Directed by
Paul Feig |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Aykroyd | ... | (based on the film "Ghostbusters" written by) |
Katie Dippold | ... | (written by) |
Paul Feig | ... | (written by) |
Harold Ramis | ... | (based on the film "Ghostbusters" written by) |
Ivan Reitman | ... | (based on the film "Ghostbusters" directed by) |
Cast
Chris Hemsworth | ... |
Kevin
|
|
Melissa McCarthy | ... | ||
Kristen Wiig | ... | ||
Bill Murray |
|
||
Sigourney Weaver |
|
||
Kate McKinnon | ... | ||
Charles Dance |
|
||
Elizabeth Perkins | ... |
Scientist
|
|
Michael Kenneth Williams | ... |
Hawkins
|
|
Andy Garcia | ... | ||
Dan Aykroyd |
|
||
Annie Potts |
|
||
Karan Soni | ... |
Benny /
Chinese Delivery Man
|
|
Ernie Hudson |
|
||
Cecily Strong |
|
||
Joel Murray | ... |
Security Guard
|
|
Leslie Jones | ... |
Patty Tolan
|
|
Matt Walsh | ... |
Rourke
|
|
Toby Huss | ... |
Officer Stevenson
|
|
Nate Corddry | ... |
Leif
|
|
Susan Park | ... |
Woman
|
|
Diane Pimentel | ... | ||
Kristen Annese | ... |
Ghost Prostitute /
College Student
|
|
Neil Casey | ... |
Rowan
|
|
London Hall | ... |
Black Tie Patron at Restuarant
|
|
Jordan Tofalo | ... |
1950s Ghost
|
|
Larry Eudene | ... |
Flower Man
|
|
Shawn Contois | ... | ||
Samantha Baugnon | ... |
New Yorker
|
|
Mark Falvo | ... | ||
Leah Procito | ... |
Ghost Prostitute
|
|
Mark Burzenski | ... |
Private Traynor
|
|
Pat Kiernan | ... |
News Host
|
|
Noel Ramos | ... |
Pedestrian at Ecto1
|
|
Stephanie Atkinson | ... |
Restaurant Patron
|
|
Stephanie Ann Saunders | ... |
Woman in Subway
|
|
Lexie Roth | ... |
Guitar Technician
|
|
Marinko Radakovic | ... |
Homeland Security Police
|
|
Karl carlo Green | ... |
Security at Rock Show
|
|
Jessica Kent | ... |
Museum Visitor
|
|
Eddie Resendes | ... |
Scared Hotel Tourist
|
|
Kevin James | ... |
Scared New Yorker
|
|
Thomas Michael Flynn | ... |
Meyer Lansky Ghost
|
|
Arthur Hiou | ... | ||
Dennis Pietrantonio | ... |
Security Guard #1
|
|
Michael Steven Swanson | ... |
News Reporter
|
|
Christopher Cagle | ... | ||
Roy Y. Chan | ... |
Subway Rider
|
|
Chaunty Spillane | ... |
Show Girl Ghost
|
|
Giovanni Alabiso | ... |
Subway Patron
|
|
Ally Looney | ... |
Reporter
|
|
Guy Cooper | ... |
Campus Security Guard
|
|
Jamie Christopher White | ... | ||
Michael Marchand | ... |
Firefighter
|
|
Stew Replogle | ... |
News crew /
1920s gangster ghost
|
|
Lisa Wynn | ... | ||
Bob Dio | ... |
Columbia University Professor
|
|
Richard M. Davenport | ... | ||
Harold Rudolph | ... |
Pedestrian
|
|
David Struffolino | ... |
Driver
|
|
Marely Mercedes | ... |
Higgins College Student
|
|
Lauren Laperriere | ... |
1920's Showgirl Ghost
|
|
Irina Egay | ... | ||
Michele Egerton | ... | ||
John J. Burke | ... |
Professor /
Hotel Clerk
|
|
Joy Costanza | ... | ||
Anita Harkess | ... |
Pedestrian
|
|
Nick Norrman | ... | ||
Jeffrey Shreck | ... | ||
Kyle Reardon | ... |
Columbia Student
|
|
Nicholas Varga | ... |
News Crew
|
|
John Santoro | ... |
NYPD Police Officer
|
|
Daniel Martignetti | ... | ||
Benjamin Crocker | ... |
Pedestrian
|
|
Ed Goode | ... |
College Professor
|
|
Joshua Himelrick | ... |
FDNY EMT
|
|
D.W. Cormier | ... |
Security guard
|
|
Sigrid Lium | ... | ||
Alexandra Smith | ... |
Columbia Student
|
|
Robert Kenney | ... |
Formal Dining Patron
|
|
Chris Librizzi | ... | ||
Rocco Frattasio | ... | ||
Jarrett Menard | ... |
NYC Pedestrian /
National Guardsman Thompson
|
|
Shawn Devlyn | ... | ||
Max Liebetrau | ... |
City Boy
|
|
Dustin Shayne Hedges | ... |
Times Square Tourist
|
|
Barry Ace | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Phil 'Skippy' Adams | ... |
Scared NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Joe Alo | ... |
National Guardsman
(uncredited)
|
|
John Ardini | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Nick Austin | ... |
Columbia Student /
National Guardsman
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael Balzano III | ... |
Museum Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Reuben Baron | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Katrina Bellini | ... |
NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Amanda Blattner | ... |
Aldridge Mansion Tourist
(uncredited)
|
|
Jin Yang Brancalhao | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Lori Burch | ... |
NYC Resident /
Restaurant Patron
(uncredited)
|
|
Danielle Cassettari | ... |
Scared New Yorker
(uncredited)
|
|
Chemi Che-Mponda | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Skye Cohan | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Josephine Cooper | ... |
Columbia Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Stevie Costa | ... |
Scared New Yorker
(uncredited)
|
|
Christopher J. Davis | ... |
Pedestrian on the Street
(uncredited)
|
|
Alijah Ileana Dickenson | ... |
Extra
(uncredited)
|
|
Steven Dougherty | ... |
Roadie
(uncredited)
|
|
Raymond Esposito | ... |
NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Lori Fraize | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
John Franchi | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Christopher Fung | ... |
Columbia Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Robert Glenn | ... |
NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Jared M. Gordon | ... |
