- Maggie Throup - Solihull (Loreley Burt)
- Julian Sturdy - York Outer (New seat, notionally Lib Dem ultra-marginal)
- Caroline Nokes - Romsey and Southampton North (Sandra Gidley)
- Mark Coote - Cheltenham (Martin Horwood)
- Annunziata Rees-Mogg - Somerton and Frome (David Heath)
- Maria Hutchings - Eastleigh (Chirs Huhne)
- Gareth McKeever - Westmorland and Lonsdale (Tim Farron)
- Jesse Norman - Hereford and Herefordshire South (Sitting Lib Dem MP retiring)
- Ken Andrew - Carshalton and Wallington (Tom Brake)
- Mark Formosa - Taunton Deane (Jeremy Browne)
- Wilfred Emmanuel-Jones - Chippenham (New seat, notionally Lib Dem marginal)
- Marcus Wood - Torbay (Adrian Sanders)
- Philippa Stroud - Sutton and Cheam (Paul Burstow)
- Sian Flynn - Cornwall North (Dan Rogerson)
- Zac Goldsmith - Richmond Park (Susan Kramer)
- Ben Jeffreys - Cheadle (Mark Hunter)
- Flick Drummond - Portsmouth South (Mike Hancock)
- Sarah Newton - Truro and Falmouth (New seat, notionally Lib Dem marginal)
- Brenda Porter - Southport (John Pugh)
- Julia Mulligan - Leeds North West (Greg Mulholland)
- Suzy Davies - Brecon and Radnorshire (Roger Williams)
- George Eustice - Camborne and Redruth (Julia Goldsworthy)
- Anne-Marie Morris - Newton Abbot (Richard Younger-Ross)
- Philip Milton - Devon North (Nick Harvey)
- Sheryll Murray - Cornwall South East (Sitting Lib Dem MP retiring)
- Caroline Righton - St Austell and Newquay (New seat, notionally Lib Dem marginal)
- Steve Brine - Winchester (Sitting MP retiring)
- John Lamont MSP - Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (Michael Moore)
- Gary Mulvaney - Argyll and Bute (Alan Reid)
- Nick King - Dorset Mid and Poole North (Annette Brooke)
- Nicola Blackwood - Oxford West and Abingdon (Evan Harris)
- Fabian Richter - Bath (Don Foster)
- Will Quince - Colchester (Bob Russell)
- Nicola Bates - Sheffield Hallam (Nick Clegg)
- Andrew Jones - Harrogate and Knaresborough (Sitting Lib Dem MP retiring)
- Jason Sugarman - Lewes (Norman Baker)
- Trevor Ivory - Norfolk North (Norman Lamb)
- Kevin Davis - Yeovil (David Laws)
- Alex Johnstone MSP - Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine (Robert Smith)
- Helen Whateley - Kingston and Surbiton (Ed Davey)
- Deborah Thomas - Twickenham (Vince Cable)
- Annesley Abercorn - Hazel Grove (Andrew Stunell)
Click here to read about the Yellow to Blue campaign.
Jonathan Isaby
Recent Comments