KSHS Staff Directory
Search for a staff member by using a first name, last name, or job title.
Anderson, Rick | National Register Historian |
Arnold, Robert | Grounds Supervisor |
Athon, Bobbie | Public Information Officer |
Atwater, Grady | Site Administrator, John Brown Museum |
Berg, Lisa A. | Historic Sites Supervisor |
Booher, Dorothy | Administrative Assistant (p.m.) |
Brennan, Joy | Program Coordinator |
Brentano, Joe | Site Administrator, Grinter Place |
Burton, Andrea | Capitol Tour Center |
Castaneda, Pete | Custodian |
Challacombe, Suzanne | Facility Rental Assistant |
Chappell, Matthew | Division Director, Administration |
Childs, Eric | Site Administrator, First Territorial Capitol |
Chinn, Jennie | State Historic Preservation Officer |
Chinn, Jennie | Executive Director |
Christman, Don | Accountant |
Church, Michael A. | Digital Initiatives Coordinator |
Coble, Teresa | Digital Specialist |
Cole, Mark | Records Center Manager |
Cole, Nancy | Accountant |
Collins, Cheryl | Site Administrator, Goodnow House |
Corbin, Joyce | Receptionist |
Cunningham, John | Visitor Service Representative |
Dannenberg, Craig | System Administrator |
Darling, Pam | Administrative Assistant |
DeBacker, Art | Information Technology Volunteer |
DeBacker, Pat | Receptionist |
DeGarmo, Jesse | Project Manager |
Desmuke, Christine | Database Administrator |
Drown, Lynn | Teacher Tour Guide |
Duncan, Rebeccca | Teacher Tour Guide |
Epps, Benjamin | Photographer |
Faddis, Anita | Site Administrator, Shawnee Indian Mission |
Figgins, Mary Beth | Land Survey Coordinator |
Forbes, Susan | Reference Librarian |
Fox, Marcia | Curriculum Specialist |
Fredericksen, Lin | Reference Archivist |
Gant, Kim | Review and Compliance Coordinator |
Garst, Christine | Archeologist |
Garwood, Darrell | Archivist and Preservation Coordinator |
Gilbert, Jerry | Custodial Supervisor |
Gould, Richard | Site Administrator, Pawnee Indian Museum |
Greeson, Debbie | Research Room Assistant |
Hammerschmidt, Joanna | Electronic Records Archivist |
Harris, LuAnn | Procurement Officer |
Harris, LuAnn | Facility Rental |
Harvey, Darlene | Visitor Service Representative |
Hecker, Lisa | Public Information Officer |
Henley, Vicky | Executive Director & CEO, Foundation |
Henman, Brenda | Accounts Payable |
Herr, Lois | Education Coordinator |
Hoard, Robert | State Archeologist |
Hodge, Norman | Capitol Tour Guide |
Hollar, Sheila | Custodian |
Holt, Marla | Retail Coordinator |
Holtkamp, Matthew | Tax Credit Reviewer |
Honeyman, Mary | Site Administrator, Kaw Mission |
Howard, Ralph | Museum Store Associate |
Johnston, Kristen | Historic Tax Credit Specialist |
Keckeisen, Sara | Reference Librarian |
Keehner, Steven | Archeology Administrative Assistant |
Kern, Betty | Facilities Rental Assistant |
Keys, Lisa | Digital Specialist |
Khalil, Mahmoud (Jon) | Custodian |
Knecht, Bob | Archivist |
Knecht, Margaret | Head Librarian |
Lloyd, Malisa | Records Technician |
Longofono, Marsha | Senior Administrative Assistant |
Loughlin, Amanda | Historic Preservation Survey Coordinator |
Mackey, Amanda | Museum Store Associate |
Madden, Mary | Division Director, Museum and Education |
Marmet, Terry | Director of Operations, Foundation |
Martin, Sarah | National Register Coordinator |
Maus, Ruth | Development Officer |
McAdoo, Stan | Museum Store Associate |
McCartney, Katherine | Site Administrator, Hollenberg Pony Express Station |
McPhail, Teresa | Custodian |
Michaelis, Pat | Division Director, Research Collections |
Moore-Meinzer, Roberta | Teacher Tour Guide |
Morgan, Patty | Office Assistant |
Neal, Tami | Site Administrator, Mine Creek Battlefield |
Park, Linda Kunkle | Graphic Designer Senior |
Powell, Gina S. | Contract Archeologist |
Powell, Matthew | Application Developer II |
Price, Eldon | Maintenance Technician |
Price, Ken | Architect |
Prouty, Chris | Exhibits Director |
Pugh, Christopher | Buildings System Maintenance Technician |
Richards, Marilee | Library Assistant |
Ringler, Katrina | Historic Preservation Grants Manager |
Rues, Tim | Site Administrator, Constitution Hall |
Sage, Marvin | Grounds |
Schermerhorn, Jim | Custodian |
Schmeidler, Connie | Tour Guide, Fort Hays |
Seeger, Ronald | Assistant Exhibits Director |
Sherbert, Nancy | Photographs and Head of Acquisitions |
Sherman, Wayne | Custodian |
Sommers, Raena J. | Accountant |
Spurgeon, Lori | Senior Administrative Assistant |
Stanley, Christie | Acquisitions Assistant |
Tarr, Blair | Curator, Museum |
Tush, Howard | Custodian |
Veatch, Matt | Division Director, State Archives |
Villegas, Arnulfo | Facilities assistant |
Waddle, Donna | Museum Store Associate |
Wade, Darren | Capitol Tour Guide |
Wadsworth, Doug | Physical Plant Supervisor |
Waggoner, Tricia | Highway Archeologist |
Wehr, Jocelyn | Digital Archivist |
Weston, Tim | Historic Preservation Archeologist |
Wiget, Marcella | Government Records Archivist |
Wilk, Ken | Site Administrator, Red Rocks |
Winkler, Misty | Receptionist |
Wood, Steve | Imaging Technician |
Wulfkuhle, Virginia | Public Archeologist |
Younger, Tammy | Tour Guide, Fort Hays |
Zimmerman, Nikaela | Registrar, Museum |
Zollner, Patrick | Division Director, Cultural Resources |