Columbia Faculty /
Concert Attendee /
National Guard
(uncredited)
|
|
Elaine Victoria Grey | ... |
NYC Pedestrian /
Businesswoman
(uncredited)
|
|
Mackenzie Hawe | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Erin Katrina Hayes | ... |
Coffeeshop Patron /
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Hannah Heckman-McKenna | ... |
SFC Sandberg
(uncredited)
|
|
Greg Hildebrandt | ... |
Extra
(uncredited)
|
|
Steven Howitt | ... |
NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Frankie Imbergamo | ... |
Hotel Patron
(uncredited)
|
|
Charles Matumbi Jackson | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Michael D. Joseph | ... |
Scared Tourist
(uncredited)
|
|
J Parker Kent | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Stephen Kyle | ... |
Gangster ghost
(uncredited)
|
|
David Langill | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Franco Luzzi | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Jamie Mazareas | ... |
National Guardsman /
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Mb X. McClain | ... |
Goth with Goggles
(uncredited)
|
|
Sean McPherson | ... |
National Guardsman /
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Robert C. Moseley Jr. | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Ken Murray | ... |
Roadie
(uncredited)
|
|
Lisa Nguyen | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Joseph Oliveira | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Richard Pacheco | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Rickland Powell | ... |
1920's Ghost
(uncredited)
|
|
Steven Rears | ... |
Metal Head
(uncredited)
|
|
Floyd Richardson | ... |
1920's Ghost
(uncredited)
|
|
Gary Roscoe | ... |
Formal Wear Restaurant Patron
(uncredited)
|
|
Paul Rudoff | ... |
NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Nancy Ellen Shore | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Ernie Slaughter | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Kallie Tabor | ... |
Community College Student
(uncredited)
|
|
Lino Tanaka | ... |
NYC Pedestrian /
Columbia Faculty
(uncredited)
|
|
Jillian Taylor | ... |
Metal Head
(uncredited)
|
|
Carl 'CJ' Tempesta | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Alejandro 'Lex' Ulloa | ... |
Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Mike Vezza | ... |
News Reporter
(uncredited)
|
|
Ian Vincent | ... |
Concert Goer
(uncredited)
|
|
Amy Whalen | ... |
NYC pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
|
Ron G. Young | ... |
NYC Pedestrian
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
Dan Aykroyd | ... | executive producer |
Ali Bell | ... | executive producer |
Katie Dippold | ... | co-producer |
Paul Feig | ... | executive producer |
Jessie Henderson | ... | executive producer |
Michele Imperato | ... | executive producer |
Joe Medjuck | ... | executive producer |
Amy Pascal | ... | producer |
Tom Pollock | ... | executive producer |
Ivan Reitman | ... | producer / production executive |
Ben Waisbren | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Theodore Shapiro |
Cinematography by
Robert D. Yeoman |
Film Editing by
Melissa Bretherton | ||
Brent White |
Production Design by
Jefferson Sage |
Art Direction by
Lorin Flemming | ||
Beat Frutiger | ... | supervising art director |
Iain McFadyen | ||
Bradley Rubin |
Set Decoration by
Anya Lebow | ... | (new york unit) |
Leslie A. Pope |
Costume Design by
Jeffrey Kurland |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | key hair stylist |
Alan D'Angerio | ... | hairstylist: Sigourney Weaver |
Tom Denier Jr. | ... | make-up effects designer |
Linda D. Flowers | ... | hairstylist: Melissa McCarthy |
Raul Hernandez | ... | hair stylist |
Juliet Loveland | ... | makeup artist |
Brenda McNally | ... | department head hair |
Nichole Pleau | ... | key makeup artist |
Janine Rath | ... | personal to melissa mccarthy |
Trish Seeney | ... | makeup department head |
Heba Thorisdottir | ... | make up artist: Kristen Wiig |
Jennifer Traub | ... | makeup artist |
Raquel Vivve | ... | makeup artist |
Pamela S. Westmore | ... | makeup artist: Melissa McCarthy |
L. Sher Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Joe Guest | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Lisa Rodgers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Page Rosenberg-Marvin | ... | Production Supervisor: 2nd Unit |
Jason Tamez | ... | production supervisor |
David Witz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
G.A. Aguilar | ... | second unit director |
Timothy Blockburger | ... | second second assistant director |
Luke Crawford | ... | second second assistant director: NYC |
J.J. Dalton | ... | additional second assistant director |
Chad Goyette | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Courtenay Miles | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Cameron Morton | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Scooter Perrotta | ... | additional second assistant director |
Artist W. Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Deanna Stadler | ... | second assistant director |
Mike Topoozian | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Camille Adams | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Jason Allard | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Analoro | ... | set dresser |
Beth Anderson | ... | props |
Audra Avery | ... | assistant art director |
Graves Bates | ... | carpenter |
Nick Bellofatto | ... | carpenter |
Laurent Ben-Mimoun | ... | Concept Illustrator |
Brian Bero | ... | special effects props |
Justin Bertges | ... | prop maker |
Justin Bliss | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Lindsay Boffoli | ... | props |
Tony Bohorquez | ... | concept model maker |
Claudia Bonfe | ... | Set Decorating Lead Buyer |
Aimee Butterfield | ... | propmaster: second unit |
Mickey Carter | ... | set dresser |
Frank G. Cavarretta | ... | carpenter |
Michael Cawood | ... | previs artist |
Stephanie Charbonneau | ... | graphic designer |
Martin Charles | ... | graphic designer |
Po Sing Chu | ... | concept artist |
Jason T. Clark | ... | assistant art director |
Courtney Cocherell | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Kim Codner | ... | paint gangboss (as Kim Codner-Nelson) |
Thomas Colleran | ... | plasterer |
Donnchadh Gaf Condon | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Contant | ... | set designer |
Kirk Corwin | ... | property master |
Anne Costa | ... | assistant art director |
Paul Detlefson | ... | gang boss |
Michael Dias | ... | carpenter |
Riley Fearon | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Brian Fry | ... | greensman |
Paul W. Gorfine | ... | camera scenic |
Brian Hakala | ... | set dresser |
Robert Hale | ... | painter gang boss |
Jared Hartley | ... | construction foreman / metal shop foreman |
Jimmy Hays | ... | picture car mechanic |
Cindy Ichikawa | ... | art department coordinator |
Paul Jaasko | ... | construction gang boss |
Christopher Johnson | ... | picture car co-coordinator |
Kimmie Johnson | ... | props |
Jason Joubert | ... | prop maker |
Bavand Karim | ... | props |
Joseph Kearney | ... | construction coordinator |
Jared Krichevsky | ... | concept artist |
Nadezda Kuzmina | ... | concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev) |
David Ladish | ... | set dresser |
Leandre Lagrange | ... | concept artist |
Bryan Lane | ... | set designer |
Raymond Lisi | ... | construction assistant |
Nathan Longest | ... | props |
Alexandra Mann | ... | buyer |
Dave Manning | ... | scenic artist |
Richard F. Mays | ... | digital set designer |
Helen McCarthy | ... | scenic artist |
Adam McClain | ... | general foreman |
Brian McKenzie | ... | set dresser |
Mark Menard | ... | construction foreman |
Joshua Min | ... | concept artist |
Lauren Mooney | ... | props |
Isaac Nadreau | ... | gangboss |
Annis Naeem | ... | concept designer |
Bellofatto Nick | ... | carpenter |
David Noonan | ... | art pa: new york unit |
Theo Orfanos | ... | picture car mechanic |
David T. Parsons | ... | mill shop foreman |
Dylan Michael Peloquin | ... | carpenter |
Jeremy M. Pereira | ... | scenic artist |
Raymond Petrello | ... | gang boss: carpenter |
Scott Petrino | ... | Location forman |
Erik Polczwartek | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Michael Potter | ... | set dresser |
John Pungitore | ... | set dresser |
Shari Ratliff | ... | assistant art director |
Anthony Raymond | ... | set designer |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Dawn Marie Richard | ... | set dresser |
David Rickson | ... | scenic gangboss |
Ricky Riggs | ... | charge scenic |
Peter Rippe | ... | set dresser |
K.C. Roballo | ... | construction medic |
Adam Roffman | ... | on set dresser |
Peter Mitchell Rubin | ... | concept artist |
John Ryder | ... | props |
Kenneth Salter | ... | foreman |
Steven M. Saylor | ... | set designer |
Patrick Scalise | ... | set designer |
Erica Scoppettuolo | ... | production assistant |
Richard Sepulveda | ... | set dresser |
Shae Shatz | ... | illustrator |
Rae Signer | ... | scenic foreman |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | on set dresser |
Amber Subelka | ... | scenic artist |
Ashley L. Sykes | ... | art department assistant |
Christine Tobin | ... | food stylist |
Tricia Turczynski | ... | set dresser |
Mark Jason Turpel | ... | propmaker |
Wilfredo Usuga | ... | labor foreman |
Ron Yates | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Mark Agostino | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Felix Andrew | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist |
Steve Cantamessa | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Chae | ... | adr recordist |
Kelly Doran | ... | boom operator: 2nd unit |
Tom Fox | ... | utility sound |
Jason Fyrberg | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
G. John Garrett | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | Supervising Foley Artist |
Joe 'Primo' Heise | ... | cable |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer |
Scott La Rue | ... | boom operator |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Alexander Lowe | ... | pro tools playback |
Special Effects by
Craig Tex Barnett | ... | second unit key (as Craig Barnett) |
Adam Bellao | ... | special effects props |
Justin Bertges | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Caban | ... | special effects technician |
Leslie Coogan | ... | special effects accountant (as Leslie Coogan Hawker) |
Herve Desroches | ... | special effects technician |
Jeremy Dominick | ... | special effects technician |
Tommy Haake | ... | mechanical effects |
Mark Hawker | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jeffrey Knott | ... | special effects foreman |
Heidi Mistic | ... | special effects technician |
Ceres Regnum | ... | special effects technician |
Adam Wesley Ross | ... | digital sculpting department: Quantum Creation FX |
John Ruggieri | ... | lead pyrotechnicion |
Christopher Walsh | ... | special effects technician |
Andy Weder | ... | On set Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Stacy Albrecht | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Philippe Arnaud | ... | Solidtrack Operator: Live Tracking on set |
Arsen Arzumanyan | ... | previs artist |
Nicole Ashford | ... | camera / matchmove artist |
Patrice Avery | ... | producer: HALON Entertainment |
Brandon Barney | ... | compositor |
Jordan Bartlett | ... | character rigger: Iloura |
Travis Baumann | ... | visual effects artist: In House |
Eric Benedict | ... | previs supervisor |
Lara Berners | ... | compositing department manager |
Shane Birdsill | ... | technical production coordinator |
Brian Blasiak | ... | senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI |
Lucian Boicu | ... | compositor |
Ioan Boieriu | ... | senior effects technical director: MPC |
Mark Bortolotto | ... | lead compositor |
Shauna Bryan | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Dan Camp | ... | senior cfx td: sony pictures imageworks |
Dan Cayer | ... | compositing supervisor: Zero VFX |
James Chan | ... | modeler |
Vanessa Cheung | ... | digital matte painter |
Carlos Ciudad | ... | visual effects production manager: MPC |
Oli Clarke | ... | lead layout artist: MPC |
Claudio Clemente | ... | modelling td: blendshape artist |
Alex Coble | ... | compositor |
David Cordon | ... | visual effects production coordinator: MPC |
Alejandro Corral | ... | digital artist |
Marcela Coto | ... | previs/postvis coordinator: Proof, Inc |
Peter Cromwell | ... | compositor |
Scott Dace | ... | senior animator: Sony Imageworks |
Amber Davy | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | global head of layout: MPC |
Mark Derksen | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Devereaux | ... | visual effects executive producer: ZERO VFX |
Andrew Doucette | ... | animation supervisor: MPC |
Brian Drewes | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew Eberle | ... | lead data wrangler and lidar technician |
Carl Edlund | ... | senior matte painter: Iloura |
David Edwards | ... | compositor: Iloura |
Harry Ellard | ... | senior effects technical director |
Dom Francis | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Duncan Fraser | ... | model/texturer: iloura |
Matthew Friedlander | ... | matte painter |
Andrew Galka | ... | systems engineer: iloura |
Himanshu Gandhi | ... | fx artist |
Michael Gilbert | ... | visual effects editor |
Avi Goodman | ... | cg supervisor: Iloura |
Xin Steve Guo | ... | layout td: MPC |
Alex Hartunian | ... | depth artist: Legend3D |
Chris Hebert | ... | visual effects photographer |
David Hirst | ... | head of lighting: MPC |
Geraint Hixson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stu Hunter | ... | paint & roto lead |
Huck Hur | ... | matchmover |
Ahmed Hussein | ... | 3D Environment TD |
Ali Jafargholi | ... | layout software developer: MPC |
Siddarth John | ... | previsualization artist: Proof Inc |
Hannah Josepher | ... | character modeler: Zero VFX |
Caitlin Kennedy | ... | layout artist |
Bumjun Jeremy Kim | ... | compositor: MPC |
Marvin Kim | ... | modeling supervisor |
Nathan Koga | ... | post vis artist: Proof, Inc |
Cameron Kraft | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Daniel Kramer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Christian Kuntz | ... | look development technical director |
Davide La Sala | ... | lead character technical director |
Kurt Lawson | ... | compositing supervisor: Zero VFX |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Chun Ho Ray Leung | ... | texture artist |
Don Libby | ... | cg supervisor: Zero VFX |
Kim Lindqvist | ... | texture artist |
David Lingenfelser | ... | Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Furious Fx |
Lara Lom | ... | visual effects production manager: Zero VFX |
Filippo Maccari | ... | fx technical director: Imageworks |
Hannah Macklin | ... | data wrangler |
Jérémie Maitrejean | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Ineke Majoor | ... | visual effects producer: Iloura |
Manmath Matondkar | ... | modeling artist: MPC |
Glenn Melenhorst | ... | visual effects supervisor: Iloura |
Kobi Moldavski | ... | digital matte painter/environment artist: mpc |
Luiz Philippe Moreira | ... | senior character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Michael Muir | ... | cg supervisor: SPI |
Meghan O'Brien | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Cenay Oekmen | ... | visual effects |
Alok Ogale | ... | digital artist |
Christophe Pacaud | ... | digital compositor - iloura |
Kyoung Kay Park | ... | postvis artist |
Mickael Partouche | ... | Lead Operator Solidtrack: Live Tracking on set. |
