www.fgks.org »
Address
:
[go:
up one dir
,
main page
]
Include Form
Remove Scripts
Accept Cookies
Show Images
Show Referer
Rotate13
Base64
Strip Meta
Strip Title
Session Cookies
Western Ontario Athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball (Men's)
Basketball (Women's)
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Cross Country (Men's)
Cross Country (Women's)
Curling
Fencing
Field Hockey
Figure Skating
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey (Men's)
Ice Hockey (Women's)
Lacrosse
Lacrosse (Women's)
Lacrosse (Men's)
Ringette
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby (Men's)
Rugby (Women's)
Soccer
Soccer (Men's)
Soccer (Women's)
Softball
Squash
Swimming
Synchronized Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Volleyball (Men's)
Volleyball (Women's)
Water Polo
Wrestling
Campus Recreation Home
Memberships & Services
Aquatics
Winter 2012 Drop-In Schedule
Dance
Drop-In Recreation
Fitness & Wellness
Fitness
Fitness Centre
Personal Training
Wellness
Intramural Sports
Sport Instruction
Western Student Rec Centre
Sport Clubs Resources
Club Documents & Forms
USC Clubs
Contact Clubs Coordinator
Aikido
Badminton
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Curling
Dragon Boat
Equestrian
Fencing
Judo
Karate
Kayak
Kendo
Outdoors
Seikido
Squash
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
March Break Camps
Summer Camps
Wild Western Days (Trips)
Employment
Corporate Partners
Sponsorship Opportunities
Adopt A Mustang
W Club
WAA
Update Alumni Information
Now Hiring!
Work Study at Western
Alumni Hall
TD Waterhouse Stadium
Thompson Arena
Western Student Rec Centre
Parking & Directions
Athlete & Coach Forms
Academic Success Program
Out of Province Form
Driving Policies/Procedures
Driver Authorization Sign In
Team Fee Form
Personal Data Form
Commitment Verification
e-PPE Form
Medical Update Form
CIS Drug Education
Western Fair Fundraising
On-line Eligibility Registration
Tryout Waiver Form
Student Athlete Handbook
Student-Athlete Waiver
Travel Release Form
Contact Us
Media Services
Accreditation
Media Relations Services
Weekly Press Releases
Broadcast Schedule
Mission Statement
Staff Directory
Staff Forms
Absence Form
Conference Request Form
Receiving Form
Contract Request Form
Facility Maintenance Reqs
Graphic Design Req. Form
Work Study Time Cards
Visitor's Information
Directions
Campus Map
Host Hotel
On-Campus Partners
University Students Council
Tickets
Registration
Parking and Directions
Composite Schedule
Filter by Sport:
ALL
Aikido
Aquatics
Badminton
Badminton (Club)
Baseball
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Campus Recreation
Campus Recreation Home
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Curling
Curling (Club)
Dance Pack
Dance Programs
Dragon Boat
Drop-In Recreation
Equestrian
Event Staff
Facilities
Fencing
Fencing (Club)
Field Hockey
Figure Skating
Fitness
Fitness & Wellness
Fitness Centre
Football
General
Golf
Hapkido
Holiday Hoops Camps
Instructional
Intercollegiate Athletics
Intramurals
Judo
Karate
Kayak
Kendo
March Break Camps
Marketing
Media Relations
Memberships & Services
Men's Basketball
Men's Cross Country
Men's Golf
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Lacrosse
Men's Rugby
Men's Soccer
Men's Squash
Men's Tennis
Men's Volleyball
Outdoors (Club)
Recreational Sports Clubs
Registration
Ringette (W)
Rowing
Seikido
Softball
Sport Clubs
Sport Instruction
Squash
Squash (Club)
Summer Camps
Swimming
Synchronized Swimming
Table Tennis
Table Tennis (Club)
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis (Club)
Track and Field
Triathlon
Water Polo
Wellness
Western Student Recreation Centre
Wild Western Days
Women's Basketball
Women's Cross Country
Women's Golf
Women's Ice Hockey
Women's Lacrosse
Women's Rugby
Women's Soccer
Women's Squash
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
Location:
ALL
Home
Away
Neutral
Click on an event below for more information about the event.
View By List
| iCal
Download
,
Subscribe
RSS
Subscribe
Text
Download
|
Having trouble importing events?
NOTE:
If you are having trouble importing these events into your calendar program, try right clicking on the link, and choose Save As. Then, use the "Import" feature on your calendar program and select the file you've saved.
December
January 2012
February
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
MHOCKEY at Lake Superior State U.
L 2-3
WES: Turkiewicz, Mckee
4
5
6
WVB vs vs. Ryerson (Regular)
W 3-0
(25-14, 25-14, 25-13)
WBB at Lakehead (Regular)
L 58-74
MHOCKEY vs Laurier (Regular)
W 7-4
MVB vs Ryerson (Regular)
W 3-0
(25-15, 25-16, 25-22)
MBB at Lakehead (Regular)
L 73-91
RINGETTE London Open A
W 6-3
RINGETTE Waterloo Open A-Greer
L 0-4
7
WBB at Lakehead (Regular)
L 63-64
WVB vs vs. Toronto (Regular)
L 1-3
(23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 16-25)
MHOCKEY at York (Regular)
W 4-2
WHOCKEY vs Laurier (Regular)
L 4-5
MVB vs Toronto (Regular)
W 3-0
(25-22, 25-17, 25-13)
MBB at Lakehead (Regular)
L 66-87
RINGETTE Waterloo Open A-Duncan
L 2-5
RINGETTE Waterloo Open A-Greer
L 3-4
8
9
10
11
WBB vs Guelph (Regular)
W 76-54
MHOCKEY at Brock (Regular)
L 1-2
MBB vs Guelph (Regular)
L 66-82
12
WHOCKEY at Brock (Regular)
L 2-9
13
WVB at Guelph (Regular)
W 3-2
(16-25, 27-25, 25-22, 25-27, 15-11)
MVB at Guelph (Regular)
W 3-0
(25-16, 25-16, 25-18)
TRACK at Can Am Meet
RINGETTE Ajax
T 3-3
RINGETTE University of Guelph
T 3-3
14
TRACK at Can Am Meet
WHOCKEY at Guelph (Regular)
L 2-5
MBB at Brock (Regular)
W 101-93
WBB at Brock (Regular)
W 69-66
WVB at Waterloo (Regular)
L 1-3
(21-25, 27-25, 19-25, 22-25)
MHOCKEY vs Windsor (Regular)
W 5-2
MVB at Waterloo (Regular)
L 2-3
(25-17, 25-18, 26-28, 23-25, 13-15)
WREST at Brock Open
SYNCLUB University of Guelph
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
RINGETTE St. Catherines
W 4-3
RINGETTE Mississauga
W 6-2
15
RINGETTE Ajax
L 4-5
RINGETTE London Open A
L 6-4
16
17
18
WBB vs Windsor (Regular)
L 55-85
MBB vs Windsor (Regular)
L 62-79
19
20
WVB vs vs. Windsor (Regular)
L 0-3
(22-25, 21-25, 21-25)
MHOCKEY at Lakehead (Regular)
W 1-0
WES: Turkiewicz
MVB vs Windsor (Regular)
W 3-0
(25-20, 26-24, 25-22)
TRACK at Fred Foot - Pentathlon Meet
21
WBB vs Laurier (Regular)
W 67-64
MBB vs Laurier (Regular)
L 73-89
MHOCKEY at Lakehead (Regular)
W 1-0
WHOCKEY at Laurier (Regular)
L 2-5
TRACK vs Don Wright Meet
WREST at Guelph Invitational
CURL at Brock Invitational
RINGETTE London Open A
W 7-0
22
CURL at Brock Invitational
WHOCKEY at Waterloo (Regular)
W 3-2
RINGETTE Forest U19
W 9-4
23
24
25
WBB vs Waterloo (Regular)
W 85-42
MBB vs Waterloo (Regular)
W 81-69
26
MHOCKEY at Windsor (Regular)
L 1-2
Shootout
RINGETTE Waterloo U19 AA
8pm
27
WHOCKEY vs UOIT (Regular)
7:30 PM
TRACK at McGill Team Challenge
TRACK at Findlay Invitational
WSQUASH at 2nd Sectional
MSQUASH at 2nd Sectional
FH at York Indoor Invitational
28
TRACK at McGill Team Challenge
TRACK at Findlay Invitational
WSQUASH at 2nd Sectional
MSQUASH at 2nd Sectional
FH at York Indoor Invitational
WVB vs vs. McMaster (Regular)
1:00 PM
WBB at Laurier (Regular)
1:00 PM
MVB vs McMaster (Regular)
3:00 PM
MBB at Laurier (Regular)
3:00 PM
WHOCKEY vs Queen's (Regular)
4:30 PM
MHOCKEY vs Lakehead (Regular)
7:35 PM
SWIM at Brock (Regular)
WREST vs Western Open
29
WSQUASH at 2nd Sectional
MSQUASH at 2nd Sectional
FH at York Indoor Invitational
WVB vs vs. York (Regular)
1:00 PM
MVB vs York (Regular)
3:00 PM
RINGETTE St. Marys U19 AA
5pm
30
31
1
WBB at Guelph (Regular)
6:00 PM
MBB at Guelph (Regular)
8:00 PM
2
3
MHOCKEY vs Waterloo (Regular)
7:35 PM
TRACK at Meyo Invitational
SYNCLUB University of Calgary
4
TRACK at Meyo Invitational
SYNCLUB University of Calgary
WVB at Queen's (Regular)
12:00 PM
WBB vs Brock (Regular)
1:00 PM
MVB at Queen's (Regular)
2:00 PM
MBB vs Brock (Regular)
3:00 PM
WHOCKEY vs Ryerson (Regular)
4:30 PM
MHOCKEY vs Lakehead (Regular)
7:35 PM
TRACK at York Invitational
WSQUASH at OUA Championship
MSQUASH at OUA Championship
CURL at Laurier Bonspiel
5
SYNCLUB University of Calgary
WSQUASH at OUA Championship
MSQUASH at OUA Championship
CURL at Laurier Bonspiel
WVB at RMC (Regular)
1:00 PM
WHOCKEY vs Toronto (Regular)
2:00 PM
MVB at RMC (Regular)
3:00 PM
RINGETTE Waterloo U19 AA
1:30pm
RINGETTE St. Clements U19 AA
8pm
6
7
8
WBB at McMaster (Regular)
6:00 PM
MBB at McMaster (Regular)
8:00 PM
SWIM at OUA Championshipa
9
SWIM at OUA Championshipa
MHOCKEY at UOIT (Regular)
7:30 PM
10
SWIM at OUA Championshipa
WHOCKEY vs Windsor (Regular)
7:30 PM
TRACK at Gryphons Throw Summit
WREST at OUA Championships
WSQUASH at Team Event
MSQUASH at Team Event
11
SWIM at OUA Championshipa
WREST at OUA Championships
WBB at Waterloo (Regular)
12:00 PM
MBB at Waterloo (Regular)
2:00 PM
MHOCKEY vs York (Regular)
7:35 PM
TRACK at Windsor Team Challenge