Directed by
Evan Goldberg | ||
Seth Rogen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Seth Rogen | ... | (screenplay) & |
Evan Goldberg | ... | (screenplay) |
Seth Rogen | ... | (screen story) & |
Evan Goldberg | ... | (screen story) |
Seth Rogen | ... | (short film "Jay and Seth vs. The Apocalypse") & |
Jason Stone | ... | (based on the short film "Jay and Seth vs. The Apocalypse" by) & |
Evan Goldberg | ... | (short film "Jay and Seth vs. The Apocalypse") |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
James Franco | ... | ||
Jonah Hill | ... | ||
Seth Rogen | ... | ||
Jay Baruchel | ... | ||
Danny McBride | ... | ||
Craig Robinson | ... | ||
Michael Cera | ... | ||
Emma Watson | ... | ||
Mindy Kaling | ... | ||
David Krumholtz | ... | ||
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | ||
Rihanna | ... | ||
Martin Starr | ... | ||
Paul Rudd | ... | ||
Channing Tatum | ... | ||
Kevin Hart | ... | ||
Aziz Ansari | ... | ||
Samantha Ressler | ... |
Karen (Franco's Asst.)
|
|
Douglas M. Griffin | ... |
Father in Store
|
|
Lauren Graham | ... |
Daughter in Store
|
|
Carol Sutton | ... |
Cashier
|
|
Yohance Myles | ... |
Cell Phone Guy
|
|
Richard Holden | ... |
Priest
|
|
Brian Huskey | ... |
Headless Man
|
|
Randy Rousseau | ... |
News Reporter
(as Randi Rousseau)
|
|
Travers Mackel | ... |
News Reporter
|
|
Amber Carew | ... |
Cera Girl #1
|
|
Dallas West | ... |
Cera Girl #2
(as London Gill)
|
|
David Jensen | ... |
Cannibal #1
|
|
Jack Flynn | ... |
Cannibal #2
|
|
Carey Jones | ... |
Rape Demon
(as Carey Lamar Jones)
|
|
Ricky Mabe | ... |
Santa Cannibal
|
|
Jason Cox | ... |
Paparazzi
|
|
Nick Carter | ... |
Backstreet Boys
|
|
Howie Dorough | ... |
Backstreet Boys
|
|
Brian Littrell | ... |
Backstreet Boys
|
|
A.J. McLean | ... |
Backstreet Boys
(as AJ McLean)
|
|
Kevin Scott Richardson | ... |
Backstreet Boys
(as Kevin Richardson)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Will Addison | ... |
Party Hipster
(uncredited)
|
|
Tricia Aguirre | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Leonardo Biasiucci | ... |
Dancer
(uncredited)
|
|
Edward J. Clare | ... |
Capt. Angelo
(uncredited)
|
|
Dwight V Coleman | ... |
Hick
(uncredited)
|
|
John Darko | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Ashleigh Dejon | ... |
Partygoer #6
(uncredited)
|
|
Michelle DeVito | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Z. Dieterich | ... |
Melrose Driver
(uncredited)
|
|
Tammy Dugen | ... |
Greek Woman
(uncredited)
|
|
Evan Goldberg | ... |
Evan Goldberg
(uncredited)
|
|
Damian Gomez | ... |
Backstreet Boys Backup Dancer
(uncredited)
|
|
Steffie Grote | ... |
LA Hipster /
Driver
(uncredited)
|
|
Devin Hennessy | ... |
Disco Dude
(uncredited)
|
|
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson | ... |
Airport traveler
(uncredited)
|
|
Chi Muoi Lo | ... |
Jang
(uncredited)
|
|
R.T. Murphy | ... |
Heaven partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Mykell | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Brittany Perry-Russell | ... |
Heaven's Angel
(uncredited)
|
|
Catherine Kim Poon | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Philippe Radelet | ... |
Hipster /
Shopper
(uncredited)
|
|
Anna Rekota | ... |
Beautiful Girl
(uncredited)
|
|
Erin Rementer | ... |
Flight Attendant
(uncredited)
|
|
Candice Richardson | ... |
Party Guest
(uncredited)
|
|
James Ricker II | ... |
Hipster
(uncredited)
|
|
Codie Rimmer | ... |
LA Hipster
(uncredited)
|
|
James Eck Rippie | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Megan Rutherford | ... |
Airport Passenger
(uncredited)
|
|
Met Salih | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Delmaine Samuel | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Jason Segel | ... |
Jason Segel
(uncredited)
|
|
Davida Chanel Smith | ... |
Newscaster #3
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael David Smith | ... |
Airport traveler
(uncredited)
|
|
Bentley Stingley | ... |
Bikini Girl
(uncredited)
|
|
Jordan Sudduth | ... |
Partygoer
(uncredited)
|
|
Brandon Trost | ... |
Cannibal
(uncredited)
|
|
Jason Trost | ... |
JTRO
(uncredited)
|
|
Joseph Uzzell | ... |
Airport Passenger
(uncredited)
|
|
Syd Wilder | ... |
Angel
(uncredited)
|
|
George Young | ... |
Choir Director
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
Jay Baruchel | ... | co-producer |
Nicole Brown | ... | executive producer |
Evan Goldberg | ... | producer |
Barbara A. Hall | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Hunter | ... | executive producer |
Nathan Kahane | ... | executive producer |
Matthew F. Leonetti Jr. | ... | co-producer (as Matthew Leonetti Jr.) |
Seth Rogen | ... | producer |
Ariel Shaffir | ... | executive producer |
Jason Stone | ... | executive producer |
James Weaver | ... | producer |
Music by
Henry Jackman |
Cinematography by
Brandon Trost | ... | director of photography |
Film Editing by
Zene Baker |
Casting By
Francine Maisler |