Mark Patch | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
Caleb Pennypacker | ... | digital artist |
Gina Pentassuglia | ... | crowd technical director: MPC |
David Pietricola | ... | visual effects artist: Zero VFX |
Miguel Ponce | ... | digital compositor |
Giorgia Pulvirenti | ... | Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
David Quinn | ... | visual effects editor: iloura |
Austin Ramsey | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | lead stereoscopic compositor |
Clint G. Reagan | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Tyler Rice | ... | stereoscopic compositer |
Evan E. Richards | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Rock | ... | visual effects |
Christopher Romano | ... | visual effects |
Guillem Rovira | ... | digital matte painter |
Daniel Rubin | ... | digital compositor |
Angel Gil Ruiz | ... | senior matchmover |
Bryan Ryan | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Anjum Sakharkar | ... | modeling and texturing: MPC |
Conor Schock | ... | digital compositor |
David Seager | ... | visual effects supervisor: MPC |
Sean-Ray | ... | concept artist |
Dongjin Seo | ... | texture artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Ryan E. Seymour | ... | matchmove artist: Iloura |
Fiaz Shaikh | ... | modeling and sculpting artist: MPC |
Uros Simic | ... | senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks |
Miro Skandera | ... | postvis artist |
Steven Spady | ... | visual effects data manager: Zero VFX |
Nancy St. John | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul Stevens | ... | data wrangler |
Kaz Tanaka | ... | imaging supervisor |
Ahmet Levent Tasel | ... | character pipeline technical director: SPI |
Jean-Yves Teillet | ... | senior lighting artist: iloura |
Adrian Teng | ... | visual effects artist |
Ali Tezel | ... | layout td: SPI |
Cat Thelia | ... | stereo coordinator |
Jithendran Thottupurath | ... | department manager: MPC |
Peter G. Travers | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cody Turcotte | ... | stereo artist: Legend 3D |
Olivier Van Zeveren | ... | digital artist |
Jeremy Vanneman | ... | compositor |
Benito Vargas | ... | previs artist |
Vivaswan Venkat | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sergio Villegas | ... | matchmove artist |
Matt Weaver | ... | animator |
Ros Webb | ... | recruiter |
John Welborn | ... | software engineer |
Gregory M. White | ... | lead lighter |
Vaughn White | ... | matchmove lead: Iloura |
Shonnan Wibrow | ... | digital paint/roto artist |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | ... | senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company |
Jeff Winkle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carmen Wong | ... | digital paint artist |
Charlie Wong | ... | stereoscopic artist |
Vladimir Yordanov | ... | digital compositor: Iloura |
Chris Zammit | ... | senior character texture/conceptual artist SPI |
Daniel Zamora | ... | postvis artist |
Paolo Joel Ziemba | ... | previs artist: Halon |
Dogu Abaris | ... | color designer (uncredited) |
Laura Dochtermann | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited) |
Andrea Lackey Pace | ... | executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Armstrong | ... | utility stunts |
Manny Ayala | ... | stunts |
Chris Balualua | ... | stunts |
Joanna Bennett | ... | stunts |
Molly Bettencourt | ... | stunt performer |
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunt driver |
Andria Blackman | ... | stunts |
Scott Burik | ... | stunts |
David Castillo | ... | stunt double: Chris Hemsworth |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt performer |
David Conk | ... | stunts |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts |
Josh Diogo | ... | stunts |
Alyma Dorsey | ... | stunt double: Leslie Jones |
Richard Epper | ... | utility stunts |
Peter Epstein | ... | stunts |
Mark Fichera | ... | second unit stunt coordinator: New York |
John Finnerty Jr. | ... | stunt double: Steve Higgins |
Jessi Fisher | ... | stunt double: Kristen Wiig |
Stefanie Flores | ... | stunts |
Becca G.T. | ... | stunt performer |
Walter Garcia | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shane Geraghty | ... | stunts |
Mickey Gilmore | ... | precision car driver |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunt performer |
Travis Gomez | ... | stunts |
Jason Gray | ... | stunt double |
Curtis Grilli | ... | national guard |
Jenn A. Harris | ... | stunts |
Anthony Hoang | ... | stunt driver: stunt performer |
Michael Jamorski | ... | stunts |
Brett A. Jones | ... | utility stunts |
Aaron Joshua | ... | stunts |
Jeffery Kincannon | ... | precision car driver |
Chad Knorr | ... | stunt performer |
Joel Michael Kramer | ... | stunt double: Chris Hemsworth |
Josh Lakatos | ... | stunt driver |
Joshua Lamboy | ... | stunts |
Thomas J. Larsen | ... | utility stunts |
Scott Loeser | ... | stunts |
Benjamin Lott | ... | stunt performer |
Sabrina Lott | ... | stunt performer |
Julia Maggio | ... | stunts |
Alexa Marcigliano | ... | stunts |
Tom Mariano | ... | precision car driver |
Andrew Mihalko | ... | precision driver |
Zachary Miller | ... | utility stunts |
Jim Ng | ... | stunts |
Mark Norby | ... | stunts |
Paul Andrew O'Connor | ... | stunts |
