Directed by
Kris Swanberg |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Megan Mercier | ... | (writer) |
Kris Swanberg | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cobie Smulders | ... | ||
Anders Holm | ... |
John
|
|
Gail Bean | ... |
Jasmine
|
|
Elizabeth McGovern | ... |
Carolyn
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michele Sweeney Abrams | ... |
Friend at party
|
|
Adrian Bond | ... |
Adrian
|
|
DuShon Monique Brown | ... |
Principal Clements
|
|
Robyn Coffin | ... | ||
Almedia Exum | ... |
Outdoor cafe patron
|
|
Chronicle Ganawah | ... |
High School Student
|
|
Lisa Christine Holmberg | ... |
High School Student
|
|
Heidi Johanningmeier | ... |
Natalie
|
|
J. Anthony Kopec | ... |
Teacher
|
|
Daniel Kyri | ... |
David
|
|
Allison Latta | ... |
Midwife
|
|
Joshlyn Camille Lomax | ... |
LaParis
|
|
Tim Mason | ... |
Steve
|
|
Audrey Morgan | ... |
Mrs. Taylor (Grandma')
|
|
Naimah Muhammad | ... |
Little girl at baby shower /
guest
|
|
Aaron J. Nelson | ... |
Travis
|
|
Elizabeth Reiners | ... |
Upscale Restaurant Patron
|
|
Epic Scon | ... |
Party Guest
(as Eric Sconyers)
|
|
Carin Silkaitis | ... |
Nurse
|
|
Preston Tate Jr. | ... |
Jamal
|
|
Hans Dieter Wolff | ... |
Sidewalk cafe patron
|
|
Coco Diaz | ... |
Teacher Protester
(uncredited)
|
Produced by
Peter Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Jacqueline E. Ingram | ... | line producer |
Edwin Linker | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Roa | ... | producer |
Music by
Keegan DeWitt | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Dagmar Weaver-Madsen |
Film Editing by
Zach Clark |
Casting By
Claire Simon |
Production Design by
Brandon Tonner-Connolly |
Set Decoration by
Deanna Simmons |
Costume Design by
Megan Spatz |
Makeup Department
Tiffany Anderson | ... | assistant makeup artist: day player |
Sarah Lawless | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Justine Losoya | ... | assistant makeup artist: day player |
Rachael Zalutsky | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lori Bohner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Aimee Brown | ... | set dresser |
Abigail Childs | ... | leadman |
Mark Graffenius | ... | leadman |
Matt Hyland | ... | set dresser |
Teri Koebel | ... | art intern |
Sound Department
Danny Caccavo | ... | digital editorial support |
Joe Campbell | ... | sound utility |
John Countryman | ... | audio/video transfer |
Erik Foreman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pete Horner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Kirkpatrick | ... | boom operator |
Dimitri Kouri | ... | sound mixer: new york unit |
Mike Lane | ... | client services |
Brian Long | ... | engineering services |
Josh Lowden | ... | general manager: Skywalker Sound |
Chris Manning | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse McAlpin | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering: Skywalker Sound |
Jonathan Null | ... | head of production: Skywalker Sound (as Jon Null) |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Dan Randall | ... | foley mixer (as Daniel Randall) |
Cathy Shirk | ... | post-production sound accountant |
Mason Thorne | ... | sound utility |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Erik Foreman | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Berlin | ... | best girl grip |
Allison Cayo | ... | grip intern |
Cole Ellett | ... | electrician |
Zoe Lubeck | ... | assistant camera |
Ben McBurnett | ... | gaffer |
Colin Prall | ... | key grip |
Nick Shamblott | ... | gaffer |
John Sircher | ... | best boy/electric |
Casting Department
Shelby Cherniet | ... | associate casting director |
Dan Jacobson | ... | Extras Casting Director And Extras Coordinator |
Sanaa Sayyed | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Grube | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Robin Lee | ... | wardrobe intern |
Barbara Little | ... | set costumer |
Mallory Sabian | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Christine Dougherty | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Stephania Dulowski | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Fabbro | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Edward J. Eberwine III | ... | location manager |
Thomas Lounsbury | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kathleen Cook | ... | music coordinator |
Chris Swanson | ... | music supervisor |
Other crew
Teddy Blanks | ... | title designer |
Eric Dern | ... | office production assistant |
André Des Rochers | ... | production counsel |
Geoffrey Dukes | ... | production supervisor (as Geoffrey Chauncy Dukes) |
Jacqueline E. Ingram | ... | production accountant |
Ken Lobacz | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Mitchell | ... | key production assistant |
Brian Podlasek | ... | production assistant |
Tori Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Amy Stein | ... | production counsel |
Anita Surendran | ... | production counsel |
Elizabeth Theiss | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Caren Spruch | ... | thanks |