www.fgks.org »
Address
:
[go:
up one dir
,
main page
]
Include Form
Remove Scripts
Accept Cookies
Show Images
Show Referer
Rotate13
Base64
Strip Meta
Strip Title
Session Cookies
ConservativeHome's Seats & Candidates blog
Archives
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
December 2006
November 2006
October 2006
September 2006
August 2006
July 2006
June 2006
May 2006
April 2006
March 2006
February 2006
January 2006
December 2005
Categories
'A' list
'One hundred Tory peers'
Aberconwy
Aberdeen South
Alyn and Deeside
Amber Valley
Angus
Arfon
Argyll & Bute
Ashfield
Ashton-under-Lyne
Ayrshire Central
Banff and Buchan
Barking
Barnsley Central
Barnsley East
Barrow and Furness
Bassetlaw
Bath
Batley and Spen
Battersea
Beckenham
Bedford & Kempston
Bermondsey & Old Southwark
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk
Bethnal Green and Bow
Birkenhead
Birmingham Edgbaston
Birmingham Erdington
Birmingham Hall Green
Birmingham Hodge Hill
Birmingham Ladywood
Birmingham Northfield
Birmingham Perry Barr
Birmingham Selly Oak
Birmingham Yardley
Blackburn
Blackley and Broughton
Blackpool North
Blackpool South
Blyth Valley
Bolsover
Bolton North East
Bolton South East
Bolton West
Boundary changes
Bournemouth West
Bracknell
Bradford East
Bradford North
Bradford West
Brecon and Radnorshire
Brent Central
Brentford & Isleworth
Bridgend
Brigg & Goole
Brighton Kemptown
Brighton Pavilion
Bristol East
Bristol North West
Bristol South
Bristol West
Broadland
Bromley and Chislehurst
Bromsgrove
Broxtowe
Buckingham
Burton
Bury North
Bury South
Bury St Edmunds
Caerphilly
Calder Valley
Camarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Camberwell & Peckham
Camborne Redruth
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire North East
Candidate mentoring
Cannock Chase
Cardiff Central
Cardiff North
Cardiff South and Penarth
Cardiff West
Carlisle
Carmarthen East and Dinfewr
Carshalton and Wallington
Castle Point
Central Devon
Ceredigion
Chatham & Aylesford
Cheadle
Chelsea and Fulham
Cheltenham
Chester
Chesterfield
Chicken Watch
Chippenham
Chorley
City of Durham
City Seats Initiative
Cleethorpes
Clwyd South
Colchester
Colne Valley
Congleton
ConservativeHome Members' Panel
Constituency Associations
Copeland
Corby
Cornwall North
Cornwall South East
Costs of being a candidate
Coventry North East
Coventry North West
Coventry South
Crawley
Crewe and Nantwich
Croydon Central
Croydon North
Croydon South
Dagenham & Rainham
Dale's Tours
Darlington
Dartford
Database
Daventry
David McIvor
Delyn
Denton and Reddish
Derby North
Derby South
Derbyshire NE
Devizes
Devon North
Dewsbury
Diary of a PPC
Dover
Dudley North
Dudley South
Dulwich & West Norwood
Dulwich and West Norwood
Dumfries and Galloway
Dunbartonshire East
Dunbartonshire West
Dundee East
Durham North
Durham North West
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Ealing Central and Acton
Ealing North
Ealing Southall
Easington
East Ham
East Lothian
East Renfrewshire
East Thurrock & South Basildon
Eastleigh
Edinburgh North & Leith
Edinburgh South
Edinburgh South West
Edinburgh West
Edmonton
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Elmet and Rothwell
Eltham
Epping Forest
Erewash
Erith & Thamesmead
Esher & Walton
European election candidates
Exeter
Falkirk
Feltham and Heston
Fife NE
Finchley & Golders Green
Folkestone and Hythe
Fylde
Gedling
General candidates' news
General selection issues
Gillingham & Rainham
GLA selections
Glasgow Central
Glasgow East
Glasgow North East
Glenrothes
Gloucester
Gordon
Gosport
Gower
Grantham and Stamford
Great Grimsby
Great Yarmouth
Greenwich & Woolwich
Grey list
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Halifax
Haltemprice and Howden
Halton
Hammersmith
Hampshire East
Hampstead and Kilburn
Harlow
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Harrow East
Harrow West
Hartlepool
Hastings & Rye
Hayes and Harlington
Hazel Grove
Headlining candidates
Hendon
Henley
Hereford
Hexham
High Peak
Holborn and St. Pancras
Hornchurch & Upminster
Hornsey and Wood Green
Houghton and Sunderland South
Hove
Huddersfield
Huntingdon
Hyndburn
Ilford South
In brief
Inverclyde
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
Ipswich
Islington North
Islington South and Finsbury
Jarrow
John Maples
Keighley
Kenilworth and Southam
Kensington
Kensington & Chelsea
Kingston & Surbiton
Kingswood
Lancaster & Fleetwood
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Leeds North West
Leeds North-East
Leicester East
Leicester South
Leicester West
Leicestershire NW
Lewisham Deptford
Lewisham East
Lewisham West and Penge
Leyton and Wanstead
Lichfield
Lincoln
Linlithgow & Falkirk East
Llanelli
Louth and Horncastle
Luton North
Luton South
Macclesfield
Maidstone and The Weald
Manchester Central
Manchester Gorton
Manchester Withington
Mansfield
Meon Valley
MEP selection
Message from David Cameron
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Mid Norfolk
Mid-Derbyshire
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Milton Keynes North
Milton Keynes South
Misc
Mitcham & Morden
Montgomeryshire
Moray
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morley and Outwood
Newark and Retford
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Newport East
Newport West
Newton Abbot
Next generation of MPs survey
Norfolk North
Norfolk South West
North Ayrshire & Arran
North Tyneside
Northampton North
Northamptonshire South
Northern Ireland
Norwich North
Norwich South
Nottingham East
Nottingham North
Nottingham South
Nuneaton
Ochil & South Perthshire
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Oldham West and Royton
Orpington
Oxford East
Oxford West & Abingdon
Pendle
Penistone and Stockbridge
Penrith and the Border
Perth and North Perthshire
Plymouth Moorview
Plymouth Sutton
Poplar and Limehouse
Portsmouth South
Preston
Promoting female candidates
Pudsey
Reading West
Redcar
Redditch
Richmond Park
Rochester & Strood
Roger Evans' Selection Surgery
Rolling update
Romsey and Southampton North
Rossendale & Darwen
Rother Valley
Rugby
Rutland and Melton
Saffron Walden
Salford and Eccles
Salisbury
Scottish Parliament
Scunthorpe
SE Cornwall
Seat tranches
Sedgefield
Sefton Central
Selby & Ainsty
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Sheffield Central
Sheffield Hallam
Sheffield Heeley
Sheffield SE
Sherwood
Shipley
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Skipton and Ripon
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Slough
Somerset NE
Somerton & Frome
South Derbyshire
South Dorset
South Ribble
South Shields
South Staffordshire
Southampton Itchen
Southampton Test
Southport
Spelthorne
St Albans
St Austell & Newquay
St Helens North
St Helens South and Whiston
St Ives
Stafford
Staffordshire Moorlands
Stalybridge and Hyde
Stevenage
Stirling
Stockport
Stockton North
Stockton South
Stoke on Trent Central
Stoke on Trent North
Stoke on Trent South
Stone
Stourbridge
Stratford on Avon
Streatham
Stretford & Urmston
Stroud
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North
Suffolk Coastal
Suffolk West
Sunderland Central
Surrey East
Sutton & Cheam
Swansea East
Swansea West
Swindon North
Swindon South
Tamworth
Targeting
Taunton Deane
Teignbridge
Telford
Thanet South
The best yet to be selected
Theresa May MP
Thirsk & Malton
Thornbury & Yate
Thurrock
Tiverton and Honiton
Tonbridge and Malling
Tooting
Torbay
Torfaen
Totnes
Tottenham
Truro & Falmouth
Twickenham
Tynemouth
Vale of Clywd
Vale of Glamorgan
Vauxhall
Wakefield
Wallasey
Walsall North
Walsall South
Walthamstow
Wansdyke
Warley
Warrington North
Warrington South
Warwick and Leamington
Warwickshire North
Washington & Sunderland West
Watford
Waveney
Weaver Vale
Web/Tech
Welsh Assembly selections
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
West Bromwich East
West Bromwich West
West Ham
West Lancashire
West Worcestershire
Westminster North
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Who has been selected so far?
Wiltshire North
Winchester
Wirral South
Wirral West
Witham
Woking
Wolverhampton NE
Wolverhampton SE
Wolverhampton SW
Worcester
Workington
Worsley and Eccles South
Wrexham
Wycombe
Wyre & Preston North
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Yellow to Blue
Yeovil
Ynys Mon
York Central
York Outer
Recent Comments
Lucy Allan
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
David MacDonald
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
Charlie
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
SuzieQ
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
Staffs Tory
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
Andy Large
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
Justin Downes
on
John Maples will play no role in the shortlisting of candidates under the by-election rules
Englander
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
West Midlands Activist
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
Essexboy
on
Final six for Staffordshire South
Categories
'A' list
'One hundred Tory peers'
Aberconwy
Aberdeen South
Alyn and Deeside
Amber Valley
Angus
Arfon
Argyll & Bute
Ashfield
Ashton-under-Lyne
Ayrshire Central
Banff and Buchan
Barking
Barnsley Central
Barnsley East
Barrow and Furness
Bassetlaw
Bath
Batley and Spen
Battersea
Beckenham
Bedford & Kempston
Bermondsey & Old Southwark
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Berwickshire Roxburgh and Selkirk
Bethnal Green and Bow
Birkenhead
Birmingham Edgbaston
Birmingham Erdington
Birmingham Hall Green
Birmingham Hodge Hill
Birmingham Ladywood
Birmingham Northfield
Birmingham Perry Barr
Birmingham Selly Oak
Birmingham Yardley
Blackburn
Blackley and Broughton
Blackpool North
Blackpool South
Blyth Valley
Bolsover
Bolton North East
Bolton South East
Bolton West
Boundary changes
Bournemouth West
Bracknell
Bradford East
Bradford North
Bradford West
Brecon and Radnorshire
Brent Central
Brentford & Isleworth
Bridgend
Brigg & Goole
Brighton Kemptown
Brighton Pavilion
Bristol East
Bristol North West
Bristol South
Bristol West
Broadland
Bromley and Chislehurst
Bromsgrove
Broxtowe
Buckingham
Burton
Bury North
Bury South
Bury St Edmunds
Caerphilly
Calder Valley
Camarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Camberwell & Peckham
Camborne Redruth
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire North East
Candidate mentoring
Cannock Chase
Cardiff Central
Cardiff North
Cardiff South and Penarth
Cardiff West
Carlisle
Carmarthen East and Dinfewr
Carshalton and Wallington
Castle Point
Central Devon
Ceredigion
Chatham & Aylesford
Cheadle
Chelsea and Fulham
Cheltenham
Chester
Chesterfield
Chicken Watch
Chippenham
Chorley
City of Durham
City Seats Initiative
Cleethorpes
Clwyd South
Colchester
Colne Valley
Congleton
ConservativeHome Members' Panel
Constituency Associations
Copeland
Corby
Cornwall North
Cornwall South East
Costs of being a candidate
Coventry North East
Coventry North West
Coventry South
Crawley
Crewe and Nantwich
Croydon Central
Croydon North
Croydon South
Dagenham & Rainham
Dale's Tours
Darlington
Dartford
Database
Daventry
David McIvor
Delyn
Denton and Reddish
Derby North
Derby South
Derbyshire NE
Devizes
Devon North
Dewsbury
Diary of a PPC
Dover
Dudley North
Dudley South
Dulwich & West Norwood
Dulwich and West Norwood
Dumfries and Galloway
Dunbartonshire East
Dunbartonshire West
Dundee East
Durham North
Durham North West
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Ealing Central and Acton
Ealing North
Ealing Southall
Easington
East Ham
East Lothian
East Renfrewshire
East Thurrock & South Basildon
Eastleigh
Edinburgh North & Leith
Edinburgh South
Edinburgh South West
Edinburgh West
Edmonton
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Elmet and Rothwell
Eltham
Epping Forest
Erewash
Erith & Thamesmead
Esher & Walton
European election candidates
Exeter
Falkirk
Feltham and Heston
Fife NE
Finchley & Golders Green
Folkestone and Hythe
Fylde
Gedling
General candidates' news
General selection issues
Gillingham & Rainham
GLA selections
Glasgow Central
Glasgow East
Glasgow North East
Glenrothes
Gloucester
Gordon
Gosport
Gower
Grantham and Stamford
Great Grimsby
Great Yarmouth
Greenwich & Woolwich
Grey list
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Halifax
Haltemprice and Howden
Halton
Hammersmith
Hampshire East
Hampstead and Kilburn
Harlow
Harrogate & Knaresborough
Harrow East
Harrow West
Hartlepool
Hastings & Rye
Hayes and Harlington
Hazel Grove
Headlining candidates
Hendon
Henley
Hereford
Hexham
High Peak
Holborn and St. Pancras
Hornchurch & Upminster
Hornsey and Wood Green
Houghton and Sunderland South
Hove
Huddersfield
Huntingdon
Hyndburn
Ilford South
In brief
Inverclyde
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
Ipswich
Islington North
Islington South and Finsbury
Jarrow
John Maples
Keighley
Kenilworth and Southam
Kensington
Kensington & Chelsea
Kingston & Surbiton
Kingswood
Lancaster & Fleetwood
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Leeds North West
Leeds North-East
Leicester East
Leicester South
Leicester West
Leicestershire NW
Lewisham Deptford
Lewisham East
Lewisham West and Penge
Leyton and Wanstead
Lichfield
Lincoln
Linlithgow & Falkirk East
Llanelli
Louth and Horncastle
Luton North
Luton South
Macclesfield
Maidstone and The Weald
Manchester Central
Manchester Gorton
Manchester Withington
Mansfield
Meon Valley
MEP selection
Message from David Cameron
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Mid Norfolk
Mid-Derbyshire
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Milton Keynes North
Milton Keynes South
Misc
Mitcham & Morden
Montgomeryshire
Moray
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Morley and Outwood
Newark and Retford
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Newport East
Newport West
Newton Abbot
Next generation of MPs survey
Norfolk North
Norfolk South West
North Ayrshire & Arran
North Tyneside
Northampton North
Northamptonshire South
Northern Ireland
Norwich North
Norwich South
Nottingham East
Nottingham North
Nottingham South
Nuneaton
Ochil & South Perthshire
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Oldham West and Royton
Orpington
Oxford East
Oxford West & Abingdon
Pendle
Penistone and Stockbridge
Penrith and the Border
Perth and North Perthshire
Plymouth Moorview
Plymouth Sutton
Poplar and Limehouse
Portsmouth South
Preston
Promoting female candidates
Pudsey
Reading West
Redcar
Redditch
Richmond Park
Rochester & Strood
Roger Evans' Selection Surgery
Rolling update
Romsey and Southampton North
Rossendale & Darwen
Rother Valley
Rugby
Rutland and Melton
Saffron Walden
Salford and Eccles
Salisbury
Scottish Parliament
Scunthorpe
SE Cornwall
Seat tranches
Sedgefield
Sefton Central
Selby & Ainsty
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Sheffield Central
Sheffield Hallam
Sheffield Heeley
Sheffield SE
Sherwood
Shipley
Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Skipton and Ripon
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Slough
Somerset NE
Somerton & Frome
South Derbyshire
South Dorset
South Ribble
South Shields
South Staffordshire
Southampton Itchen
Southampton Test
Southport
Spelthorne
St Albans
St Austell & Newquay
St Helens North
St Helens South and Whiston
St Ives
Stafford
Staffordshire Moorlands
Stalybridge and Hyde
Stevenage
Stirling
Stockport
Stockton North
Stockton South
Stoke on Trent Central
Stoke on Trent North
Stoke on Trent South
Stone
Stourbridge
Stratford on Avon
Streatham
Stretford & Urmston
Stroud
Suffolk Central and Ipswich North
Suffolk Coastal
Suffolk West
Sunderland Central
Surrey East
Sutton & Cheam
Swansea East
Swansea West
Swindon North
Swindon South
Tamworth
Targeting
Taunton Deane
Teignbridge
Telford
Thanet South
The best yet to be selected
Theresa May MP
Thirsk & Malton
Thornbury & Yate
Thurrock
Tiverton and Honiton
Tonbridge and Malling
Tooting
Torbay
Torfaen
Totnes
Tottenham
Truro & Falmouth
Twickenham
Tynemouth
Vale of Clywd
Vale of Glamorgan
Vauxhall
Wakefield
Wallasey
Walsall North
Walsall South
Walthamstow
Wansdyke
Warley
Warrington North
Warrington South
Warwick and Leamington
Warwickshire North
Washington & Sunderland West
Watford
Waveney
Weaver Vale
Web/Tech
Welsh Assembly selections
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine
West Bromwich East
West Bromwich West
West Ham
West Lancashire
West Worcestershire
Westminster North
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Who has been selected so far?
Wiltshire North
Winchester
Wirral South
Wirral West
Witham
Woking
Wolverhampton NE
Wolverhampton SE
Wolverhampton SW
Worcester
Workington
Worsley and Eccles South
Wrexham
Wycombe
Wyre & Preston North
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Yellow to Blue
Yeovil
Ynys Mon
York Central
York Outer
Subscribe to this blog's feed
Three links for less frequent visitors
Nick Herbert defends his plan to curb the supermarkets
If Labour had told the truth in 1997...
76% of Tory members urge Cameron to focus on energy bills, not climate change
Only search ConservativeHome
Email Us
Get our regular email
Enter your details below:
Name:
Email:
Subscribe
Unsubscribe
Tracker 2
Extreme Tracker
Recent Posts
Final six for Staffordshire South
Conservatives promise £250,000pa to help disabled people become MPs and councillors
John Maples will play no role in the shortlisting of candidates under the by-election rules
Final six names in the frame for Salisbury
Search for 100 Peers: Toby Baxendale
Labour MP opts against defending marginal Erewash
Diary of a PPC: The Year for Change begins for Adeela Shafi in Bristol East with a campaign launch with Theresa May and lots of disruptive snow
Alex Williams selected for Stretford and Urmston
Anthony Ridge-Newman selected for Ynys Môn
John Maples MP to retire
Archives
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
More...
Recent Comments