Mark Pettograsso | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Jade Quon | ... | stunts |
Meredith Richardson | ... | stunt double: Kate McKinnon |
Ryan Robertson | ... | stunt: security guard |
Luci Romberg | ... | stunt double: Melissa McCarthy |
Kara Rosella | ... | stunt performer |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt performer |
Eric R Salas | ... | utility stunts |
Jeremy Sample | ... | utility stunts |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunts |
Todd Schneider | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Brian Simpson | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Adam Teper | ... | stunts |
Jason Tisi | ... | stunt driver: precision driver |
Martin Valinsky | ... | precision driver coordinator |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Caroline Vexler | ... | Stunt Double: Kate McKinnon (2nd Unit) |
Emilio Vitolo | ... | stunts |
Tony Vo | ... | stunts |
Kenny Waymack Jr. | ... | stunts |
Don Whatley | ... | precision driver |
Chris White | ... | stunt pre-vis |
Alex Wiggins | ... | utility stunts |
Joe Williams | ... | stunts |
Kage Yami | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Tristan Allen | ... | grip |
Mike Baldassari | ... | theatrical lighting designer |
Joseph Battista | ... | grip |
Andrew Bell | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Woody Bell | ... | key grip: second unit |
Malachi Bibel | ... | rigging grip |
James Boniece | ... | key rigging grip |
Dave Cambria | ... | rigging gaffer |
Patrick Capone | ... | second unit director of photography |
Rick Cardillo | ... | rigging electric |
Elizabeth Cash | ... | first assistant camera: second unit: c camera |
Katherine Castro | ... | assistant camera |
Robin Chalfin | ... | LED Tailor |
David Chameides | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Athena Charbatji | ... | rigging grip |
Pedro Corcega | ... | first assistant camera: aerial unit |
Joshua Dreyfus | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Michael Dynice | ... | rigging electrics |
Jeremy Emerman | ... | epk |
Christopher Eng | ... | loader |
Jennifer Evans | ... | second unit: dolly grip |
Stanley Fernandez Jr. | ... | first assistant: A cam |
Gavin Fernandez | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sean Folkl | ... | libra head technician |
Michael Geoghegan | ... | rigging grip |
Eric Goddard | ... | rigging electric gang boss |
David Hallas | ... | grip |
Matt Hedges | ... | loader |
Jonathon Henry | ... | Crash Cam AC: second unit / camera loader: second unit |
Mike Henry | ... | 2nd unit "c" camera dolly grip |
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez | ... | LED Tech. |
Patrick Hines | ... | rigging electric |
Jason Hooper | ... | rf technician |
Dan Hutchinson | ... | rigging electric |
John R. Kaplan | ... | grip: rigging grip |
Bavand Karim | ... | grip |
Stephen Kaye | ... | electrician |
Brendan Keefe | ... | fixtures foreman |
Tom Keenan | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Killian | ... | second assistant camera |
Cornelia Klapper | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, new york unit |
Zachary K. Lazar | ... | generator operator second unit (as Zach Lazar) |
Abby Levine | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | ... | key grip |
Hamilton Longyear | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Kevin Lowry | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Alyson MacInnis | ... | rigging grip |
Gordon D. Manson | ... | lighting console programmer |
Rick Marroquin | ... | dolly grip "a" camera |
Diana Matos | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera: main unit |
Branden James Maxham | ... | electrician |
Lance Mayer | ... | libra head: second unit |
John F. McCarthy | ... | second assistant camera: "crash cameras" - second unit |
Michael A. McFadden | ... | rigging grip |
Joe McLeish | ... | rigging electric |
Clinton McMahon | ... | rigging grip |
James R. Mitchell | ... | rigging electrician |
Robert Nadrowski | ... | rigging electric |
Chris Nickerson | ... | electrician |
Brian O'Connor | ... | rigging electric |
Mark Oliver | ... | electrician |
Georgia Pantazopoulos | ... | grip |
Phil Pastuhov | ... | aerial director of photography: second unit |
Melanie Patten | ... | rigging electric |
Vincent Pierce | ... | grip: new york unit |
Brian A. Pitts | ... | generator operator |
Harry Pray IV | ... | rigging electrician |
Ryan Pray | ... | rigging electric |
Dave Provenzano | ... | lighting technician |
David Puopolo | ... | rigging grip |
Patrick Quinn | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit |
Christopher Raymond | ... | camera operator: second unit |
David M. Rogers | ... | studio electrician & fixtures |
Richard Roles | ... | camera operator: aerial footage |
David C. Romano | ... | grip |
Dave J. Ross | ... | loader: second unit |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Edwin Rubio | ... | best boy grip: Second Unit |
Chuck Rudolph | ... | lighting technician |
Maria Rusche | ... | electrician: additional |
Mikey Sheehan | ... | rigging grip |
Zack Shultz | ... | second camera assistant: "c" camera |
Steve Sikora | ... | lighting technician |
Pierson Silver | ... | Libra Head Operator (main unit) |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer |
Richelle Topping | ... | additional loader: second unit |
Travis Trudell | ... | stage rigging electric |
John Vecchio | ... | gaffer |
Jarred Waldron | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Wally Webber | ... | rig grip |
Derek Whittington | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Wightman | ... | c camera first assistant camera |
Alex Worster | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera second unit |
Animation Department
Terence Bannon | ... | animation supervisor |
Adrien Crespon | ... | animator |
Jason Fittipaldi | ... | senior animator |
Seung Hoo Ihm | ... | senior animator: SPI |
Daniel Jervis | ... | animator |
Sachin Mathew | ... | animator |
Melanie Plett | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Emily Buntyn | ... | casting assistant |
Alex Cody | ... | extras casting associate: NY unit |
Michelle Donnelly | ... | extras casting assistant |
Billy Dowd | ... | extras casting |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Peter John Kousakis | ... | casting associate |
Jessica Rockwood | ... | extras casting assistant |
Alessia Tranfaglia | ... | extras casting assistant |
Zach Zatet | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jose Bantula | ... | costumer: nyc unit |
Ken Busbin | ... | tailor |
Penelope Cariolo | ... | costume stitcher |
John Casey | ... | costume supervisor |
Keith Christensen | ... | concept artist |
Jillian K. Clark | ... | costume assistant |
Elizabeth Clifford | ... | key costumer |
Hillary Derby | ... | costumer |
April Dunlap | ... | costumer |
Caroline Errington | ... | tailor |
Krista Guggia | ... | costumer |
Meg Gustafson | ... | costumer |
Amanda Hannan | ... | set costumer |
Chelsea Jenney | ... | costume production assistant: additional |
Virginia Johnson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Maili Lafayette | ... | costumer |
April McCoy | ... | cutter/fitter |
Joanna Murphy | ... | costume shopper |
Oksana Nedavniaya | ... | costume illustrator |
Sara O'Donnell | ... | shopper |
Laura Cristina Ortiz | ... | costume assistant |
Dana Pacheco | ... | costumer |
Amy Pickering | ... | costumer |
Lara Quinlan | ... | costumer |
MacKenzie Rawcliffe | ... | costume assistant |
Dianna Reardon | ... | ager/dyer |
Hannah Rhein | ... | set costumer |
Gina Rhodes | ... | stitcher |
Sarah Hill Richmond | ... | stitcher |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | set costumer: new york city crew |
Jennifer Starzyk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jill Thibault | ... | ager/dyer / head textile artist |
Jennifer Lynn Tremblay | ... | stitcher |
Cesha Ventre | ... | set costumer |
Patricia Villalobos | ... | costumer |
Rose Westerman | ... | costumer: Boston |
Dawn M. Williams | ... | costumer: Melissa McCarthy |
Editorial Department
Ken Lebre | ... | senior dailies producer |
Christopher McDonald | ... | dailies operator / dailies operator: additional photography |
Gabriele McIntyre | ... | dailies technician |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant |
Music Department
Chris Fogel | ... | music recorded and mixed by |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | music preparation |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Andrew Rowan | ... | music preparation |
Erica Weis | ... | music supervisor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Transportation Department
Billy Benner | ... | transportation |
Jim Donahue | ... | transportation coordinator |
Karl carlo Green | ... | picture cars |
Brian J. Louis | ... | mechanic gang boss |
Kevin Oconnell | ... | transportation captain |
Timothy Paustian | ... | transportation captain |
Robert'Bob'Rice Sr. | ... | driver |
Sean C. Ryan | ... | picture car coordinator |
John Michael Vukson | ... | driver |
Other crew
Jared Acquaviva | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Williams Agate III | ... | assistant production coordinator: New York Unit |
Kimberly Aguirre | ... | payroll accountant |
Ashley Albrecht | ... | asssitant to Melissa McCarthy |
Tom Anas | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Eric Olin Anderson | ... | set production assistant |
Kirsten Anderson | ... | key first assistant accountant |
Saundra Marie Ardito | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Victoria Bane | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Wesley Barker | ... | head of operations: Big Flick Rentals |
Anthony Beckwith | ... | Key Set Production Assistant: New York / key set production assistant: New York Unit |
Tommy Beddome | ... | production assistant |
Andy Benavides | ... | set production assistant: NYC |
Kurt Bergeron | ... | production assistant |
Lori Berlanga | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Ryan Blake | ... | production secretary |
Amanda Blattner | ... | stand-in: Kate McKinnon |
Cory L. Bol | ... | travel coordinator |
Jordan M. Bowes | ... | assistant location manager: New York unit |
Rebecca Breckel | ... | script supervisor: NY second unit |
Sean Bredbenner | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Michael Anthony Brown | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer: Jessie Henderson |
Richard Cline | ... | production assistant |
Gabe Cook | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Amber Costa | ... | assistant to kate mckinnon & leslie jones |
Patrick Cotnoir | ... | production assistant |
Jason Cox | ... | epk/bts producer |
Tiffany Crosby | ... | stand-in: Melissa McCarthy |
Kayla Cruz | ... | production secretary |
Ron Dabach | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Dean | ... | assistant: Ivan Reitman |
Jim DeMarco | ... | production accountant |
Austin Demers | ... | additional production assistant |
Roger Dillingham Jr. | ... | set medic |
Jennifer Driscoll | ... | assistant to Mr. Hemsworth |
Timothy DuBois | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Dwyer | ... | Assistant to Amy Pascal |
Lindsey Ellis | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Ekandem Essiet | ... | dancer |
Will Felker | ... | payroll clerk |
Josh R. Field | ... | additional first assistant accountant |
Rosie Fine | ... | production assistant: additional |
Daniel Fisch | ... | production secretary: Los Angeles |
Mark Fitzgerald | ... | location manager |
Jason Fritz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Anouk Frösch | ... | production coordinator: New York Unit |
Bryan Gardiner | ... | travel coordinator |
Matthew Getz | ... | production assistant: green room |
Sam Gillis | ... | location production assistant |
Michael Goosen | ... | financial controller |
Maria Green | ... | picture double |
Laura Habecker | ... | production assistant |
Chip Hamilton | ... | production assistant (as Adam 'Chip' Hamilton) |
Charles Harrington | ... | location manager |
Erin Katrina Hayes | ... | production assistant |
Lynne Hedvig | ... | Writer's Assistant |
Miguelangelo Hexylvania | ... | production assistant |
Michaela Hughes | ... | location production assistant |
Ari Jacobson | ... | Assistant To Director: Paul Feig |
Dondraico Johnson | ... | choreographer |
Drew Johnson | ... | production assistant: NY unit |
Max Lance | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer: Ali Bell |
King Lee | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Logan | ... | locations coordinator |
Matthew S. Lovett | ... | office production assistant |
Greg Lubin | ... | assistant to director: Paul Feig |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout: new york |
Brianna Lynch | ... | production assistant |
Brinton MacFarland | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Maldonado | ... | dancer |
James T. Marchant | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Marchessault | ... | payroll accountant |
Sean Martin | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Gary Martyn | ... | production coordinator: New York Unit |
Kent Matsuoka | ... | location scout: additional photography |
Sean W. Matthews | ... | location assistant |
Honah Lee Milne | ... | led technician |
Kelly Mokris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Martin Molina | ... | production assistant |
Matt Montgomery | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Justin Moss | ... | production assistant |
Abby Mulholland | ... | production assistant: green room |
Maureen O'Reilly | ... | payroll accountant |
Maria Palazon | ... | travel coordinator |
James Paul | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer: Michele Imperato |
Brennan Peters | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Joe Piasecki | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
KB Pugliese | ... | assistant production coordiantor: Los Angeles |
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan | ... | photo-double / stand-in melissa mccarthy |
Kyle Reardon | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Rexford | ... | production assistant |
Paul Rodarte | ... | clearance co-ordinator |
Sarah Rummel | ... | 2nd unit basecamp production assistant |
Tammy Sandler | ... | unit publicist |
John Sansone | ... | medic |
Tony Scelsi | ... | staff production assistant |
Sarah Schmaus | ... | production assistant to melissa mccarthy |
Alex Scricco | ... | staff production assistant: New York |
Gregory Seymore | ... | stand-in utility |
Sereena Shamsi | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer: Jessie Henderson |
Matias Shimada | ... | production assistant: New York |
Brett P. Smith | ... | second assistant accountant |
David Kenneth Sommerville | ... | personal assistant to michael kenneth williams |
Jon Stein | ... | researcher |
David Steinwachs | ... | craft service head |
Chaz Strothers | ... | production assistant |
A.J. Swirz | ... | locations co-ordinator: second unit |
Jillian Taylor | ... | production staff: second unit |
Randy Troy | ... | production staff: New York |
Lauren Tucker | ... | assistant to executive producer: Michele Imperato (LA) |
Zdenka Turecek | ... | assistant to Tom Pollock |
Stephen Turro | ... | production assistant |
Katie Valovcin | ... | production assistant |
Sheila Waldron | ... | script supervisor |
Nils Widboom | ... | location scout: NY |
Joshua Youman | ... | assistant location manager |
Benjamin Zalusky | ... | set production assistant |
Benjamin Zidel | ... | location production assistant |
Brendan Riel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |