Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Ty Copeman | ... |
Doctor
(uncredited)
|
|
Sean Dillon | ... |
MIT Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Berly Ellis | ... |
Princeton Tutor '78
(uncredited)
|
|
Jonah Falcon | ... |
Mental Patient
(uncredited)
|
|
Fabrizio Fante | ... |
Harvard Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Scott Fernstrom | ... |
Trent Humphres
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael Fiore | ... |
MIT Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Mike Fitzgerald | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Todd Fredericks | ... |
Man at Gouverners Ball
(uncredited)
|
|
Russell Gibson | ... |
Pen Ceremony Professor
(uncredited)
|
|
Gregory Gordon | ... |
Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Evan Hart | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Jason Horton | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Bryce Dallas Howard | ... |
Harvard Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Ron Howard | ... |
Man at Governors' Ball
(uncredited)
|
|
Vivian Kalinov | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Alex Lorre | ... |
Technician
(uncredited)
|
|
Dory Manzour | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Tiffany Marz | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Charles McClelland | ... |
Man at Nobel Ceremony
(uncredited)
|
|
Jon M. McDonnell | ... |
Bar Patron
(uncredited)
|
|
Robert Myers | ... |
Professor
(uncredited)
|
|
Charles Pendelton | ... |
Bartender
(uncredited)
|
|
Reed Penney | ... |
MIT Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael C. Pierce | ... |
Radio Operator
(uncredited)
|
|
Mills Pierre | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Deborah Rayne | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Sean Reid | ... |
Harvard Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Colby Ryan | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Brian Smyj | ... |
Soldier
(uncredited)
|
|
Ned Stuart | ... |
Professor
(uncredited)
|
|
Dave Sweeney | ... |
Campus Cop
(uncredited)
|
|
Alessandro Tanaka | ... |
Student Admirer
(uncredited)
|
|
Douglas Taurel | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
John H. Tobin | ... |
Shadow Figure
(uncredited)
|
|
Jeffrey Christopher Todd | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael Tota | ... |
Army Soldier
(uncredited)
|
|
Ryan Tygh | ... |
Princeton Math Grad
(uncredited)
|
|
Erik Van Wyck | ... |
Princeton Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Warner Wolf | ... |
Award Ceremony Bystander
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
Brian Grazer | ... | producer |
Todd Hallowell | ... | executive producer |
Ron Howard | ... | producer |
Karen Kehela Sherwood | ... | executive producer (as Karen Kehela) |
Kathleen McGill | ... | associate producer |
Maureen Peyrot | ... | co-producer |
Aldric La'auli Porter | ... | associate producer |
Louisa Velis | ... | associate producer |
Music by
James Horner |
Cinematography by
Roger Deakins | ... | director of photography |
Film Editing by
Daniel P. Hanley | ... | (as Dan Hanley) |
Mike Hill |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins |
Production Design by
Wynn Thomas |
Art Direction by
Robert Guerra |
Set Decoration by
Leslie E. Rollins | ... | (as Leslie Rollins) |
Costume Design by
Rita Ryack |
Makeup Department
David P. Barton | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Captive Audience Productions (as David Barton) |
John Brown | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Captive Audience Productions |
Dale Brownell | ... | hair stylist |
Colleen Callaghan | ... | key hair stylist |
Kymbra Callaghan | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Connelly |
Greg Cannom | ... | special makeup designer |
Antoinette Carr | ... | key hair stylist: second unit |
Dennis Eger | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Glen Hanz | ... | makeup effects sculptor: Captive Audience Productions |
Claudia Hardy | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
John Kim | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Mary Kim | ... | makeup effects production supervisor: Captive Audience Productions |
Todd Kleitsch | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Lazar | ... | makeup artist |
Harvey Lowry | ... | makeup effects operations manager: Captive Audience Productions (as Harvey K. Lowry) |
Neal Martz | ... | makeup department head |
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | ... | hair stylist |
Mark Nieman | ... | silicone technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Alexei O'Brien | ... | makeup effects production assistant: Captive Audience Productions |
Cristina Patterson | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions (as Christina Patterson) |
Michael Peterson | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Art Pimentel | ... | makeup effects mold shop supervisor: Captive Audience Productions (as Arthur Pimentel) |
Brian Sipe | ... | prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Captive Audience Productions |
Laura Smith | ... | makeup effects production assistant: Captive Audience Productions |
Richard Starke | ... | silicone technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Froylan Tercero | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Todd Tucker | ... | makeup effects technician: Captive Audience Productions |
Wesley Wofford | ... | prosthetic makeup effects supervisor: Captive Audience Productions |
Mary Aaron | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Francesca Buccellato | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christine Domaniecki | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Francie Fillatti | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Scott Hersh | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Larry Odien | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
James Parr | ... | special makeup effects trainee (uncredited) |
Eva Polywka | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Keith VanderLaan | ... | makeup effects producer: Captive Audience Productions (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steve Castellano | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lori Johnson | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Kathleen McGill | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristin Bernstein | ... | second assistant director (as Kristen Bernstein) |
Joe Burns | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Noreen R. Cheleden | ... | second second assistant director |
Jane Ferguson | ... | dga trainee |
Todd Hallowell | ... | second unit director |
Aldric La'auli Porter | ... | first assistant director |
Shea Rowan | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Tommy Allen | ... | property master (as Tom Allen) |
Martin Bernstein | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Bryan Douglas | ... | key carpenter foreman |
Warren Drummond | ... | storyboard artist |
Ann Edgeworth | ... | assistant property master |
Jeffrey L. Glave | ... | charge scenic (as Jeff Glave) |
Leo Holder | ... | graphic artist |
Tyler Kim | ... | assistant props: second unit |
Betsy Klompus | ... | assistant property master |
Erik Knight | ... | art department administrator |
Brick Mason | ... | storyboard artist |
Bradley Mayer | ... | assistant art director |
Christine Moosher | ... | assistant set decorator |
Anthony Munafo | ... | standby set dresser: second unit |
Arne Olsen | ... | key construction grip |
Joseph Proscia | ... | leadman (as Joe Proscia) |
Paul Weathered | ... | property master: second unit |
Nancy Winters | ... | assistant art director |
Kristin Costa | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Julio Palma | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Peter John Petraglia | ... | shop electrician (uncredited) |
Rick Reeder | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Tartaglino | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Karen Wiswell | ... | art department researcher (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joel Roi Aronowitz | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Stan Bochner | ... | dialogue editor |
Allan Byer | ... | production sound mixer |
Nancy Cabrera | ... | foley artist |
Claudia Carle | ... | adr recordist |
Louis Cerborino | ... | dialogue editor (as Lou Cerborino) |
Anthony J. Ciccolini III | ... | supervising sound editor (as Chic Ciccolini III) |
Missy Cohen | ... | foley editor |
Kenna Doeringer | ... | adr assistant editor |
Dean Drabin | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Dundas | ... | foley editor |
Ginger Geary | ... | foley artist |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Laub | ... | dialogue editor |
Eytan Mirsky | ... | sound effects editor |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank Montaño) |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr recordist (as Doug Murray) |
Bob Olari | ... | sound recordist (as Robert Olari) |
Daniel Pagan | ... | sound effects editor |
Harry Peck Bolles | ... | sound effects editor |
Don Peebles | ... | assistant sound editor |
Livia Ruzic | ... | adr recordist |
Anthony Starbuck | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as Tony Starbuck) |
Michael Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Alfredo Viteri | ... | cableman |
Deborah Wallach | ... | adr supervisor |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) |
Patricia Brolsma | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Matthew Fleece | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Meadows | ... | mastering recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wilfred Caban | ... | special effects coordinator (as Will Caban) |
Gilbert Gertsen | ... | special effects assistant |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Fred Kramer | ... | special effects assistant |
Harold McConnell Jr. | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Emmanuel Prévinaire | ... | flying cam (uncredited) |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Paul Abatemarco | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain |
Nancy Adams | ... | 3D integration artist: Digital Domain |
Krista Benson | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Nancy Bernstein | ... | visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain |
Shannan Burkley | ... | digital paint artist: Digital Domain |
Matthew E. Butler | ... | digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain (as Matthew Butler) |
Gimo Chanphianamvong | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Thomas R. Dickens | ... | 3D digital modeler: Digital Domain (as Thomas Dickens) |
Jason Doss | ... | 3D integration artist: Digital Domain |
Greg Duda | ... | technical developer: Digital Domain |
Scott Edelstein | ... | 3D integration artist: Digital Domain |
Swen Gillberg | ... | 3D integration lead: Digital Domain |
Jessica Harris | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Claas Henke | ... | compositing supervisor: Digital Domain |
Keith Huggins | ... | 3d effects animator: Digital Domain |
Nikos Kalaitzidis | ... | 3d effects animator: Digital Domain |
Jeffrey Kalmus | ... | digital imaging supervisor: Digital Domain |
Kelly L'Estrange | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Domain |
Dan Lemmon | ... | technical developer: Digital Domain |
Chris Logan | ... | 3D integration artist: Digital Domain |
Kevin Scott Mack | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain (as Kevin Mack) |
Brandon McNaughton | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Bekki Misiorowski | ... | visual effects accountant: Digital Domain |
Heather J. Morrison | ... | visual effects editor: Digital Domain (as Heather Morrison) |
Katie Nook | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Laura Ormsby | ... | digital rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Marian Rudnyk | ... | digital rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Steve Siracusa | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain |
Eliot Sirota | ... | 3D digital modeler: Digital Domain (as Eliot Cail-Sirota) |
Doyle Smith | ... | digital rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Perri Wainwright | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Perri Wainright) |
Jessica Dara Westbrook | ... | digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain (as Jessica Westbrook) |
Chad E. Collier | ... | scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Lisa de la Garza | ... | visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Molly Hansen | ... | visual effects business affairs (uncredited) |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Bradford Lipson | ... | visual effects director of photography (uncredited) |
Scott Lukowski | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Dan Patterson | ... | data I/O operator: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Rod Ripley | ... | IS systems administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Robert Rowles | ... | video I/O (uncredited) |
Todd Sarsfield | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Tess Spaulding | ... | system administrator (uncredited) |
Nick Swartz | ... | tape operator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunts |
Jay Boryea | ... | stunts |
Paul Bucossi | ... | stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Don Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Steve Mack | ... | stunts |
Brennan McKay | ... | stunts |
John Patrick McLaughlin | ... | stunts (as Jack McLaughlin) |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
Charles Page | ... | stunts |
Stephen A. Pope | ... | stunts (as Steven Pope) |
John Roney | ... | stunts |
Philip Rudolph | ... | stunts (as Phil Rudolph) |
Michael Russo | ... | additional stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo) |
Keith Siglinger | ... | stunts |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Addison | ... | gaffer: second unit |
James R. Belletier | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Jim Belletier) |
James Boniece | ... | key rigging grip (as Jim Boniece) |
Paul Candrilli | ... | grip |
Edward Cohen | ... | electric (as Ed Cohen) |
Howard Davidson | ... | rigging grip |
David M. Dunlap | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Dave Dunlap) |
Greg Edwards | ... | video assist: second unit |
Kris Enos | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Andrew J. Farley | ... | grip: second unit (as Andrew Farley) |
Richie Ford | ... | rigging gaffer (as Rich Ford) |
Samuel G. Friedman | ... | electric: second unit (as Sam Friedman) |
Kenneth Fundus | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Ken Fundus) |
Jim Galvin | ... | rigging electric |
Gabriel Goodenough | ... | camera loader |
Joseph Grimaldi | ... | best boy electric (as Joe Grimaldi) |
John Halligan | ... | grip: second unit |
Bruce Hamme | ... | dolly grip |
Andy Harris | ... | first assistant camera |
George Hines | ... | rigging electric |
Keith Kastner | ... | grip: second unit |
Jeff Keaton | ... | electric: second unit |
Todd S. Klein | ... | rigging grip (as Todd Klein) |
Jeremy Knaster | ... | electric |
Sal Lanza | ... | key grip: second unit |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | ... | key grip (as Mitch Lillian) |
Charlie Marroquin | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Marroquin | ... | dolly grip |
Michael J. Maurer | ... | electric (as Michael Maurer) |
Michael A. McFadden | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Mike McFadden) |
Thomas McGrath Woods | ... | grip |
Kevin McKenna | ... | video assist |
Fred Muller | ... | electric |
Brian Murphy | ... | rigging electric |
Tim Norman | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jonathan Nussbaum | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as Jon Nussbaum) |
Bill O'Leary | ... | gaffer (as William O'Leary) |
Louis Petraglia | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Ray Preziosi | ... | electric |
Gerardo Puglia | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Patrick Quinn | ... | second assistant camera |
Eli Reed | ... | still photographer |
Edward A. Robinson Jr. | ... | grip (as Ted Robinson) |
Chris Rosen | ... | electric |
Kyle Rudolph | ... | camera operator |
Michael Rudolph | ... | electric (as Mike Rudolph) |
Lance Shepherd | ... | rigging electric |
Andrew Sweeney | ... | grip (as Andy Sweeney) |
Christopher Vaccaro | ... | grip (as Chris Vaccaro) |
Peter Walts | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip: second unit |
Franz Yeich | ... | grip |
Paul Colangelo | ... | additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Marshall Coles | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Kathleen Corgan | ... | additional assistant camera (uncredited) |
Riad Deeb | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Chris Drechsler | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Glenn Fishel | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Derek Gross | ... | camera intern (uncredited) |
Susan Heller | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Gregory F. Johnson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jennifer Koestler | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Timberlake Lewis | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Scott Maher | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Robert McKenna | ... | electric: second unit (uncredited) |
Simeon Moore | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Melissa O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nate Ranger | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lance Rieck | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lowell Schulman | ... | rigging electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Ezra Venetos | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Lee Vickery | ... | additional assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristen McTigue | ... | casting assistant (as Kristin McTigue) |
Wendy Goodman Thum | ... | extras casting associate |
Bill Dance | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Amy McKee | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin Brainerd | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laurie Buehler | ... | seamstress |
William A. Campbell | ... | costume supervisor (as Bill Campbell) |
Kevin Draves | ... | costume supervisor: second unit |
Mary Jo McGrath | ... | wardrobe assistant (as M.J. McGrath) |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | costume supervisor |
Marcia Oste | ... | costume supervisor: second unit |
Peter White | ... | costumer: Mr. Crowe |
Marta Font | ... | on-set costumer (uncredited) |
Addie Hall | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Joan Joseff | ... | costume jeweller (uncredited) |
Mary Jo McGrath | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Barbara Presar | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
MaryAnn D. Smith | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Glenn Allen | ... | assistant editor |
Guy Barresi | ... | assistant editor |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Kate Eales | ... | apprentice editor |
Richard Friedlander | ... | first assistant editor |
Nicole Macagna | ... | post production assistant |
Mike Milliken | ... | color timer (as Mike Millikan) |
Tim Streeto | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patty Carey | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Farrar | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris George | ... | assistant location manager |
Nicole Klett | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Kriaris | ... | assistant location manager (as Mike Kriaris) |
Randy Manion | ... | assistant location manager |
Evan Perazzo | ... | location manager: second unit |
Lyn Pinezich | ... | location manager |
Andrew D. Cooke | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bob Bornstein | ... | music preparation |
Sandy DeCrescent | ... | music contractor |
Jim Henrikson | ... | music editor |
James Horner | ... | orchestrator |
Randy Kerber | ... | orchestrator |
Barbara McDermott | ... | assistant music editor |
Julyce Monbleaux | ... | music supervisor |
Kathy Nelson | ... | executive in charge of music: Universal Studio |
Christopher Page | ... | conductor: "Columba aspexit" |
Simon Rhodes | ... | music scoring mixer |
James Horner | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Robert Buckman | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Hyde | ... | transportation captain (as Mike Hyde) |
J.J. McGrane | ... | transportation captain: second unit (as James McGrane) |
Bobby Alberga | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Buckman | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Harrigan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Tom Heilig Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Noel Lawlor | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Herb Lieberz | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert 'Bull' Maher | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bobby Marsh | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Daniel Palmer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Joe Parvis | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dan Paustian | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Reilly | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John Riggins | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mike Robinson | ... | driver: makeup (uncredited) |
Michael B. Russell | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Other crew
Shawn Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Bally | ... | production accountant |
David Bausch | ... | production coordinator |
Dave Bayer | ... | consultant: math |
Marianne Bell | ... | production assistant |
Lourene Bevaart | ... | trainer: Mr. Crowe |
Cat Burkley | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Eva Burkley | ... | assistant: Mr. Hallowell |
Eva Z. Cabrera | ... | script supervisor |
David Catalano | ... | production assistant |
David Colbert | ... | dermatologist (as David Colbert M.D.) |
Chris Collins | ... | production assistant |
Anna Culp | ... | assistant: Mr. Grazer |
Judy Dickerson | ... | dialect coach (as Judi Dickerson) |
Mark Dumbrell | ... | assistant: Mr. Crowe |
Aaron Dunsay | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Fellegara | ... | set medic (as Kathy Fellegara) |
Rich Fellegara | ... | set medic |
Ganious | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Garlick | ... | assistant: Mr. Crowe |
Marianne Gillow | ... | consultant: psychology (as Dr. Marianne Gillow) |
Steve Ginsburg | ... | second assistant accountant |
Steven Gordon | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Tom Gravel | ... | production assistant |
Tony Hernandez | ... | accounting clerk |
Jeanne Jirik | ... | craft service |
Jason Kadlec | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Yoon Kim | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kimie Kimura-Heaney | ... | production assistant (as Kimie Kimura-Heane) |
Jane Kelly Kosek | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Julie Kuehndorf | ... | unit publicist |
Harold Kuhn | ... | consultant: Princeton |
Brian Lennon | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Macirella | ... | production secretary |
Rachel May | ... | production assistant |
Darren Maynard | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Tara Muskus | ... | production assistant |
Edmund Nardone | ... | projectionist |
Melissa Brides Ockman | ... | production assistant (as Melissa Brides) |
Macall B. Polay | ... | payroll accountant (as Macall Polay) |
Audra Polk | ... | production secretary |
Mehgan Porter | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy D. Pratt | ... | construction accountant |
Judy Pursley | ... | first assistant accountant (as Judy Pursely) |
Gary S. Rake | ... | production assistant |
Lynne Redding | ... | loop group coordinator |
John Silvestri | ... | production assistant |
David Tomasini | ... | production assistant |
Lynne Twentyman | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Kevin Williams | ... | production assistant |
Mikki Ziska | ... | production assistant |
Sally Ann Brooks | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Boris Cifuentes | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Feighery | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Fiero | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Derek Gross | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jane Han | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Randee Lynne Jensen | ... | creative assistant (uncredited) |
Thomas Maxwell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Steven R. Molen | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Reese Nanavati | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Palatucci | ... | set location assistant (uncredited) |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | remote head technician (uncredited) |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Scott Ross | ... | general manager: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
Lisa Shriver | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |
Frank Slaten | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kirsten Smith | ... | studio manager (uncredited) |
Frederick William Springer III | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Adrian Tridel | ... | double: Russel Crowe (uncredited) |
Eva Vedock | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Robert Zorella | ... | production office assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Graydon Carter | ... | special thanks |
Eric Hamblin | ... | special thanks |
Peter Kuran | ... | special thanks: VCE Entertainment |