Directed by
James Cox |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dave Cole | ... | (written by) (as David Cole) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jamie Adamic | ... | executive producer |
René Besson | ... | producer (as Rene Besson) |
Christa Campbell | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Steve Cox | ... | associate producer |
Boaz Davidson | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Danny Dimbort | ... | executive producer |
Cassian Elwes | ... | executive producer |
Joe Gossett | ... | associate producer |
Lati Grobman | ... | executive producer |
Alana Kleiman | ... | associate producer |
Matt Landon | ... | associate producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Juan Mas | ... | co-producer |
Scoot McNairy | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Matt Miller | ... | associate producer (as Matthew Miller) |
John Pierce | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | co-executive producer |
David Schiff | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Short | ... | executive producer |
John Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Holly Wiersma | ... | producer |
Music by
Joe Purdy |
Cinematography by
Shawn Kim | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Justine Halliday |
Casting By
Ryan Glorioso |
Art Direction by
Bob Danyla |
Set Decoration by
Floyd B. Sterling |
Costume Design by
April Napier |
Makeup Department
Merav Adler | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Andrea Bowman | ... | key hair stylist |
Lee Gren | ... | graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio |
Paige Reeves | ... | makeup department head |
Crystal Woodford | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
George Gale | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Gilbert | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Juan Mas | ... | unit production manager (as Juan A. Mas) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brad Arnold | ... | second second assistant director |
Marco Bargellini | ... | assistant director: additional photography / second second assistant director |
Jordan Edwards | ... | second second assistant director |
James Nimmers | ... | second second assistant director |
Caroline O'Brien | ... | second assistant director |
Ann C. Salzer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael P. Cantrell | ... | lead man |
Matthew L. Crowson | ... | on-set dresser |
Shelby Gillen | ... | assistant property master |
David Markle | ... | on-set dresser |
William Nutt | ... | lead greensman |
Tracy Plunkett | ... | painter |
Hannah May Roark | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Joshua Adeniji | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Briley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Jason Gaya | ... | adr mixer |
Ginger Geary | ... | foley artist |
Ron King | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Kitting | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Lyon | ... | boom operator |
Dana McCommon | ... | adr recording |
Gaetano Musso | ... | re-recording mixer: italian dubbing |
Spencer Schwieterman | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Brenton Stumpf | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Carlos Wilkerson | ... | boom operator |
Daniel R. Williams | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Roy Machado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Paul DeMars | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael A. Martinez | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Johnny Martin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Asefa | ... | company grip |
Bryan Bubba Carlisle | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew Jason Clark | ... | grip |
Steve Dietl | ... | still photographer |
John Gregory Edwards | ... | best boy / electric |
Eli Everhard | ... | additional electrician |
Gary Harvill | ... | lighting technician |
Richie Hollis | ... | grip |
Stan Hoyt | ... | grip |
C.J. Laurents | ... | additional electrician |
J.P. Lipa | ... | additional photography |
Christopher TJ McGuire | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Jamie Moreno | ... | gaffer |
Jared W. Petticrew | ... | dolly grip |
Matt Weeks | ... | timelapse photographer |
Russell Wingfield | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Adam Richards | ... | casting assistant |
Kate Warren | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patty Malkin | ... | costume supervisor |
Alison Parker | ... | costume supervisor |
Jane Ryder | ... | key seamstress |
Rachel A. Walker | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Andrew Blustain | ... | assistant editor |
Diego Alex Borghello | ... | additional post-production services (as Diego Borghello) |
James Brill | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Brian Hayashi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eric M. Klein | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Igor Lipski | ... | conform editor |
Toby Martisius | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Colby Isom | ... | assistant location manager |
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. | ... | location manager |
Tara N. Talley-Brown | ... | locations scout (as Tara T. Miller) |
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic | ... | music supervisor |
Drew DeAscentis | ... | music editor |
Cassandra Howland | ... | music coordinator |
Tad Jacobs | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Skip Barbay | ... | transportation captain |
Donald Bradley | ... | driver |
Bret Carroll | ... | driver |
Annette Chambers | ... | driver |
Dennis W. Cook Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kenneth Crenshaw | ... | driver: cast |
Connie Herring | ... | dispatcher |
Todd Martinez | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Gary McClain | ... | production driver |
John McLaughlin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Danny 'Dano' Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Ross Baringer | ... | production assistant |
Ashton Couch | ... | additional set production assistant |
Stephen Cox | ... | assistant to James Cox / production assistant |
Alana Crow | ... | business and legal affairs |
Angie DeBlieux | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Dickerson | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Tommy Dingwall | ... | additional set production assistant |
Pamela Garrett | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jeffrey Greenstein | ... | international sales |
Anthony J. Hanna | ... | additional legal services |
Ronald Hayes | ... | cast liason |
Alyce Heath | ... | assistant production accountant |
Marcin Janowski | ... | executive in charge of marketing |
Christian Juneau | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Avi Lake | ... | Photo Double for Gracie / photo double |
Charley Lodi | ... | assistant: Luke Wilson |
Sean Lynn | ... | chef |
Maeve Mannion | ... | production accountant |
Diego J. Martinez | ... | production executive |
Kelly D. Mills | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Park | ... | assistant to Ms. Wiersma |
David Albert Pierce | ... | additional legal services |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs |
Scott Schaffer | ... | product placement |
Sarah Soape | ... | assistant set production assistant |
Tanya Thanadpojanamart | ... | distribution services |
Michelle Tonjes | ... | stand-in (as Michelle Lott) |
Greg Washington | ... | set medic |
Nickolas Wolf | ... | photo double: Charles |
Sid Yost | ... | animal wrangler |
Anthony Yuse | ... | production secretary |
Thanks
Michelle Borth | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Chris Cuseo | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Shadie Elnashai | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kristen Konig | ... | the producers wish to thank |