Academic All-America Teams are selected by CoSIDA: The College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) selects Academic All-America teams in 12 programs: football, women's volleyball, men's soccer, women's soccer, men's basketball, women's basketball, baseball, softball, men's track & field/cross country, women's track & field/cross country, men's at-large and women's at-large. A first team, second team and third team are selected in both the University (Division I and I-AA) and College (Division II, III and NAIA) Divisions. Football consists of just first and second teams. The CoSIDA Academic All-America teams are currently sponsored by ESPN The Magazine.
AT-LARGE PROGRAM: Eligible sports are women's bowling, women's crew, men's and women's fencing, women's field hockey, men's and women's golf, men's and women's gymnastics, men's and women's ice hockey, men's and women's lacrosse, men's and women's rifle, men's and women's skiing, men's and women's swimming, men's and women's tennis, men's volleyball, men's and women's water polo and men's wrestling. In the at-large program, nominations are limited to three per school per gender. Thus, each institution may nominate a total of three men's at-large candidates and three women's at-large candidates. If an institution participates in both the college and the university divisions, it may nominate a total of three men and three women between the two divisions. There is no limit to the number of candidates that may be nominated for a particular sport.
NOMINATION CRITERIA: To be nominated, the student-athlete must be a starter or important reserve with at least a 3.30 cumulative grade point average (on a 4.0 scale) for his/her career (note the GPA minimum was raised from 3.2 to 3.3 during the 2008-09 academic year). No athlete is eligible until he/she has reached sophomore athletic and academic standing at his/her current institution (thus, true freshmen, red-shirt freshmen and ineligible transfers are not eligible). In the cases of transfers, graduate students and junior college graduates, the athlete must have completed one full academic year at the nominating institution to be eligible.
Lou Podrazik | Baseball | 1st Team | 1975-76 |
Dave Emala | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
Charles Houck | Football | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
James Schoettler | Football | 2nd Team | 1977-78 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
George Coutros | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1989-90 |
Scott Tarantino | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1989-90 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 1st Team | 1990-91 |
Ken Brodkowitz | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1990-91 |
Scott May | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 1990-91 |
Jeff Fang | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
John Robinson | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Stu Markley | Football | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Jay Webber | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Nancy Lentz | Women's At-Large (Women's Lacrosse) | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1994-95 |
Joseph Bushey | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1994-95 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1994-95 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Milford Marchant | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
Greg Roehrig | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1997-98 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Todd Flannery | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 1997-98 |
Chris Baugh | Football | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
Larry Gulotta | Football | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 2000-01 |
Zaman Mirzadeh | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
Lindsay Collins | Women's At-Large (Women's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
P.J. DiConza | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Kevin Alford | Men's At-Large (Men's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year | | 2002-03 |
Paul Longo | Football | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Scott Pitz | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Tim Casale | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Rob Morrison | Baseball | 1st Team | 2003-04 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Jon Kleinman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 2004-05 |
Peter LeSueur | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Jim Sanders | Football | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Tyler Harris | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Meighan Roose | Women's At-Large (Field Hockey) | 3rd Team | 2005-06 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Dan Coble | Men's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Blaine Phillips | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Evan Earnest | Football | 1st Team | 2006-07 |
Matt Griffin | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Tanya Gulnik | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Johanna Chapin | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Jonas Fester | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Ryan Kealy | Baseball | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 1st Team | 2007-08 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
Akash Naik | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2008-09 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2008-09 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large Academic All-American of the Year | | 2008-09 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Steve Levinson | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
Michael Stoffel | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
John Swarr | Baseball | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 3rd Team | 2009-10 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Tim McCarty | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Matt Dolente | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Carolyn Warren | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Christina Valerio | Women's Track and Cross Country | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Steve Tobochnik | Men's Track and Cross Country | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Name | Sport | Team | Acad. Year |
Kevin Alford | Men's At-Large (Men's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Chris Baugh | Football | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
Ken Brodkowitz | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1990-91 |
Joseph Bushey | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1994-95 |
Tim Casale | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Johanna Chapin | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
Dan Coble | Men's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Lindsay Collins | Women's At-Large (Women's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
George Coutros | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year | | 2002-03 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
P.J. DiConza | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Matt Dolente | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Evan Earnest | Football | 1st Team | 2006-07 |
Dave Emala | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1989-90 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 1st Team | 1990-91 |
Jeff Fang | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
Jonas Fester | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Todd Flannery | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Matt Griffin | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Tanya Gulnik | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Larry Gulotta | Football | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
Tyler Harris | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Charles Houck | Football | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1994-95 |
Ryan Kealy | Baseball | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2008-09 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large Academic All-American of the Year | | 2008-09 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Jon Kleinman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 2004-05 |
Nancy Lentz | Women's At-Large (Women's Lacrosse) | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Peter LeSueur | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Steve Levinson | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 1997-98 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 2000-01 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Paul Longo | Football | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Milford Marchant | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Stu Markley | Football | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Scott May | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 1990-91 |
Tim McCarty | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Zaman Mirzadeh | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
Rob Morrison | Baseball | 1st Team | 2003-04 |
Akash Naik | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2008-09 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1994-95 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Blaine Phillips | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 1st Team | 2007-08 |
Scott Pitz | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Lou Podrazik | Baseball | 1st Team | 1975-76 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
John Robinson | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
Greg Roehrig | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1997-98 |
Meighan Roose | Women's At-Large (Field Hockey) | 3rd Team | 2005-06 |
Jim Sanders | Football | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
James Schoettler | Football | 2nd Team | 1977-78 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 3rd Team | 2009-10 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Michael Stoffel | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
John Swarr | Baseball | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Scott Tarantino | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1989-90 |
Steve Tobochnik | Men's Track and Cross Country | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Christina Valerio | Women's Track and Cross Country | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Carolyn Warren | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Jay Webber | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Name | Sport | Team | Acad. Year |
Baseball (22) |
Ken Brodkowitz | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1990-91 |
Joseph Bushey | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1994-95 |
Tim Casale | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
George Coutros | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Dave Emala | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
Jeff Fang | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
Jonas Fester | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Todd Flannery | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Ryan Kealy | Baseball | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Rob Morrison | Baseball | 1st Team | 2003-04 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1994-95 |
Lou Podrazik | Baseball | 1st Team | 1975-76 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 1st Team | 2007-08 |
John Swarr | Baseball | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Scott Tarantino | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1989-90 |
Jay Webber | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Men's Basketball (5) |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1989-90 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 1st Team | 1990-91 |
Matt Griffin | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Tim McCarty | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Greg Roehrig | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1997-98 |
Women's Basketball (1) |
Kathy Darling | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Men's Fencing (3) |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 1997-98 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 2000-01 |
Field Hockey (1) |
Meighan Roose | Women's At-Large (Field Hockey) | 3rd Team | 2005-06 |
Football (12) |
Chris Baugh | Football | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
Evan Earnest | Football | 1st Team | 2006-07 |
Larry Gulotta | Football | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
Charles Houck | Football | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1994-95 |
Steve Levinson | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
Paul Longo | Football | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Stu Markley | Football | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Jim Sanders | Football | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
James Schoettler | Football | 2nd Team | 1977-78 |
Michael Stoffel | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
Men's Lacrosse (8) |
P.J. DiConza | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Matt Dolente | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) - 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Peter LeSueur | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Milford Marchant | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Women's Lacrosse (1) |
Nancy Lentz | Women's At-Large (Women's Lacrosse) | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Men's Soccer (3) |
Dan Coble | Men's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Akash Naik | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2008-09 |
Blaine Phillips | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Women's Soccer (5) |
Johanna Chapin | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Women's Swimming (1) |
Lindsay Collins | Women's At-Large (Women's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
Men's Swimming (9) |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Tyler Harris | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2008-09 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large Academic All-American of the Year | | 2008-09 |
Jon Kleinman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 2004-05 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Scott May | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 1990-91 |
Scott Pitz | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Men's Tennis (1) |
Kevin Alford | Men's At-Large (Men's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Women's Tennis (2) |
Tanya Gulnik | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Carolyn Warren | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) - 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Men's Track & Cross Country (3) |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
John Robinson | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
Steve Tobochnik | Men's Track and Cross Country | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Women's Track & Cross Country (2) |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year | | 2002-03 |
Christina Valerio | Women's Track and Cross Country | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Water Polo (3) |
Zaman Mirzadeh | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 3rd Team | 2009-10 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) - 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Name | Sport | Team | Acad. Year |
Academic All-American of the Year (1) | | | |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year | | 2002-03 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large Academic All-American of the Year | | 2008-09 |
First Team (29) | | | |
Lou Podrazik | Baseball | 1st Team | 1975-76 |
Dave Emala | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1976-77 |
Charles Houck | Football | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
David Lewing | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
George Coutros | Baseball | 1st Team | 1977-78 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 1st Team | 1990-91 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Nancy Lentz | Women's At-Large (Women's Lacrosse) | 1st Team | 1993-94 |
Michael House | Football | 1st Team | 1994-95 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1996-97 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Todd Flannery | Baseball | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Devin Balkcom | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 1997-98 |
Chris Baugh | Football | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
John Christ | Baseball | 1st Team | 1998-99 |
Zaman Mirzadeh | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
Lindsay Collins | Women's At-Large (Women's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2000-01 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Track and Cross Country | 1st Team | 2002-03 |
Rob Morrison | Baseball | 1st Team | 2003-04 |
Evan Earnest | Football | 1st Team | 2006-07 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 1st Team | 2007-08 |
John Kegelman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 1st Team | 2008-09 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
John Swarr | Baseball | 1st Team | 2009-10 |
Jenn Paulucci | Women's Soccer | 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) - 1st Team | 2010-11 |
Second Team (30) | | | |
James Schoettler | Football | 2nd Team | 1977-78 |
Andy Enfield | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1989-90 |
Ken Brodkowitz | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1990-91 |
Stu Markley | Football | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Jay Webber | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1993-94 |
Joseph Bushey | Baseball | 2nd Team | 1994-95 |
Greg Roehrig | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team | 1997-98 |
Larry Gulotta | Football | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 2nd Team | 1998-99 |
P.J. DiConza | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Dave Lofthus | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2001-02 |
Kathy Darling | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Kevin Alford | Men's At-Large (Men's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2002-03 |
Paul Longo | Football | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Scott Pitz | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2003-04 |
Peter LeSueur | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2004-05 |
Jim Sanders | Football | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Tyler Harris | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 2nd Team | 2005-06 |
Dan Coble | Men's Soccer | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Tanya Gulnik | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) | 2nd Team | 2006-07 |
Ryan Kealy | Baseball | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 2nd Team | 2007-08 |
Steve Levinson | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
Michael Stoffel | Football | 2nd Team | 2009-10 |
Matt Dolente | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) - 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Christina Valerio | Women's Track and Cross Country | 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Carolyn Warren | Women's At-Large (Women's Tennis) - 2nd Team | 2010-11 |
Third Team (24) | | | |
Scott Tarantino | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1989-90 |
Scott May | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 1990-91 |
Jeff Fang | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
John Robinson | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1991-92 |
Todd Ouska | Baseball | 3rd Team | 1994-95 |
Paul DiCamillo | Men's At-Large (Cross Country) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Milford Marchant | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 1995-96 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 1997-98 |
Kevin Little | Men's At-Large (Men's Fencing) | 3rd Team | 2000-01 |
Tim Casale | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Chris Watson | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2003-04 |
Jon Kleinman | Men's At-Large (Men's Swimming) | 3rd Team | 2004-05 |
Meighan Roose | Women's At-Large (Field Hockey) | 3rd Team | 2005-06 |
Lindsey Kimura | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Blaine Phillips | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Matt Griffin | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Paul Rabil | Men's At-Large (Men's Lacrosse) | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Rob Pietroforte | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2006-07 |
Johanna Chapin | Women's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Jonas Fester | Baseball | 3rd Team | 2007-08 |
Akash Naik | Men's Soccer | 3rd Team | 2008-09 |
Jeremy Selbst | Men's At-Large (Water Polo) | 3rd Team | 2009-10 |
Tim McCarty | Men's Basketball | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |
Steve Tobochnik | Men's Track and Cross Country | 3rd Team | 2010-11 |