Production Design by
Chris L. Spellman | ... | (as Chris Spellman) |
Art Direction by
William Ladd Skinner | ... | (as Wm. Ladd Skinner) |
Set Decoration by
Helen Britten |
Costume Design by
Danny Glicker |
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello | ... | art department: KNB EFX Group |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects |
Susan Buffington | ... | key hair stylist |
Norman Cabrera | ... | art department: KNB EFX Group |
Samantha M. Capps | ... | key makeup artist (as Samantha Capps) |
Alex Diaz | ... | art department: KNB EFX Group |
Nana Fischer | ... | hair stylist: James Franco / makeup artist: James Franco |
Joe Giles | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Brian Goehring | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Dave Grasso | ... | art department: KNB EFX Group |
Beth Hathaway | ... | fabrication department: KNB EFX Group |
Grady Holder | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Carey Jones | ... | supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Derek Krout | ... | prosthetic manufacturing department: KNB EFX Group |
Mike Lachimia | ... | prosthetic manufacturing department: KNB EFX Group |
Lisa Layman | ... | department head makeup |
Jim Leonard | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Nick Marra | ... | art department: KNB EFX Group |
Clare Mulroy | ... | fabrication department: KNB EFX Group |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects (as Gregory Nicotero) |
J. Michael O'Brien | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Veronica Owens | ... | production coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Michael Ross | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | art department: KNB EFX Group |
John Wheaton | ... | key designer: KNB EFX Group |
Melissa Yonkey | ... | department head hair (as Melissa A. Yonkey) |
Denise Adams | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Gloria Belz | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Marcos Gonzales | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Sherri B. Hamilton | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Erica Kyker | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Annabelle MacNeal | ... | third makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Rocco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jami Ross | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Laine Trzinski | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nacoma Whobrey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Barbara A. Hall | ... | unit production manager |
Michelle Lankwarden | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Craig | ... | second assistant director |
Cali Pomes | ... | second second assistant director (as Cali Pomés) |
Jonathan Watson | ... | first assistant director |
Shannon Parker | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeff B. Adams Jr. | ... | set designer |
Dean Allison | ... | general foreman |
David Buckingham | ... | artwork |
Aimee Butterfield | ... | assistant property master (as Aimee R. Butterfield) |
Luis Colmenares | ... | artwork |
Ron English | ... | artwork |
Jeff Errico | ... | storyboard artist (as Jeffrey Errico) |
Faile | ... | artwork |
Shepard Fairey | ... | artwork: "Obey Giant" |
James Franco | ... | artwork |
Jennifer Gerbino | ... | property master |
Susanna Glattly | ... | standby painter |
Os Gêmeos | ... | artwork |
Davey James Hance | ... | lead greens |
Jerry G. Henery | ... | construction coordinator |
Roger Johnson | ... | graphic designer |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | scenic charge |
Anna Kooris | ... | artwork (as Ana Kooris) |
Andree Lago | ... | scenic foreman (as Andrée Lago) |
Jarrette Moats | ... | art department coordinator |
Alex Pardee | ... | artwork |
Paul Pitalo | ... | on-set dresser |
Terry Richardson | ... | artwork |
Seth Rogen | ... | artwork |
Edward Ruscha | ... | artwork (as Ed Ruscha) |
Josh Smith | ... | artwork |
Dan Tague | ... | artwork |
Thomas Traugott | ... | leadman |
Trinh Vu | ... | set designer |
Alexandra Adduci | ... | set & paint (uncredited) |
Jill Broadfoot | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Ed Burcham | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael 'MikeC' Cantrell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cassie Catalanotto | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Carl Denooyer | ... | set dresser gangboss (uncredited) |
Ida Floreak | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Anthony J. Henderson | ... | sculpture foreman (uncredited) |
Zack Hiatt | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Glenn Jimes | ... | scenic gang boss (uncredited) |
Heather La Kor | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Leach | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ryan LeBlanc | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Twig Leveque | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Williams'Willis' | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
David Myers | ... | scenic (uncredited) |
Jeremy Paten | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Paige Pemberton | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Perot | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Kyle S. Plowden | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jules Sider | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Lucas Sider | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Juan Souter | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Amy Lynn Umezu | ... | storyboard artist: additional photography (uncredited) |
Michael Williams Willis | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Matt Zaff | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christopher S. Aud | ... | sound effects editor (as Christopher Aud) |
Michael Babcock | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Patrick Cicero | ... | foley editor |
Tim Gedemer | ... | sound effects editor |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Tim LeBlanc | ... | re-recording mixer |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Eliza Pollack Zebert | ... | supervising adr/dialogue |
John Pritchett | ... | production sound mixer |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator |
Jeff Sawyer | ... | sound effects editor |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer) |
Christopher T. Welch | ... | dialogue editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Robb Gilligan | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Morten Folmer Nielsen | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Ryan Putz | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Caban | ... | special effects foreman |
Kevin Harris | ... | special effects coordinator |
Durk Tyndall | ... | special effects foreman |
Craig Tex Barnett | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Eric Frazier | ... | special effects coordinator: additional photography (uncredited) |
Brad Manis | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Damian Allen | ... | visual effects artist: Colorworks |
Michael Amasio | ... | modeler: Modus FX |
Reza Amidi | ... | visual effects artist: Colorworks |
François Arseneau | ... | animator: Modus FX |
Adeline Aubame | ... | special effects: Modus FX |
Marie-Pier Avoine | ... | look development: Modus FX |
Mostafa Badran | ... | cg supervisor: Modus FX |
Christopher Banasko | ... | lighting technical director: Modus FX |
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon | ... | visual effects coordinator: Modus FX (as Catherine Bélanger-Gagnon) |
Mathieu Bertrand | ... | lead look development: Modus FX |
Bruno Blain | ... | lead rigging technical director: Modus FX |
Benoit Blouin | ... | cg supervisor: Modus FX |
Raoul Bolognini | ... | visual effects executive producer: Drawn by the Light (as Raoul Y. Bolognini) |
Marc Bourbonnais | ... | visual effects executive producer: Modus FX |
Renaud Bousquet | ... | special effects: Modus FX |
Nadège Bozzetti | ... | lead lighting technical director: Modus FX |
Alexandre Canniccioni | ... | look development: Modus FX |
Jean-Simon Chabot | ... | animator |
Daniel Chirwa | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (as Daniel Phillip Chirwa) |
Daniel Chuba | ... | visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba) |
Eric Clement | ... | visual effects supervisor: Modus FX (as Éric Clément) |
Nicolas Cloutier | ... | lead concept and matte painting: Modus FX |
Valerie Delahaye | ... | production supervisor: Modus FX (as Valérie Delahaye) |
Vincent Desjardins | ... | rigging technical director: Modus FX |
Anouk Deveault-Moreau | ... | visual effects producer: Modus FX (as Anouk Deveault Moreau) |
Ashish Dewan | ... | digital compositing sequence lead: Modus FX |
Jamie Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Brady Doyle | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions |
Guillaume Duchaussoy | ... | special effects: Modus FX |
Vincent Désilets | ... | animator: Modus FX |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions |
Martin Ferland | ... | animator: Modus FX |
Etienne Fleurant | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (as Étienne Fleurant) |
Xavier Fourmond | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
George Fronimadis | ... | motion tracking/layout: Modus FX |
Nicolas Gaffiero | ... | modeler: Modus FX |
Jesus Garrido | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (as Jesus Guarrido Guasido) |
Daniel Gaudreau | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Francois Gendron | ... | lighting technical director: Modus FX (as François Gendron) |
Rocco Gioffre | ... | matte painter: Drawn by the Light |
Wendy Gipp | ... | additional visual effects producer |
Danni Henderson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Modus FX |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | special effects: Modus FX (as Daniel Hernandez-Marchant) |
Deborah Hiner | ... | rotoscope artist: Hammerhead Productions |
Julie Joannoteguy | ... | concept and matte painting: Modus FX (as Julie Joannotéguy) |
Justin Jones | ... | compositing supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Friedl Jooste | ... | animator: Modus FX |
Lari Karam | ... | special effects: Modus FX |
Alban Kasikci | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Michael Kennedy | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Michael T. Kennedy) |
Sith Khay | ... | concept and matte painting: Modus FX (as Sithiriscient Khay) |
Anne Kim | ... | digital compositing sequence lead: Modus FX (as Anne Ui Hyun Kim) |
Peter Koss | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Grigor Kuzmanov | ... | concept and matte painting: Modus FX |
Emanuel LaFrance | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (as Emanuel Lafrance) |
Jeremy Lambolez | ... | lead previz: Modus FX (as Jérémy Lambolez) |
Francis Larouche | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Remi Larroque | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (as Rémi Larroque) |
Simon Lehembre | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Danny Levesque | ... | lead special effects: Modus FX (as Danny Lévesque) |
Paul Linden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sylvain Lorgeou | ... | concept and matte painting: Modus FX |
Samuel Loriault-Goulet | ... | motion tracking/layout: Modus FX |
Kaitlyn Lovatt | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Eddy Lowinski | ... | special effects: Modus FX |
Mickaël Léger | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Stephane Mailet | ... | motion tracking/layout: Modus FX (as Stéphane Maillet) |
Jose Marra | ... | visual effects editor |
Thiago Lima Martins | ... | animator: Modus FX (as Thiago Martins) |
Marc Massicotte | ... | digital compositing supervisor: Modus FX |
Alejandro Miranda Palombo | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Genevieve Morelli | ... | visual effects coordinator: Modus FX (as Geneviéve Morelli) |
Jesse Morrow | ... | visual effects artist: Colorworks |
Fabienne Mouillac | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Candida Nunez | ... | tracking supervisor: Hammerhead Productions |
Gregory Oehler | ... | compositor: Hammerhead Productions |
Gregory Peczinka | ... | special effects: Modus FX |
Philippe Pelletier | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Akie Prapas | ... | lead motion tracking/layout: Modus FX |
Mathieu Raynault | ... | additional visual effects supervisor |
Alejandro Restrepo | ... | lighting technical director: Modus FX |
Romain Rico | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Angella Szynkowski | ... | i/o: Hammerhead Productions |
Renaud Talon | ... | lead compositor: Drawn by the Light |
Patrick Tasse | ... | digital compositing sequence lead: Modus FX (as Patrick Tassé) |
Nicolas Teisseire | ... | lighting technical director: Modus FX |
Alexandre Tessier | ... | look development: Modus FX |
Sarah Trepanier | ... | visual effects project manager: Modus FX (as Sarah Trépanier) |
Gene Warren III | ... | visual effects artist: Colorworks |
Jay Warren | ... | visual effects producer: Colorworks |
Brian White | ... | lead cg artist: Drawn by the Light |
Yanick Wilisky | ... | visual effects executive supervisor: Modus FX |
Doug Witsken | ... | compositing supervisor: Drawn by the Light |
Hiroyuki David Yabu | ... | lead animator: Modus FX |
Hasan Sedat Yildiz | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX |
Derek Zavada | ... | system administrator: Hammerhead Productions |
Jean Arousi | ... | digital compositor: Modus Fx (uncredited) |
Daniel Auber | ... | original concepts & design: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Aurelie Badin | ... | look development: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Guillaume Baron | ... | digital compositor: Modus Fx (uncredited) |
Sophie Beck | ... | tracking/layout: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Melanie Beisswenger | ... | senior animator (uncredited) |
Sylvain Berger | ... | lead pipeline technical director: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Steven Bindley | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Patrick Bissonnette | ... | visual effects VP: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Jonathan Boisvert | ... | technical support: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Nicholas Brooks | ... | visual effects consultant (uncredited) |
Jimmy Caron | ... | pipeline technical director: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Valérie Clément | ... | head of sales & marketing: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Ben Conrad | ... | creative lead: drug sequence (uncredited) |
Jacynthe Côté | ... | head of production: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Michael Côté | ... | technical support: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Nikolas d'Andrade | ... | special effects artist: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Philippe Desiront | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Daniel Dod | ... | tracking and matchmoving: Drawn by the Light (uncredited) |
Xavier Doyon | ... | visual effects production assistant: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Julien Dubusset | ... | special effects artist: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Hicham Eid | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Devin Fairbairn | ... | visual effects producer: Match the Motion (uncredited) |
Nicolas Fillion | ... | look development: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Carl Frytz | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Pablo José Fuertes | ... | visual effects supervisor: Malditochroma VFX (uncredited) |
Alok Gandhi | ... | lead production technical director: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Dominic Gaudreau | ... | head of technology: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Emanuelle Gill | ... | modeler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Caroline Guagliardo | ... | visual effects coordinator: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Jhon Henao | ... | visual effects production assistant: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Paul Hopkins | ... | matchmove/layout (uncredited) |
Leo-Patrick Houde | ... | visual effects editor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Manuel Huertas Marchena | ... | concept and matte painting: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Anthony Imperioli | ... | previs artist: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Étienne Jubinville | ... | previz artist (uncredited) |
Sarwar Khan | ... | modeler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Lon Krung | ... | modeler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
David Labrecque | ... | lead data wrangler & technical support: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Gabriel Langlois | ... | animator: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Anne Le Bouyonnec | ... | VP production: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Jean-Francois Lefebvre | ... | roto artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited) |
Benoit Legros | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Alicia Leo | ... | data wrangler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Les Lukacs | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Matthew T. Lynn | ... | compositor: Drawn by the Light (uncredited) |
Martin López Funes | ... | visual effects producer: Malditomaus (uncredited) |
Cornelia Magas | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Eric Mancha | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Andres Martinez | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Albert Mason | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Philip Melancon | ... | pre-visualization artist: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Sarah-Émilie Mercier | ... | visual effects production assistant: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Stéphanie Morin | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited) |
Brad Moylan | ... | senior compositor: Drawn by the Light (uncredited) |
Julia Mueller-Madaus | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Christopher Newman | ... | tracking/layout: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Alexandre Paillon | ... | lighting artist: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Mathieu Phaneuf | ... | lead modeler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Stephane Picard | ... | production technical director: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Vincent Poitras | ... | senior compositor: Raynault VFX (uncredited) |
Francis Polvé | ... | digital compositor: Modus Fx (uncredited) |
Jeanne-Élise Prévost | ... | visual effects project manager: Modus FX (uncredited) |
David Raymond | ... | technical support: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Renée Reizman | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Thomas Rich | ... | vfx production assistant: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Cat Rowe | ... | digital colorist assist (uncredited) |
Sukrit Sachdeva | ... | tracking and layout (uncredited) |
Ben Schoen | ... | compositing: end credits (uncredited) |
Laurent Sebile | ... | lighting techical director: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Sameer Shah | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Nikola Simeonov | ... | tracking/layout: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Nathan Srigley | ... | special effects artist: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Stephane Stoll | ... | animation supervisor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Ignacio Suárez Rubio | ... | lead compositor: Malditochroma VFX (uncredited) |
Mehdi Tadlaoui | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) / data wrangler: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Sylvain Theroux | ... | cg supervisor: Raynault VFX (uncredited) |
Antony Vannapho | ... | lighting technical director: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Eduardo Villarreal | ... | roto artist: Raynault VFX (uncredited) |
Kim Wiseman | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Tiffany Tingting Zhao | ... | digital compositor: Modus FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunts |
Tim Bell | ... | stunts |
John Bernecker | ... | stunts |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunts (as Sean Braud) |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
Trace Cheramie | ... | stunts |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunts |
Ashleigh Dejon | ... | stunts |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunts |
Jenn A. Harris | ... | stunts (as Jenn Harris) |
Greg Rementer | ... | stunts |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Met Salih | ... | stunts |
Laurie Singer | ... | stunts |
Taryn Terrell | ... | stunts |
Gus Williams | ... | stunts |
Joe Williams | ... | stunts (as Joe Nin Williams) |
John Ashker | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
John Bernecker | ... | stunt double: Jay Baruchel (uncredited) |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Trent Brya | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chris Bryant | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Jay Caputo | ... | head stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Matt Cipro | ... | stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Brycen Counts | ... | stunt double: Jonah Hill (uncredited) |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunt double: James Franco (uncredited) |
Christian J. Fletcher | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Gray | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Regis Harrington | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jim Henry | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Dave Lane | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Nito Larioza | ... | stunt double: Aziz Ansari (uncredited) |
Kortney Manns | ... | stunt double: Kevin Hart (uncredited) |
David Mueller | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Josh Mueller | ... | stunt double: Michael Cera (uncredited) |
Ryan Myhand | ... | stunt double: Jonah Hill (uncredited) |
Holly O'Quin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eric R Salas | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunt double: David Krumholtz (uncredited) |
Durk Tyndall | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Willie Weber | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Grayson Austin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Richard Ball | ... | key grip |
Curt Burlin | ... | key rigging grip (as Curt C. Burlin) |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Cooley | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Amy Ecklund | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sean Finnegan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Suzanne Hanover | ... | still photographer |
Marvin Haven | ... | dolly grip (as Marvin J. Haven) |
Markus Mentzer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Christopher Meydrich | ... | rigging best boy |
Joseph Paolucci Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer (as Joe Paolucci) |
Raul Riveros | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Selph | ... | best boy grip |
Joe Waistell | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Wylie Whitesides | ... | video assist: second unit |
Scott Zuchowski | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Richard Avalon | ... | first assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited) |
George Billinger III | ... | camera operator: reshoots (uncredited) |
Tim Bird | ... | additional rigging electric (uncredited) |
Matt Cipro | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Chris Cochran | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Jason Cox | ... | set videographer (uncredited) |
Joe Datri | ... | hydrascope operator (uncredited) |
Andy DePung | ... | second assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited) |
Christopher Duskin | ... | camera operator: reshoots (uncredited) |
Stephen Fouasnon | ... | c cam second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Carter Lee Garrett | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brad Heiner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Joshua Huval | ... | video utility (uncredited) |
Timothy M. Jones | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Eric Leach | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Ronnie LeBlanc | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Joshua Lilly | ... | additional lighting technician (uncredited) / additional rigging electric (uncredited) / vfx assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gregg Marion | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
BJ McDonnell | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Trenton McRae | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Janice Min | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Dan Ming | ... | first assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited) |
David O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited) |
Brad Oltmann | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Brian Sowell | ... | vfx camera operator (uncredited) |
Mark Spath | ... | first assistant camera: reshoots (uncredited) |
Nathan Tape | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Melvin J. Walker | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kristopher Weaver | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Toni Weick | ... | "c" camera (uncredited) / camera utility (uncredited) |
David J. White II | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jared Wilcox | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brook Willard | ... | digital imaging technician: reshoots (uncredited) |
Travis Williams | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Chodar | ... | casting assistant |
Melissa Kostenbauder | ... | casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | casting: New Orleans |
Christopher Stoudt | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malikka Coston | ... | costumer (as Malikka C. Scott) |
Caryn Frankenfield | ... | key costumer |
Logan Howcott | ... | costumer |
Joseph T. Mastrolia | ... | costume supervisor |
David Page | ... | costumer: James Franco (as David J. Page) |
Shawna Trpcic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Annalisa Adams | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Andy Anderson | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Cristina Araujo | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Sharon Fauvel | ... | head ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Briana Jorgenson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joe Greenberg | ... | editorial production assistant |
Brent Joseph | ... | apprentice editor |
John Persichetti | ... | digital colorist: Colorworks |
Matt Sweat | ... | assistant editor (as Matthew Sweat) |
Michael A. Webber | ... | additional editor |
Mandy Arnold | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Burton Chatelain Jr. | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Chris Clark | ... | color scientist (uncredited) |
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter (uncredited) |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Jason Saulog | ... | digital conformist (uncredited) |
Morning Star Schott | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Sutor | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Christina E. Wasell | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Les Arceneaux | ... | assistant location manager |
John A. Mmahat Jr. | ... | assistant location manager (as John Mmahat) |
Leonard Reynolds | ... | location manager |
Frank Duffy | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Dustin Fleming | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Charlie French | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Kenneth Lass Jr. | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Candace Mayfield | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Chris Quackenbush | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Win Riley | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stephen Coleman | ... | orchestrator |
Ross DeRoche | ... | music preparation |
Jack Dolman | ... | music editor |
Nick Glennie-Smith | ... | conductor |
Jonathan Karp | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Dominic Lewis | ... | composer: additional music |
Matthew Margeson | ... | composer: additional music |
Alan Meyerson | ... | score mixer |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Vivian Aguiar-Buff | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Tim Ahlering | ... | music department (uncredited) |
Alex Belcher | ... | technical score engineer (uncredited) |
Chris Boardman | ... | music arranger (uncredited) |
Marc Bonilla | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / musician: electric guitar (uncredited) |
Eric Bradley | ... | musican: singer (uncredited) |
Beth Caucci | ... | score technical engineer (uncredited) |
Vincent Cirilli | ... | pro tools operator (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Frank J. Garcia | ... | score coordinator (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Mark Petrie | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jasper Randall | ... | choir contractor (uncredited) |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Christian Wenger | ... | score mix assistant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gregory 'Stepper' Jones | ... | transportation co-captain (as Gregory Jones Sr.) |
Randy Kinyon | ... | transportation captain (as Randall Kinyon) |
Richard Brown | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Earl R. Hurst Sr. | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Lionel C. Johnson | ... | driver: camp generator (uncredited) |
Other crew
Caitlin Alvarez | ... | production assistant |
Chris Clinton | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings | ... | production assistant (as Lauren Cummings) |
Brittney Diez | ... | production assistant |
Chris Silver Finigan | ... | production accountant |
Rachael Lin Gallaghan | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea Giannetti | ... | studio executive: development |
E.J. Hanhart | ... | medic (as EJ Hanhart) |
David Hickey | ... | payroll accountant |
Brandon James | ... | assistant: Danny McBride |
Nancy G. James | ... | craft service |
Emily Kacere | ... | assistant: Matthew Leonetti Jr. |
Anna Kooris | ... | assistant: James Franco |
Shauna L. Kroen | ... | first assistant accountant (as Shauna Kroen) |
Darren Manzari | ... | production assistant |
Alex McAtee | ... | assistant: Evan Goldberg and Seth Rogen (as Alexandria McAtee) |
Gustave F. Miltenberger | ... | production assistant |
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor (as Diane Hassinger Newman) |
Bryan Oh | ... | assistant: Nicole Brown |
Mary Anne Olinsky | ... | production assistant |
Mike Pawlicki | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Plotkin | ... | production assistant |
Fatima Robinson | ... | choreographer |
Tammy Sandler | ... | unit publicist |
Tim Sigur | ... | production secretary (as Timothy E. Sigur) |
Kim Smelter | ... | assistant to producers |
Davida Chanel Smith | ... | production secretary (as DaVida Smith) |
Aaron J. Stone | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Tamblyn | ... | assistant: Jonah Hill |
Spencer Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Von Huene | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lezlie Wells | ... | assistant: Nathan Kahane |
Jack Angel | ... | looping voice talent (uncredited) |
Susan Bliss | ... | post production scripts (uncredited) |
Susan Bradley | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Blanca Camacho | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Robert Casiello | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Cathy Cavadini | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Hailey Cho | ... | miscellaneous crew (uncredited) |
Katie Christian | ... | assistant: Nathan Kahane (uncredited) |
Jason Cox | ... | epk/bts field producer (uncredited) |
Christian M. Elsensohn | ... | render i/o administrator: Hammerhead/Sony (uncredited) |
Dustin Fleming | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Ford | ... | additional medic (uncredited) |
Matthew Ford | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Stephen Fry | ... | director of catering (uncredited) |
Adam Gambrel | ... | additional office production assistant (uncredited) |
Ira Goldklang | ... | legal affairs (uncredited) |
Stephanie Hilton | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Shelley Hinson | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Sebastian James | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Tommy Karlsen | ... | additional voice talent (uncredited) |
Adrienne King | ... | looping voices (uncredited) |
Anne Lockhart | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |
Julie Lopinto | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dennis Michael Mitchell II | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Myhand | ... | production assistant (uncredited) / stand-in: Jonah Hill (uncredited) |
Sean Oliver | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Bradley Pierce | ... | additional voices (uncredited) |
Capri Pizani | ... | catering assistant (uncredited) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech: K.N.B. EFX Group (uncredited) |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Ben Schoen | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Ron Segro | ... | post production accountant (uncredited) |
Karrie Shockley | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Blair Skinner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Keleigh Slaight | ... | production coordinator (Studio) (uncredited) |
Kay Smith | ... | stand-in: Rihanna (uncredited) |
Paul Thomason | ... | teleprompter service (uncredited) |
Richard Wild | ... | weather consultant (uncredited) |
Julia Yorks | ... | voice actress (uncredited) |
Sunny Zaman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |