Directed by
Martin Scorsese |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Monahan | ... | (screenplay) |
Alan Mak | ... | (2002 screenplay Mou gaan dou) and |
Felix Chong | ... | (2002 screenplay Mou gaan dou) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Leonardo DiCaprio | ... | ||
Matt Damon | ... | ||
Jack Nicholson | ... | ||
Mark Wahlberg | ... | ||
Martin Sheen | ... | ||
Ray Winstone | ... | ||
Vera Farmiga | ... | ||
Anthony Anderson | ... | ||
Alec Baldwin | ... | ||
Kevin Corrigan | ... | ||
James Badge Dale | ... | ||
David O'Hara | ... |
Fitzy
(as David Patrick O'Hara)
|
|
Mark Rolston | ... | ||
Robert Wahlberg | ... |
Lazio - FBI
|
|
Kristen Dalton | ... | ||
Thomas B. Duffy | ... |
Governor
|
|
J.C. MacKenzie | ... |
Realtor
|
|
Mary Klug | ... |
Billy's Aunt
|
|
Peg Holzemer | ... |
Mrs. Kennefick
(as Peg Saurman Holzemer)
|
|
Robert 'Toshi' Kar Yuen Chan | ... |
Triad Boss
(as Robert Chan)
|
|
Gurdeep Singh | ... |
Pakistani Proprietor
|
|
Armen Garo | ... |
Providence Gangster #1
|
|
John Cenatiempo | ... |
Providence Gangster #2
|
|
Joseph Riccobene | ... |
Kneecapped Bankrobber
|
|
Billy Smith | ... | ||
Lyman Chen | ... |
Translator
|
|
Kevin P. McCarthy | ... |
Detective #1 - Colin's Unit
|
|
Chris Fischer | ... |
Detective #2 - Colin's Unit
|
|
Brian Smyj | ... |
Man Glassed in Bar
|
|
William Severs | ... |
Older Priest
|
|
Larry Mitchell | ... |
Younger Priest
|
|
Anthony Estrella | ... |
Police Camera Tech
|
|
Andrew Breving | ... |
Police Cell Phone Tech
|
|
Tracey Paleo | ... | ||
Douglas Crosby | ... |
Man Killed by French
|
|
Dorothy Lyman | ... |
Woman at Bar #1
|
|
Audrie Neenan | ... |
Woman at Bar #2
|
|
Frank Mallicoat | ... |
News Anchor
|
|
Paula DeMers | ... |
Billy's Mother
|
|
Conor Donovan | ... | ||
Amanda Lynch | ... |
Carmen
|
|
Sallie Toussaint | ... |
Woman at Opera
|
|
Patrick Coppola | ... |
Bookie Harassed by French
|
|
Mick O'Rourke | ... |
Jimmy Bags
|
|
Deborah Carlson | ... |
Sister Mary Theresa
|
|
Nellie Sciutto | ... |
Queenan's Secretary
|
|
Peter Welch | ... |
Other Prisoner
|
|
Henry Yuk | ... |
Chinese Government Man
|
|
Dennis Lynch | ... |
Costello's Crew #1
|
|
Michael Byron | ... |
Costello's Crew #2
|
|
William Lee | ... |
Costello's Crew #3
(as Billy Lee)
|
|
John Rue | ... |
Luncheonette Proprietor
|
|
Peter Crafts | ... |
Man in Costello's Bar
|
|
Joseph P. Reidy | ... |
Priest with Young Colin
(as Joseph Reidy)
|
|
John Farrer | ... |
Priest at Billy's Funeral
|
|
Paris Karounos | ... |
Jimmy Pappas
|
|
Brian Haley | ... |
Detective #2 Tailing Queenan
|
|
Terry Serpico | ... |
Detective #3 Tailing Queenan
|
|
Jay Giannone | ... |
Detective #4 Tailing Queenan
|
|
John Polce | ... |
Lynn Detective
(as John J. Polce)
|
|
Bo Cleary | ... |
Drill Instructor #2
(voice)
|
|
David Conley | ... |
Gang Member with Mr. French
|
|
Victor Chan | ... |
Chinese Delivery Man
|
|
Jill Brown | ... |
Executed Woman
|
|
Sarah Fearon | ... |
French's Wife
|
|
Tom Kemp | ... |
Billy Costigan, Sr.
(credit only)
|
|
Denece Ryland | ... |
Woman Doctor
|
|
Zachary Pauliks | ... |
Young Billy
(credit only)
|
|
Daniel F. Risteen Jr. | ... |
Crack House Cop #1
|
|
Francis P. Hughes | ... |
Crack House Cop #2
|
|
Johnny Cicco | ... |
Crack Addict
|
|
Chance Kelly | ... |
Exam Instructor
|
|
Shay Duffin | ... |
Bartender at Brasserie
|
|
John McConnell | ... |
Bookie in Costello's Bar
(as John M. McConnell)
|
|
Kenneth Stoddard | ... |
State Trooper #1
|
|
Jeffrey Winter | ... |
State Trooper #2
|
|
Paddy Curran | ... |
New Guy
|
|
Mark Philip Patrick | ... |
New Guy
|
|
David Fischer | ... |
Executed Man
|
|
Walter Y.F. Wong | ... |
Waiter in Alley
|
|
Tony M. Yee | ... |
Waiter in Alley
|
|
Francesca Scorsese | ... |
Little Girl at Airport
|
|
Alex Morris | ... |
Young Man at Airport
|
|
Emma Tillinger Koskoff | ... |
Woman with Dog
(as Emma Tillinger)
|
|
Craig Castaldo | ... |
Crack House Denizen
(as Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Hughes | ... |
Uncle Edward
|
|
Angelis Alexandris | ... |
State Trooper
(uncredited)
|
|
James P. Anderson | ... |
Boston Police Dignitary
(uncredited)
|
|
Andrew Aninsman | ... |
Undercover Drug Agent
(uncredited)
|
|
Razmig Arabian | ... |
Bystander
(uncredited)
|
|
Dion Baia | ... |
Donegan - Police Cadet
(uncredited)
|
|
Takumi Bando | ... |
Triad
(uncredited)
|
|
Vincent Bivona | ... |
Cadet #15
(uncredited)
|
|
Eric Bruno Borgman | ... |
Reporter
(uncredited)
|
|
David Boston | ... |
Boston Police Chief
(uncredited)
|
|
Tracey Brennan | ... |
E.R. Doctor
(uncredited)
|
|
Brendan Burke | ... |
Irish Thug
(uncredited)
|
|
Shana Carr | ... |
Business Woman
(uncredited)
|
|
Chris Chinn | ... |
Gang Member
(uncredited)
|
|
Vic Clay | ... |
Businessman
(uncredited)
|
|
Desiree April Connolly | ... |
Driver of Car in Chase
(uncredited)
|
|
Jeffrey Corazzini | ... |
Crime Scene Unit
(uncredited)
|
|
Ed Cuffe | ... |
Boston PD
(uncredited)
|
|
Mike Di Stasio | ... |
Subway Passenger
(uncredited)
|
|
Buddy Dolan | ... |
Sean
(uncredited)
|
|
Jim Evans | ... |
Police Officer
(uncredited)
|
|
Mark Falvo | ... |
Reporter
(uncredited)
|
|
James Michael Farrell | ... |
Detective
(uncredited)
|
|
Deirdre Fitzpatrick | ... |
Rugby Friend
(uncredited)
|
|
Steve Flynn | ... |
State Police Detective
(uncredited)
|
|
Shawn Fogarty | ... |
Pedestrian /
Businessman
(uncredited)
|
|
Jim Ford | ... |
Cadet
(uncredited)
|
|
Lorre Fritchy | ... |
Extra
(uncredited)
|
|
Trudi Goodman | ... |
Woman Office Worker
(uncredited)
|
|
Mackenzie Hawe | ... |
Child at Carnival
(uncredited)
|
|
Mark Hemphill | ... |
College Student
(uncredited)
|
|
London Kim | ... |
Triad
(uncredited)
|
|
Henry Kwan | ... |
Asian Triad
(uncredited)
|
|
Henry Laun | ... |
Boston PD
(uncredited)
|
|
Crystal Lisbon | ... |
Business Woman
(uncredited)
|
|
Steve Lord | ... |
Academy Pistol Coach
(uncredited)
|
|
Frank Mancuso | ... |
Inmate
(uncredited)
|
|
Oliver Martin | ... |
State Trooper
(uncredited)
|
|
Adam Masnyk | ... |
Southie Teen /
Soccer Player
(uncredited)
|
|
Jack McCullough | ... |
EMT
(uncredited)
|
|
Paul McGillicuddy | ... |
Subway Passenger
(uncredited)
|
|
Robert Myers | ... |
Cadet Parent
(uncredited)
|
|
Joseph Oliveira | ... |
Officer
(uncredited)
|
|
Nicolas Quilter | ... |
State Trooper
(uncredited)
|
|
Osmani Rodriguez | ... |
Reporter
(uncredited)
|
|
Alfredo Romeo Suarez | ... |
Cop
(uncredited)
|
|
Steve Scarfo | ... |
Construction Worker
(uncredited)
|
|
Billy Silvia | ... |
Chinatown Shopper
(uncredited)
|
|
John Wayland Somers | ... |
Forensics Officer
(uncredited)
|
|
Lawrence Cameron Steele | ... |
Academy Firearms Instructor
(uncredited)
|
|
Stream | ... |
Shopper in China Town
(uncredited)
|
|
Conor Timmis | ... |
Rugby Fan
(uncredited)
|
|
Donna Wong | ... |
Waitress
(uncredited)
|
|
Gail Yudain | ... |
Cadet Parent
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
Michael Aguilar | ... | co-producer |
G. Mac Brown | ... | executive producer |
Doug Davison | ... | executive producer |
Brad Grey | ... | producer |
Kristin Hahn | ... | executive producer |
Graham King | ... | producer |
Roy Lee | ... | executive producer |
Gianni Nunnari | ... | producer |
Brad Pitt | ... | producer |
Joseph P. Reidy | ... | co-producer (as Joseph Reidy) |
Rick Schwartz | ... | co-producer |
Emma Tillinger Koskoff | ... | associate producer (as Emma Tillinger) |
Dan Lin | ... | development executive (uncredited) |
Music by
Howard Shore |
Cinematography by
Michael Ballhaus | ... | director of photography |
Film Editing by
Thelma Schoonmaker |
Casting By
Ellen Lewis |
Production Design by
Kristi Zea |
Art Direction by
Teresa Carriker-Thayer | ... | (as Terri Carriker-Thayer) |
Set Decoration by
Leslie E. Rollins | ... | (as Leslie Rollins) |
Costume Design by
Sandy Powell |
Makeup Department
Christine Beveridge | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Damon (as Chrissie Beveridge) |
Kathryn Blondell | ... | hair stylist: Mr. DiCaprio (as Kathy Blondell) |
John Caglione Jr. | ... | key makeup artist |
Jerry DeCarlo | ... | hair stylist |
Kay Georgiou | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Damon |
Michael Germain | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Nicholson (as Mike Germain) |
Sian Grigg | ... | makeup artist: Mr. DiCaprio |
Paula Kelly | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Kriston | ... | key hair stylist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Donald Mowat | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Wahlberg |
Johnny Villanueva | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Wahlberg |
Joy Zapata | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Nicholson |
Bridget O'Neill | ... | key makeup artist: second unit, Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Trish Seeney | ... | additional makeup artist: Boston (uncredited) |
Production Management
Carol Cuddy | ... | unit production manager |
Paul A. Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patty Willett | ... | production supervisor: Boston |
Bill Daly | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Robert Greenhut | ... | unit production manager: additional photography (uncredited) |
Bonnie Hlinomaz | ... | production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited) |
Kevin L. James | ... | post executive assistant (uncredited) |
Kelley Smith-Wait | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
G.A. Aguilar | ... | second unit director (as George Aguilar) |
Ron Ames | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brian Kenyon | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Amy Lauritsen | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Legato | ... | second unit director (as Rob Legato) |
Joseph P. Reidy | ... | first assistant director (as Joseph Reidy) |
John Silvestri | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard E. White | ... | dga trainee (as Richard White) |
Gary S. Rake | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Peter Thorell | ... | second assistant director: reshoots (uncredited) |
Art Department
Joseph Alfieri | ... | construction coordinator (as Joe Alfieri) |
Robert Braun | ... | set designer (as Bob Braun) |
Joseph DeLuca | ... | on-set dresser (as Joby Deluca) |
Greco | ... | set dresser |
Robert Griffon Jr. | ... | property master (as Robert Griffon) |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Morgan Kling | ... | staff assistant: Boston |
Erik Knight | ... | art department coordinator |
Marion Kolsby | ... | assistant art director |
Eric Lewin | ... | set dresser (as Eric Lewsen) |
Nicholas Lundy | ... | art director: Boston (as Nick Lundy) |
Kevin Mahon | ... | set dresser |
Brian Mannain | ... | set dresser |
John McDonnell | ... | assistant property master |
Lyvan A. Munlyn | ... | scenic foreman (as Lyvan Munlyn) |
Paul Richards | ... | leadman: Boston |
Sarah Riggs | ... | property |
Bruno Robotti | ... | charge scenic: Boston |
Julio Daniel Rodriguez | ... | set dresser |
Maggie Ryan | ... | scenic foreperson (as Margaret Ryan) |
Kenneth Salter | ... | carpenter |
Cathy Scorsese | ... | property (as Catherine T. Scorsese) |
Rodney Sterbenz | ... | set dresser |
Theodore Suchecki | ... | construction coordinator: Boston (as Ted Suchecki) |
Robert Thayer | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Topol | ... | charge scenic (as Bob Topol) |
Chris Vogt | ... | leadman: Boston |
Robert Vogt | ... | set dresser |
Dave Weinman | ... | leadman (as David Weinman) |
Henry Antonacchio | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Audra Avery | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Emily Beck | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Peter Bulavinetz | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Stephen Caldwell | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
James Champoux | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Melissa Cooperman | ... | set dresser: Boston (uncredited) |
Justin Corbett | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Debbie Cutler | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
John Davis | ... | visual illustrator (uncredited) |
Jeremy Dominick | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Liza Donatelli | ... | art department staff assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Engle | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kyra Friedman Curcio | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Flo Frintzilas | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Geary | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Paul W. Gorfine | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Richard Harris | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
J.M. Hunter | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Doug Huszti | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Brian Jensen | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Jones | ... | scenic shopman (uncredited) |
Michael Kall | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Jon Kim | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | additional graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jonathan B. Lee | ... | set dresser: re-shoot (uncredited) |
Eugene Paul Lynch | ... | key construction electric: reshoots (uncredited) |
Julie Marr | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Etienne Martine | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jennifer Massi | ... | assistant to production designer (uncredited) |
Charles E. McCarry | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Butch McCarthy | ... | key greens (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
Christine Moosher | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Lisa Nagid | ... | set dresser: Boston (uncredited) |
Susan Perlman | ... | set decorating coordinator (uncredited) |
Diane Rich | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Randall Richards | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Adam Roffman | ... | set dresser: Boston (uncredited) |
John Sanchez | ... | props: second unit (uncredited) |
Christopher Sawtelle | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Scarola | ... | key construction grip (uncredited) |
Lisa Shaftel | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Paul Steinberg | ... | key shop electric (uncredited) |
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier | ... | shopman (uncredited) |
David Swayze | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Dennis Tillberg | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
M. Tony Trotta | ... | camera scenic artist (uncredited) |
Denis Zack | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Harriet Zucker | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jamie Baker | ... | foley editor |
Kam Chan | ... | foley editor |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist (as Marko Costanzo) |
Chris Fielder | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Fleischman | ... | sound re-recording mixer |
Eugene Gearty | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Frank Kern | ... | foley supervisor |
Debora Lilavois | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marissa Littlefield | ... | adr supervisor |
Danny Michael | ... | production sound mixer |
Jac Rubenstein | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Schmetterling | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Stern | ... | adr supervisor (as Jeff Stern) |
Philip Stockton | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Allan Zaleski | ... | sound effects editor |
Carlie Bergman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Davis | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) |
Maegan Hayward | ... | post production sound facility c.o.o. (uncredited) |
Lawrence Herman | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Jette | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bret Johnson | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited) |
Lenny Rabinowitz | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) |
Fred Rosenberg | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
J. Seeman | ... | adr recording assistant (uncredited) |
Sara Stern | ... | apprentice sound editor (uncredited) |
Larry Wineland | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jerry Yuen | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wilfred Caban | ... | special effects |
Carmen M. Campolo Jr. | ... | special effects |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Brian Ricci | ... | special effects: Boston |
Thomas Viviano | ... | special effects (as Thomas L. Viviano) |
Mark Bero | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Ben Bornstein | ... | lab technician: Creature Effects, Inc. (uncredited) |
Ken Goodstein | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Adam McClain | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Ricci | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
John Stifanich | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ron Ames | ... | visual effects producer |
Adam Gerstel | ... | visual effects |
Robert Legato | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Rob Legato) |
David Sanger | ... | producer: New Deal Studios |
Danny Albano | ... | digital compositor: Technicolor Digital Services (uncredited) |
Casey Allen | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jeff Barnes | ... | production executive: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Scott E. Baxter | ... | digital effects artist: Hydraulx (uncredited) |
E.M. Bowen | ... | visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited) |
Giselle Brewton | ... | assistant camera: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Doug Cram | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Anthony Davis | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Steve Dellerson | ... | visual effects producer: Cafe FX (uncredited) |
David Ebner | ... | visual effects supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Richard Ewan | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Brian Fisher | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
John Follmer | ... | visual effects executive producer: Technicolor (uncredited) |
Vicki Galloway-Weimer | ... | visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Shannon Blake Gans | ... | visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited) |
Matthew Gratzner | ... | miniature effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited) |
Chris Ingersoll | ... | Flame artist (uncredited) |
Stephen Lawes | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Chris LeDoux | ... | digital compositor: Cafe FX (uncredited) |
Katie Legato | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lap Van Luu | ... | system administrator: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Richard Ivan Mann | ... | visual effects producer: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Erin L. Nelson | ... | digital restoration (uncredited) |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Brian Nugent | ... | Inferno artist (uncredited) |
Desi Ortiz | ... | visual effects senior editor: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Richard R. Reed | ... | digital compositor: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Bernardo Rodriguez | ... | vfx editor: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Chris B. Schnitzer | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited) |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration (uncredited) |
Danny Torres | ... | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Dawn Turner | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Sean Wallitsch | ... | digital effects artist: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
O.D. Welch | ... | production executive: CafeFX (uncredited) |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | Inferno artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Arthur | ... | stunts |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Bobby Beckles | ... | stunts |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Bob Colletti | ... | stunts |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunts (as George Colucci) |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts |
Michael James Faradie | ... | stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunts |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts |
Lauren Hayward | ... | stunts |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunts |
Sean Kelly | ... | stunts |
Paul Marini | ... | stunts |
Jay McCarey | ... | stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunts (as Ian McLaughlin) |
Janet Paparazzo | ... | stunts |
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunts |
Stephen A. Pope | ... | stunts |
Jodi Michelle Pynn | ... | stunts |
Bill Richards | ... | stunts (as Billy Richards) |
Michael Russo | ... | stunts (as Mike Russo) |
Keith Siglinger | ... | stunts |
Jason Silvis | ... | stunts |
Tim Smith | ... | stunts |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunts |
Anthony Vincent | ... | stunts |
Jimmy P. Wong | ... | stunts |
Sean Patrick Doherty | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Bill Richards | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Smyj | ... | key stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Village | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastián Almeida | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Sebastian Almeida) |
Alison Barton | ... | best boy grip: Boston (as Allison Barton) |
Angela Bellisio | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Carlos Bermudez | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Boston |
James Boniece | ... | key rigging grip |
Andrew Cooper | ... | still photographer |
Ralph G. Crowley | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Ralph S. Crowley) |
Tim Davies | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Andy Day | ... | chief lighting technician (as Andrew Day) |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | rigging gaffer (as Charles Grubbs) |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Carlos Guerra) |
Nils Johnson | ... | video playback |
Thomas Lappin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Thomas F. Lappin) |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian | ... | key grip (as Mitch Lillian) |
Bruce MacCallum | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Charlie Marroquin | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Marroquin | ... | dolly grip |
Gary Martone | ... | key grip: second unit |
Michael A. McFadden | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Andrew Rowlands | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Blackford V. Shelton) |
Darrell Temple | ... | best boy grip: Boston (as Daryl Temple) |
Bill Almeida | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Matt Ardine | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Liza Bambenek | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Rick Beausoleil | ... | additional grip: day-player (uncredited) |
Braden Belmonte | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots (uncredited) |
Kelly Britt | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jan Burgess | ... | assistant camera: Boston (uncredited) |
Paul Candrilli | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Rick Cardillo | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Andrew Cheung | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Johnny Cicco | ... | lighting specialist: Mr. Damon (uncredited) |
Robert Clark | ... | rigging electrician: Boston (uncredited) |
Brian Corbett | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Geoff Dann | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Christopher DelSordo | ... | camera assistant: second unit, New York (uncredited) |
Tim Driscoll | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Eric Engler | ... | generator operator: Boston (uncredited) |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Glenn Fishel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
McCord Fitzsimmons | ... | additional video technician (uncredited) |
Jamie Gallagher | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Amanda Hannan | ... | grip (uncredited) |
James Harker | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Matt Harrington | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Timothy Healy | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
William Hines | ... | stage rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Lee-Anthony Holloway | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Guy Holt | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Dan Hutchinson | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jessica Jennings | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
David Kane | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
John R. Kaplan | ... | rigging grip: Boston (uncredited) |
Tom Keenan | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John Krause | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Thomas Lappin | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Zachary K. Lazar | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jeff Lomaglio | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Chris Lombardozzi | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John R. Loyd | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
William MacGhee | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Roger Marbury | ... | rigging electric best boy (uncredited) |
Sean McCardell | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
James R. Mitchell | ... | generator operator: base camp (uncredited) |
Ron Morales | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Heather Norton | ... | first assistant camera: Boston (uncredited) |
Justin Panzanaro | ... | best boy grip: additional photography, second unit (uncredited) |
David Puopolo | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Patrick Quinn | ... | additional assistant camera (uncredited) |
Philip A. Reilly | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Michael E. Reynolds | ... | generator operator: basecamp (uncredited) |
Ray Richards | ... | additional rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Daryl Richardson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Eric P. Robinson | ... | film loader: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Darren Ryan | ... | 24 frame video operator (uncredited) |
Shawn S. Ryder | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark Schwartzbard | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots (uncredited) |
Andrew Sweeney | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Travis Trudell | ... | pre-rigging grip (uncredited) |
Joshua Van Praag | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Kevin Vincent | ... | rigging electric: New York (uncredited) |
Greg Wimer | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
J. Dan Wright | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Frank Hansen | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Billy Dowd | ... | extras casting |
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto | ... | casting associate (as Patricia DiCerto) |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | casting by: Boston |
Julie Schubert | ... | casting assistant |
John E. Andrews | ... | casting assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Matt Bouldry | ... | location casting assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Peter Dudgeon | ... | adr casting assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Shaun Duffy | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Deanna Gallucio | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Luis Garcia | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Sabel | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
David M. Waldron | ... | background casting associate: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wayne Allen | ... | costumer: Boston |
David Davenport | ... | costume supervisor |
Rhonney Greene | ... | costumer |
Debbie Holbrook | ... | key costumer: Boston |
Nina Johnston | ... | costumer |
Parrish Kennington | ... | costumer: Boston (as Parrish Kensington) |
Cookie Lopez | ... | wardrobe: Mr. DiCaprio |
Jennifer M. Moore | ... | costumer |
Lisa Padovani | ... | assistant costume designer |
Margaret Palmer | ... | costumer: Boston |
Barnaby Smith | ... | wardrobe: Mr. Damon (as Barnaby P. Smith Jr.) |
Tom Soluri | ... | costumer |
Thomas Stokes | ... | costume supervisor (as Tom Stokes) |
Debbie Travis | ... | wardrobe: Mr. Nicholson |
Gina Castellano | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Kimmie Dellechiaie | ... | costume staff assistant (uncredited) |
Addie Hall | ... | key costume ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Christopher Koelsch | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Rachel Leek | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Meredith Markworth-Pollack | ... | costume staff assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Peterson | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Chuck ReCar | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Brennan Shroff | ... | wardrobe accountant (uncredited) |
Azalia Snail | ... | costumer: studio segments (uncredited) |
Michelle Elaine Teague | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Barr | ... | digital conform: Technicolor Digital Intermediate |
Scott Brock | ... | first assistant editor |
Ann Gray | ... | post production coordinator |
Joel Hirsch | ... | first assistant editor |
Daniel Hoffman | ... | second assistant editor (as Dan Hoffman) |
Stephen Nakamura | ... | digital film colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediate |
Mary Beth Smith | ... | negative cutter |
Devin Sterling | ... | digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediate |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jim Bruening | ... | score recordist |
Elizabeth Cotnoir | ... | music score coordinator |
Jennifer L. Dunnington | ... | music editor (as Jennifer Dunnington) |
Tass Filipos | ... | music editor |
Alan Frey | ... | music score coordinator |
Ben Holiday | ... | assistant music editor (as Ben Pedersen) |
Sharon Isbin | ... | featured musician: guitar |
Greg Laporta | ... | score programmer |
Lawrence Manchester | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Jesse Pynigar | ... | score recordist |
Marc Ribot | ... | featured musician: guitar |
Larry Saltzman | ... | featured musician: guitar |
Jonathan Schultz | ... | scoring supervisor |
G.E. Smith | ... | featured musician: guitar |
Tim Starnes | ... | scoring supervisor |
Tim Stritmater | ... | music score coordinator |
Giancarlo Vulcano | ... | music score coordinator |
Timmy Olmstead | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Sandra Park | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Michael Ripoll | ... | guitarist (uncredited) |
Tim Starnes | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Robert Buckman | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jimmy Flynn | ... | transportation captain: Boston (as James Flynn) |
Michael Hyde | ... | transportation captain |
Robert Martini | ... | transportation coordinator: Boston |
Dan Buckman | ... | driver: Mr. DiCaprio (uncredited) |
Edward Devereaux II | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bobby Marsh | ... | driver (uncredited) |
William O'Brien | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Charles Spillane | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Other crew
Chet Badalato | ... | support staff: Mr. Nicholson |
Tamara Bally | ... | production accountant |
Eric Borja | ... | office staff assistant |
Marianne Bower | ... | researcher |
Kayce Brown | ... | assistant: Mr. DiCaprio |
Jamie Buckner | ... | office staff assistant |
Daniel B. Cone | ... | set staff assistant |
Treeve Currie | ... | office staff assistant |
Grey Cusack | ... | production intern |
Michelle DeForest | ... | set staff assistant |
Thomas B. Duffy | ... | technical consultant (as Thomas P. Duffy) |
Abby Eon | ... | staff assistant |
Jane Fagan | ... | assistant: Mr. DiCaprio |
Michael James Faradie | ... | Stand-in (Mr. DiCaprio) |
David Fischer | ... | set staff assistant |
Mark FitzGerald | ... | assistant location manager: Boston |
Frank Foley | ... | craft service (as Francis L. Foley) |
Lauren Gale | ... | craft service: Cecil B. DeMeals |
Mark Hagerman | ... | production office coordinator |
Tim Hirten | ... | technical consultant |
Steve Hoare | ... | assistant production coordinator: Boston (as Steve Oare) |
Syndey Huynh | ... | production secretary: Boston |
Margaret Jacobs | ... | production office coordinator |
Larry Kaplan | ... | unit publicist |
Sean King | ... | set staff assistant |
Wai-Keung Lau | ... | director: Infernal Affairs (as Andrew Lau Wai Keung) |
Kristina Lee | ... | office staff assistant |
Alan Mak | ... | director: Infernal Affairs |
Matthew Mason | ... | set staff assistant (as Matt Mason) |
Tim Monich | ... | dialect coach |
Meg Montagnino-Jarrett | ... | production office coordinator: Boston |
Colin J. O'Hara | ... | assistant: Mr. Damon (as Colin John O'Hara) |
Denis O'Sullivan | ... | assistant: Mr. King |
Steve Oppenheim | ... | set staff assistant (as Steven F. Oppenheim) |
Freida Orange | ... | assistant: Mr. Scorsese |
Katrina Parsons | ... | production secretary: Boston |
Maria Cira Paseka | ... | craft service: Cecil B. DeMeals (as Maria Paseka) |
Dawn Perlin | ... | assistant: Mr. Nicholson |
Jill K. Perno | ... | set staff assistant (as Jill Perno) |
Martha Pinson | ... | script supervisor |
Luke Poling | ... | office staff assistant |
Meredith C. Powell | ... | staff assistant (as Meredith Powell) |
Judy Pursley | ... | assistant production accountant |
Carla Raij | ... | location manager |
Virginia Reilly | ... | assistant production accountant: Boston |
Jennifer Sacks | ... | office staff assistant |
Charlie Scimone | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Christine Scott | ... | assistant: Mr. Nicholson |
Maurice Sessoms | ... | set staff assistant |
Tamar Simon | ... | assistant: William Monahan |
Kim Surowicz | ... | assistant: Mr. Brown |
Jesse Toledano | ... | set staff assistant |
Mimi Turner | ... | assistant location manager |
Eric Weinstein | ... | assistant: Mr. Wahlberg |
Irene Yeung | ... | assistant: Mr. Davison & Mr. Lee |
Amanda Abel | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Ernesto Alcalde | ... | first assistant accountant: reshoots (uncredited) |
Justin Ambrosino | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Vatche Arabian | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Aronovitz | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Donna Bizzaro | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Karen Mae Black | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Blanco | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Max A. Butler | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kerry Carter | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Matt Cavanaugh | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Santena Jenaris King Clough | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Andrew D. Cooke | ... | script assistant (uncredited) |
Santos Cornier | ... | parking assistant (uncredited) |
Sascha Stanton Craven | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sheena Crothers | ... | pre-production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy V. Dewhurst | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sonu Dham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Dionne | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
John Edmundson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Guy Efrat | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael James Faradie | ... | Photo Double (Mr. DiCaprio) (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Adam Farrell | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kathleen Fellegara | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Maja Fernqvist | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jack Fitz | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Mark Fitzgerald | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jason Fritz | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Sara Gagliardi | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Joe Gagnepain | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Heather Gauntt | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
David Giammarco | ... | production associate (uncredited) |
Jay Giannone | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Chris Gibson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Audra Gorman | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Hall | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ben Hauck | ... | stand-in: Leonardo DiCaprio, re-shoots (uncredited) |
Joyce Heftel | ... | script supervisor: pre-timing (uncredited) |
Michael Hekmat | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Steven Ho | ... | fight trainer: Leonardo DiCaprio (uncredited) |
Steven Holtzman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Judge | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Rick Kain | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jeff Kalligheri | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Gus Kelley | ... | body double (uncredited) |
Amir R. Khan | ... | set production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Nazia Khan | ... | assistant: Mr. Pitt (uncredited) |
Nelson Khoury | ... | assistant location manager: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Jason Klein | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Lane | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Lee | ... | production assistant: reshoots (uncredited) |
Chris Leonidas | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Letien | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gee Malik Linton | ... | physical trainer: Mr. DiCaprio (uncredited) |
Lori A. Lopes | ... | construction accountant (uncredited) |
James MacDonald | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Jeff N. Maclean | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Elizabeth MacSwan | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Lisa Madden | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant (uncredited) |
Rob Marin | ... | photo double (uncredited) |
Michael Richard Martin | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard McDonough | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris McMullin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Seth Mittelman | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Kip Myers | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Mario Nila | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
James Northrup | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Olejnik | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Dave Ozug | ... | location staff assistant (uncredited) |
Debbie Pearl | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
John Pungitore | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Kim Quam | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Allan Rafael | ... | film runner (uncredited) |
Guillaume Renberg | ... | remote head technician (uncredited) |
Ronald Riccioli | ... | photo double: David O'Hara (uncredited) |
Jennifer Roberts | ... | production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Rich Rothbell | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Chuck Rudolph | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Russek | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited) |
Patricia Rybarczyk | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Caren Sachs | ... | assistant: Kelley Smith-Wait (uncredited) |
Nina Saxon | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Monica Sender | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom Sexton | ... | catering coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Silverman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mike Sime | ... | video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Sneider | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ashleigh Stanczak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cami Stratton | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Brainerd Taylor | ... | video administrator (uncredited) |
Kim Tobash | ... | on-set tutor (uncredited) |
David Torn | ... | textures & guitar (uncredited) |
Willie Toubman | ... | additional location coordinator (uncredited) |
Kai Van Der Putten | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Wallenberg | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Han West | ... | production assistant: Boston (uncredited) |
Felicia Williams | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tasha Zamsky | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Tania Zarak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |